|
Our Media/Results from Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2015
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/5/2015 to 6/6/2015
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.33 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maurice Simpson SR Milw King 10.74q NWI 3
2 Brion Nash SR Milw Riversd 10.78q NWI 2
3 Seth Holden SO Holmen 10.86q NWI 3
4 Bryant Brown JR Milw. SM Marshal 10.87q NWI 2
5 Jeremy Steward SR Racine Park 10.90q NWI 1
6 Justin Steward SR Racine Park 10.92q NWI 2
7 L.O. Johnson FR Waunakee 10.94q NWI 2
8 Sean Broihier JR New Berlin Eisen 11.04q NWI 2 11.031
9 DeShawn Bryant SR DC Everest 11.04q NWI 3 11.032
10 Dom Conway SR West De Pere 11.05q NWI 3
11 Kion Criswell SR W Allis Cent 11.09 NWI 3
12 Tyson Humes SR Eau Clr Mem 11.12 NWI 1
13 Nnamdi Okoli SR Middleton 11.13 NWI 2
14 Ryan Powers SR Bay Port 11.14 NWI 1
15 Joshua Jennerjohn JR Bay Port 11.16 NWI 3
16 Dwayne Ford SO Racine Case 11.20 NWI 1
17 Sandy Toyer SO Janesvlle Parker 11.21 NWI 3
18 Nick Greenlund JR Eau Clr Nort 11.23 NWI 2
19 Rob Willison SR Milton 11.24 NWI 1
20 Connor Arneson SR Oshkosh West 11.33 NWI 2
21 Samuel Staehling JR Plymouth 11.36 NWI 3 11.355
22 Cameron Tindall SR Verona Area 11.36 NWI 1 11.358
23 Anthony Johnson JR Waukesha S 11.39 NWI 1
24 Nick Park SR Fond du Lac 11.52 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.33 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Simpson SR Milw King 11.04 NWI 10
2 Bryant Brown JR Milw. SM Marshal 11.11 NWI 8
3 Jeremy Steward SR Racine Park 11.13 NWI 6
4 L.O. Johnson FR Waunakee 11.14 NWI 5
5 Seth Holden SO Holmen 11.17 NWI 4
6 Brion Nash SR Milw Riversd 11.27 NWI 3
7 Dom Conway SR West De Pere 11.31 NWI 2
8 Justin Steward SR Racine Park 11.32 NWI 1
9 Sean Broihier JR New Berlin Eisen 11.39 NWI
10 DeShawn Bryant SR DC Everest 11.51 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Kion Criswell SR W Allis Cent
12 Tyson Humes SR Eau Clr Mem
13 Nnamdi Okoli SR Middleton
14 Ryan Powers SR Bay Port
15 Joshua Jennerjohn JR Bay Port
16 Dwayne Ford SO Racine Case
17 Sandy Toyer SO Janesvlle Parker
18 Nick Greenlund JR Eau Clr Nort
19 Rob Willison SR Milton
20 Connor Arneson SR Oshkosh West
21 Samuel Staehling JR Plymouth
22 Cameron Tindall SR Verona Area
23 Anthony Johnson JR Waukesha S
24 Nick Park SR Fond du Lac
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 20.68 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Maurice Simpson SR Milw King 21.55q NWI 3
2 Will Duchow SR Kettle Moran 21.62q NWI 1
3 Jack Wellenstein SR Madison West 21.64q NWI 1
4 Caleb Ogden JR Oak Creek 21.77q NWI 2
5 Josh Kren JR WI Lutheran 21.88q NWI 2
6 Ryan Powers SR Bay Port 21.89q NWI 1
7 Justin Steward SR Racine Park 21.91q NWI 2
8 Jon Gregory SR Ashwaubenon 22.02q NWI 2
9 DJ Vance SO Janesvlle Parker 22.06q NWI 1 22.054
10 Bryant Brown JR Milw. SM Marshal 22.06q NWI 1 22.058
11 Bo Babich JR Appleton N 22.08 NWI 1
12 Tyson Humes SR Eau Clr Mem 22.10 NWI 2
13 Victor Kizewski JR Stevens Point 22.19 NWI 3
14 Kion Criswell SR W Allis Cent 22.20 NWI 2
15 Jake Schneider JR Plymouth 22.28 NWI 2
16 Nnamdi Okoli SR Middleton 22.32 NWI 3
17 Brandon Christnovich JR Holmen 22.38 NWI 3
18 Brion Nash SR Milw Riversd 22.44 NWI 3
19 Nick Kohnhorst SO DC Everest 22.59 NWI 3
20 Jayden Jesse JR Wilmot Union 22.66 NWI 3
21 Javen Murry SR Janesville Craig 22.90 NWI 2
22 Austin Glinski SO WI Rapids 22.91 NWI 3
23 Joey Scaffidi SO New Berlin Eisen 22.96 NWI 1
24 Samuel Staehling JR Plymouth 23.00 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 20.68 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Simpson SR Milw King 21.88 NWI 10
2 Josh Kren JR WI Lutheran 22.28 NWI 8
3 Jack Wellenstein SR Madison West 22.37 NWI 6
4 Bryant Brown JR Milw. SM Marshal 22.45 NWI 5 22.444
5 Ryan Powers SR Bay Port 22.45 NWI 4 22.446
6 Caleb Ogden JR Oak Creek 22.48 NWI 3
7 Justin Steward SR Racine Park 22.63 NWI 2
8 DJ Vance SO Janesvlle Parker 22.65 NWI 1
9 Jon Gregory SR Ashwaubenon 22.85 NWI
Preliminaries
2 Will Duchow SR Kettle Moran
11 Bo Babich JR Appleton N
12 Tyson Humes SR Eau Clr Mem
13 Victor Kizewski JR Stevens Point
14 Kion Criswell SR W Allis Cent
15 Jake Schneider JR Plymouth
16 Nnamdi Okoli SR Middleton
17 Brandon Christnovich JR Holmen
18 Brion Nash SR Milw Riversd
19 Nick Kohnhorst SO DC Everest
20 Jayden Jesse JR Wilmot Union
21 Javen Murry SR Janesville Craig
22 Austin Glinski SO WI Rapids
23 Joey Scaffidi SO New Berlin Eisen
24 Samuel Staehling JR Plymouth
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.12 1990 Bryan Jones, Nicolet
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Caleb Ogden JR Oak Creek 48.24q 3
2 Jack Wellenstein SR Madison West 48.46q 1
3 Gunner Sigurdson SR Eau Clr Nort 48.55q 1
4 Dom Johnson SR Pewaukee 48.65q 3
5 Ryan Powers SR Bay Port 48.79q 2
6 Conor Tarnowski SR Appleton N 49.25q 2
7 Josh Desorcy SR Hamilton 49.58q 3
8 Tom Vandenberg SR Cedarburg 49.84q 1
9 Jordan Canady JR New Berlin Eisen 49.86q 1
10 Jose Alba-Zielinski JR Neenah 50.19q 3
11 Kole Mewhorter JR Chipp Falls 50.28 2
12 Connor Arneson SR Oshkosh West 50.37 3
13 Dane Rasmussen SR Kenosha Bradford 50.62 3
14 Cameron Tresider JR Racine Horlk 50.69 1 50.682
15 Sebastian Jalas SR Waukesha N 50.69 2 50.690
16 Joe Alexopoulos SR Whitnall 50.72 2
17 Jordan Futch JR Middleton 50.73 1
18 Cody Lohrenz SO Hortonville 50.84 2
19 Calden Wojt JR Marshfield 50.87 1
20 Kyle Marcoe SO Fond du Lac 50.89 1
21 Brett Green SR New Berlin Eisen 52.28 2
22 Tim Crum SR Elkhorn 52.41 3
23 Nick Lawson JR Madison West 52.77 3
24 Jack Klobucar SR Beloit Memorial 52.90 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.12 1990 Bryan Jones, Nicolet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Wellenstein SR Madison West 47.82 10
2 Caleb Ogden JR Oak Creek 48.05 8
3 Dom Johnson SR Pewaukee 48.20 6
4 Ryan Powers SR Bay Port 48.23 5
5 Gunner Sigurdson SR Eau Clr Nort 48.69 4
6 Conor Tarnowski SR Appleton N 49.27 3
7 Tom Vandenberg SR Cedarburg 50.03 2
8 Jordan Canady JR New Berlin Eisen 50.28 1
9 Jose Alba-Zielinski JR Neenah 50.56
-- Josh Desorcy SR Hamilton DQ
Preliminaries
11 Kole Mewhorter JR Chipp Falls
12 Connor Arneson SR Oshkosh West
13 Dane Rasmussen SR Kenosha Bradford
14 Cameron Tresider JR Racine Horlk
15 Sebastian Jalas SR Waukesha N
16 Joe Alexopoulos SR Whitnall
17 Jordan Futch JR Middleton
18 Cody Lohrenz SO Hortonville
19 Calden Wojt JR Marshfield
20 Kyle Marcoe SO Fond du Lac
21 Brett Green SR New Berlin Eisen
22 Tim Crum SR Elkhorn
23 Nick Lawson JR Madison West
24 Jack Klobucar SR Beloit Memorial
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.48 2013 Eric Brown, Wisconsin Lutheran
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Brown II SR WI Lutheran 1:54.78 2 10
2 Perrin Hagge JR Middleton 1:55.04 2 8
3 Daniel LaLuzerne SR GB Preble 1:55.72 2 6
4 Evan Hatton SR Stevens Point 1:55.75 2 5
5 Christopher Cutter JR Oregon 1:56.33 2 4
6 Grant Marton SR New Berlin W 1:56.54 2 3
7 Cole Fitzgerald SR West De Pere 1:56.81 2 2
8 Brady Snelson JR Franklin 1:56.98 2 1
9 Alex Cotter JR Madison La Folle 1:57.03 2 1:57.023
10 Chase Graff SR Arrowhead 1:57.03 1 1:57.030
11 Derek Cruz SR Stevens Point 1:57.21 1
12 Nico LaBracke SR Oconomowoc 1:57.71 2
13 Derek Gross JR Neenah 1:57.87 1
14 Drew Dueck SR Hartford 1:57.91 1
15 John Dusing SR Brkfield Cen 1:58.53 2
16 Jake Klister SR Shawano 1:59.36 1
17 Mike Waller JR Mukwonago 1:59.38 1
18 Shane McNealy SR Westosha Cen 1:59.42 2
19 Liam Belson FR Stevens Point 1:59.76 1
20 Zach Shoemaker-Allen SR Middleton 2:00.27 1
21 Austin Rendon SO Waukesha S 2:00.83 1
22 Terry McMillan SR Monona Grove 2:01.22 1
23 Jan Hora SR Cedarburg 2:02.02 1
24 Logan Kitchen SR Beaver Dam 2:02.45 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:04.97 1997 Gabe Jennings, Madison East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olin Hacker SR Madison West 4:13.75 2 10
2 Eric Brown II SR WI Lutheran 4:13.78 2 8
3 Will Simons SR Arrowhead 4:13.94 2 6
4 Perrin Hagge JR Middleton 4:14.30 2 5
5 Robert Wagner JR Pewaukee 4:15.51 2 4
6 Terry McMillan SR Monona Grove 4:15.91 2 3
7 Scott Seymour SR Kenosha Bradford 4:16.46 2 2
8 Zach Lee SR Franklin 4:18.76 1 1
9 Finn Gessner SO Madison La Folle 4:19.42 2
10 Alec Basten JR GB Southwst 4:19.65 2
11 Nicholas Rink JR Kimberly 4:20.46 2
12 Tannor Wagner SO Ashwaubenon 4:20.94 1
13 Colin Koss JR Antigo 4:21.82 2
14 Logan Kitchen SR Beaver Dam 4:22.26 1
15 Sam Potter JR Wauwatosa E 4:23.18 1
16 Mitchell Maegaard SR Kenosha Tremper 4:23.96 1
17 Jake Rost SR Oshkosh West 4:25.08 1
18 Riley Demeulenaere JR Marquette Un 4:26.34 1
19 Cole Sandvold SO Arrowhead 4:27.85 1
20 Ben Bitter SR WI Lutheran 4:27.95 1
21 Patrick Treacy SR Eau Clr Mem 4:31.77 2
22 Tyler Benson SR Waukesha W 4:32.80 1
23 Joseph Comeau JR WI Rapids 4:43.48 1
24 Michael Laraia SR Hudson 5:31.53 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:57.73 2005 Chris Rombough, New London
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olin Hacker SR Madison West 9:00.86 10
2 Ryan Nameth SR Verona Area 9:07.30 8
3 Finn Gessner SO Madison La Folle 9:08.69 6
4 Robert Wagner JR Pewaukee 9:13.07 5
5 Patrick Treacy SR Eau Clr Mem 9:15.14 4
6 Gus Newcomb SO Middleton 9:17.10 3
7 Scott Seymour SR Kenosha Bradford 9:19.30 2
8 Jake Rost SR Oshkosh West 9:20.69 1
9 Alec Basten JR GB Southwst 9:21.44
10 Will Simons SR Arrowhead 9:28.59
11 Nicholas Rink JR Kimberly 9:28.89
12 Tyler Benson SR Waukesha W 9:30.90
13 Nick Michalowski SR Port Washing 9:32.30
14 Riley Demeulenaere JR Marquette Un 9:34.91
15 Josh Janusiak SR S Milwaukee 9:35.89
16 Alex Erickson SR Muskego 9:36.36
17 Evan Siira JR Oak Creek 9:37.13
18 Anthony Anderson JR DC Everest 9:37.99
19 Evan Routhier JR Homestead 9:42.55
20 Shamus Zenk SR Sheboygan No 9:43.41
21 Mac Doherty SR Madison East 9:43.86
22 Tyler Tanko SR Stevens Point 9:44.72
23 Daniel LaLuzerne SR GB Preble 9:44.85
24 Pierce Libbey SR Wauwatosa E 9:45.12
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.04 2014 Daurice Fountain, Madison Memorial
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vince Cosey JR Racine Park 14.50q NWI 1
2 Zachary Lorbeck SR Bay Port 14.52q NWI 1
3 Christian Jackson JR Wauwatosa W 14.54q NWI 3
4 Konner Fierek JR DC Everest 14.58q NWI 2
5 Bryce McMurtry JR Menomonee Fls 14.66q NWI 3
6 Leif Van Grinsven SR WI Lutheran 14.73q NWI 1
7 Eric Fogltanz SR Manitowoc Linc 14.83q NWI 3
8 John Uchytil SR Hudson 14.89q NWI 1
9 Brandon Beerbohm JR Watertown 14.94q NWI 2
10 Jacob Frey SR WI Lutheran 14.95q NWI 2
11 Gabe Heindel SR Appleton E 14.98 NWI 2
12 Adam Strehlow SR Whitefish Ba 14.99 NWI 2
13 Jose Gutierrez SR Beloit Memorial 15.13 NWI 1
14 Dylan Cooper SR Holmen 15.22 NWI 1
15 Charlie Gifford JR Menasha 15.26 NWI 3
16 Jalen Pickett SO Waukesha S 15.27 NWI 2
17 Ben Klimpke JR River Falls 15.28 NWI 3
18 Mario Carr JR Brkfield Est 15.31 NWI 2
19 Collin Chart SR Waterford 15.35 NWI 2
20 Brian Luteyn SR Fond du Lac 15.47 NWI 3
21 Christian Albers SR De Pere 15.74 NWI 3 15.733
22 Nick Hasler SR Reedsburg Ar 15.74 NWI 3 15.735
23 Tyrese Seefeldt SO Baraboo 16.05 NWI 1
-- Jordan Mason SR Badger DQ NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.04 2014 Daurice Fountain, Madison Memorial
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Konner Fierek JR DC Everest 14.75 NWI 10
2 Christian Jackson JR Wauwatosa W 14.83 NWI 8
3 Bryce McMurtry JR Menomonee Fls 14.88 NWI 6
4 Zachary Lorbeck SR Bay Port 14.96 NWI 5
5 Leif Van Grinsven SR WI Lutheran 14.98 NWI 4
6 Eric Fogltanz SR Manitowoc Linc 15.19 NWI 3
7 Brandon Beerbohm JR Watertown 15.41 NWI 2
8 John Uchytil SR Hudson 15.51 NWI 1
9 Jacob Frey SR WI Lutheran 15.54 NWI
10 Vince Cosey JR Racine Park 15.90 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Gabe Heindel SR Appleton E
12 Adam Strehlow SR Whitefish Ba
13 Jose Gutierrez SR Beloit Memorial
14 Dylan Cooper SR Holmen
15 Charlie Gifford JR Menasha
16 Jalen Pickett SO Waukesha S
17 Ben Klimpke JR River Falls
18 Mario Carr JR Brkfield Est
19 Collin Chart SR Waterford
20 Brian Luteyn SR Fond du Lac
21 Christian Albers SR De Pere
22 Nick Hasler SR Reedsburg Ar
23 Tyrese Seefeldt SO Baraboo
-- Jordan Mason SR Badger
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 37.49 2010 Chris Pearson/Lechein Neblett, Beloit/Madiso
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Fogltanz SR Manitowoc Linc 37.85q 1
2 Jordan Mason SR Badger 38.88q 3
3 Adam Strehlow SR Whitefish Ba 39.04q 1
4 Leif Van Grinsven SR WI Lutheran 39.05q 2
5 Alexander Duff JR Oregon 39.13q 2
6 Jose Gutierrez SR Beloit Memorial 39.42q 2
7 Mario Carr JR Brkfield Est 39.43q 3
8 Drake Schneider SO Eau Clr Mem 39.44q 1
9 Dylan Ulrich SR Mukwonago 39.48q 2
10 Tyler Patoka JR Stevens Point 39.53q 1
11 Dylan Cooper SR Holmen 39.62 2 39.618
12 Dan Pendergast SR Kimberly 39.62 1 39.619
13 Brandon Beerbohm JR Watertown 39.81 3
14 Reese Meredith JR Menomonee Fls 39.82 2
15 Parker Zitzke SR Waukesha N 39.94 3
16 Hunter Peters SO Madison Mem 40.36 1
17 Noah Verheyden SR GB Preble 40.43 3
18 Daniel Boivin SR Shawano 40.45 3
19 Konner Fierek JR DC Everest 40.62 1
20 Isaiah Merrill SR Oshkosh West 40.73 2
21 Jacob Frey SR WI Lutheran 41.00 2
22 Zach Albers JR Plymouth 41.24 3
23 Tyler Bouchard SR Waukesha N 41.79 1
24 Dejan Noel SO Madison West 41.94 3
25 Marquise Brooks JR Janesvlle Parker 48.22 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 37.49 2010 Chris Pearson/Lechein Neblett, Beloit/Madiso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Fogltanz SR Manitowoc Linc 37.82 10
2 Adam Strehlow SR Whitefish Ba 38.24 8
3 Alexander Duff JR Oregon 38.80 6
4 Leif Van Grinsven SR WI Lutheran 38.97 5
5 Jordan Mason SR Badger 39.03 4
6 Jose Gutierrez SR Beloit Memorial 39.06 3
7 Dylan Ulrich SR Mukwonago 39.52 2
8 Tyler Patoka JR Stevens Point 39.64 1
9 Drake Schneider SO Eau Clr Mem 39.65
10 Mario Carr JR Brkfield Est 39.79
Preliminaries
11 Dylan Cooper SR Holmen
12 Dan Pendergast SR Kimberly
13 Brandon Beerbohm JR Watertown
14 Reese Meredith JR Menomonee Fls
15 Parker Zitzke SR Waukesha N
16 Hunter Peters SO Madison Mem
17 Noah Verheyden SR GB Preble
18 Daniel Boivin SR Shawano
19 Konner Fierek JR DC Everest
20 Isaiah Merrill SR Oshkosh West
21 Jacob Frey SR WI Lutheran
22 Zach Albers JR Plymouth
23 Tyler Bouchard SR Waukesha N
24 Dejan Noel SO Madison West
25 Marquise Brooks JR Janesvlle Parker
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 41.50 2013 Green Bay Preble, (Prelims)
R. Starnes, W. Daniels, C. Cegelski, J. Wallenfang
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kettle Moraine 42.56q 1
1) Chris Hooper SR 2) Jake Varick JR
3) Andrew Trafton SR 4) Will Duchow SR
2 Muskego 42.64q 3
1) Grant LeGros JR 2) Paul Rapp SR
3) Cameron Rygiewicz SR 4) Sam Sadowski JR
3 Kenosha Indian Trail 42.71q 1
1) Manny Jones SR 2) Christian Jones JR
3) Jose Rodriguez JR 4) Cameron Bishop SR
4 Appleton North 42.73q 2
1) Jacob Burkert JR 2) Jack Fischer JR
3) Max Ritzow SR 4) Bo Babich JR
5 Bay Port 42.77q 2
1) Blair Van Ess SR 2) Austin Sylvester JR
3) Jacob Isaac JR 4) Joshua Jennerjohn JR
6 D.C. Everest 42.79q 1
1) Alex Prohaska JR 2) Chris Miller SR
3) Nick Kohnhorst SO 4) DeShawn Bryant SR
7 Menomonee Falls 42.95q 2
1) Amari Hackett SO 2) Mason Jansen JR
3) Brandon Kivisto JR 4) Josh Lucas SR
8 Mukwonago 43.04q 2
1) Zach Genrich SO 2) Collin Radowicz JR
3) Zach Zaborowski JR 4) Liam Chones JR
9 Oak Creek 43.09q 3
1) James Smith SR 2) Ray Bright JR
3) Elijah Robinson FR 4) Roy Harden SO
10 Holmen 43.13q 3
1) Seth Holden SO 2) Brandon Christnovich JR
3) Adam Johnson JR 4) Kyle Gamoke SR
11 Waunakee 43.22 3
1) Troy Laufenberg SR 2) Lucas Statz FR
3) Kyle Jensen JR 4) L.O. Johnson FR
12 Oregon 43.23 2
1) Brennen Deegan SR 2) Lucas Mathews JR
3) Peter Kissling SR 4) Josh Sromovsky SR
13 Eau Claire Memorial 43.24 3
1) Bryce Rasmussen SR 2) Chris Ulness JR
3) Alex Lee SR 4) Tyson Humes SR
14 Milton 43.32 1
1) Howard Greene SR 2) Mike Barbeau SR
3) Rob Willison SR 4) Colin Weberpal SR
15 West Bend East 43.36 1 43.352
1) Jacob Dziewik JR 2) Nick Casper SR
3) Karl Lemke SO 4) Tyler Bodart JR
15 Fond du Lac 43.36 2 43.352
1) Kyle Pierce SR 2) Nick Park SR
3) Joe Kuber SO 4) Trey Halfmann SO
17 Nicolet 43.41 3
1) Dakari Williams SO 2) David Dunlap SO
3) Devin Fears SR 4) Desmond Steward SR
18 Green Bay Preble 43.53 2
1) Gavin Buergi FR 2) Tanner Duffney SO
3) Logan Gerow JR 4) Randy Bialcik SR
19 Middleton 43.61 1
1) Alex Wood SR 2) Noah Meeteer SR
3) Nick Bilodeau SR 4) Nnamdi Okoli SR
20 Waukesha South 43.68 2
1) Chris Schroeder JR 2) Anthony Johnson JR
3) Tyler Knigge JR 4) Mikal Merriweather SR
21 Watertown 43.69 1
1) Mike Marr JR 2) Drake Stramara JR
3) Trey Jahnke JR 4) Alexzander Schmidt SR
22 West Allis Hale 43.71 3
1) Jeff Schubert SR 2) Mitch Larson SR
3) Thomas Hines FR 4) Alex Sykes JR
23 Stevens Point 43.77 3
1) Zach Mancl SR 2) Zach Ross SR
3) Aaron Simonis SR 4) Colton Kizewski FR
24 Beaver Dam 43.88 1
1) Ben Lundin SR 2) Jesse Zimmerman SR
3) Manny Prado JR 4) Ryan Sanders SO
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 41.50 2013 Green Bay Preble, (Prelims)
R. Starnes, W. Daniels, C. Cegelski, J. Wallenfang
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Muskego 42.39 10
1) Grant LeGros JR 2) Paul Rapp SR
3) Cameron Rygiewicz SR 4) Sam Sadowski JR
2 Mukwonago 42.43 8
1) Zach Genrich SO 2) Collin Radowicz JR
3) Zach Zaborowski JR 4) Liam Chones JR
3 Appleton North 42.77 6
1) Jacob Burkert JR 2) Jack Fischer JR
3) Max Ritzow SR 4) Bo Babich JR
4 D.C. Everest 43.10 5
1) Alex Prohaska JR 2) Chris Miller SR
3) Nick Kohnhorst SO 4) DeShawn Bryant SR
5 Bay Port 43.16 4
1) Blair Van Ess SR 2) Austin Sylvester JR
3) Jacob Isaac JR 4) Joshua Jennerjohn JR
6 Holmen 43.28 3
1) Seth Holden SO 2) Brandon Christnovich JR
3) Adam Johnson JR 4) Aaron Zmolek JR
7 Menomonee Falls 43.46 2
1) Amari Hackett SO 2) Mason Jansen JR
3) Brandon Kivisto JR 4) Josh Lucas SR
8 Oak Creek 43.64 1
1) James Smith SR 2) Ray Bright JR
3) Elijah Robinson FR 4) Roy Harden SO
9 Kettle Moraine 44.16
1) Chris Hooper SR 2) Jake Varick JR
3) Andrew Trafton SR 4) Will Duchow SR
-- Kenosha Indian Trail DNF
1) Manny Jones SR 2) Christian Jones JR
3) Jose Rodriguez JR 4) Cameron Bishop SR
Preliminaries
11 Waunakee
1) Troy Laufenberg SR 2) Lucas Statz FR
3) Kyle Jensen JR 4) L.O. Johnson FR
12 Oregon
1) Brennen Deegan SR 2) Lucas Mathews JR
3) Peter Kissling SR 4) Josh Sromovsky SR
13 Eau Claire Memorial
1) Bryce Rasmussen SR 2) Chris Ulness JR
3) Alex Lee SR 4) Tyson Humes SR
14 Milton
1) Howard Greene SR 2) Mike Barbeau SR
3) Rob Willison SR 4) Colin Weberpal SR
15 West Bend East
1) Jacob Dziewik JR 2) Nick Casper SR
3) Karl Lemke SO 4) Tyler Bodart JR
15 Fond du Lac
1) Kyle Pierce SR 2) Nick Park SR
3) Joe Kuber SO 4) Trey Halfmann SO
17 Nicolet
1) Dakari Williams SO 2) David Dunlap SO
3) Devin Fears SR 4) Desmond Steward SR
18 Green Bay Preble
1) Gavin Buergi FR 2) Tanner Duffney SO
3) Logan Gerow JR 4) Randy Bialcik SR
19 Middleton
1) Alex Wood SR 2) Noah Meeteer SR
3) Nick Bilodeau SR 4) Nnamdi Okoli SR
20 Waukesha South
1) Chris Schroeder JR 2) Anthony Johnson JR
3) Tyler Knigge JR 4) Mikal Merriweather SR
21 Watertown
1) Mike Marr JR 2) Drake Stramara JR
3) Trey Jahnke JR 4) Alexzander Schmidt SR
22 West Allis Hale
1) Jeff Schubert SR 2) Mitch Larson SR
3) Thomas Hines FR 4) Alex Sykes JR
23 Stevens Point
1) Zach Mancl SR 2) Zach Ross SR
3) Aaron Simonis SR 4) Colton Kizewski FR
24 Beaver Dam
1) Ben Lundin SR 2) Jesse Zimmerman SR
3) Manny Prado JR 4) Ryan Sanders SO
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.03 2010 Menomonee Falls
M. Widule, B. Tietyen, M. Christensen, T. Townsend
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Racine Park * 1:27.02q 3
1) Jamias James JR 2) Vince Cosey JR
3) Justin Steward SR 4) Jeremy Steward SR
2 Kettle Moraine 1:27.53q 1
1) Chris Hooper SR 2) Jake Varick JR
3) Andrew Trafton SR 4) Will Duchow SR
3 Stevens Point 1:27.63q 2
1) Aaron Simonis SR 2) Tyler Patoka JR
3) Zach Mancl SR 4) Victor Kizewski JR
4 Ashwaubenon 1:27.95q 2
1) Mark Hanson SR 2) Jose Guzman FR
3) Nate Holly JR 4) Jon Gregory SR
5 Plymouth 1:28.42q 1
1) Evan Sebranek SR 2) Dominic Bocchini SR
3) Jake Schneider JR 4) Samuel Staehling JR
6 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:28.50q 3
1) Josh Kren JR 2) Pierre McCoy JR
3) Jacob Frey SR 4) Solomon Brown JR
7 Nicolet 1:28.57q 2
1) Dakari Williams SO 2) Desmond Steward SR
3) Devin Fears SR 4) David Dunlap SO
8 Brookfield East 1:28.84q 3
1) Mario Carr JR 2) Saxton Williams SO
3) Peter Raymonds SR 4) Drew Bullen JR
9 Menomonee Falls 1:28.86q 2
1) Bryce McMurtry JR 2) Mason Jansen JR
3) Brandon Kivisto JR 4) Josh Lucas SR
10 Verona Area 1:29.10q 2
1) Cameron Tindall SR 2) Chudi Ifediora SO
3) Obi Ifediora SO 4) Jacob Auman SR
11 Milw. King 1:29.13 1
1) Calvin Matthew SO 2) Maurice Simpson SR
3) Brandon Wooden SR 4) Kameron Brown JR
12 Janesville Parker 1:29.32 1
1) Trey Conley JR 2) Sandy Toyer SO
3) Riley Bendorf JR 4) DJ Vance SO
13 Marquette University 1:29.68 1
1) Patrick English SO 2) Michael Crowley JR
3) Joe Erato JR 4) Ian Glynn JR
14 West De Pere 1:30.14 3
1) Brandon Destache SO 2) Nevan Neerdaels JR
3) Kyle Lichttenegger SR 4) Dom Conway SR
15 Hudson 1:30.21 3
1) Braden Marvin SR 2) Parker Vogler JR
3) Joe Geissler JR 4) Tanner Homme JR
16 Kenosha Indian Trail 1:30.22 2
1) Ivan Landmark SR 2) Christian Jones JR
3) Jose Rodriguez JR 4) Cameron Bishop SR
17 La Crosse Logan 1:30.48 2
1) Josh Stevens SR 2) Dakota Horton SR
3) Jarrod Besl SR 4) Aric Elmore SR
18 Menasha 1:30.51 1
1) Tyler Szews SO 2) Messiah Morning JR
3) Taylor Conley JR 4) Jared Geurts JR
19 Monona Grove 1:30.56 1
1) Tyler Berndt SR 2) Kyle Capouch SO
3) Marcus Seaton JR 4) Andryi Nahirniak SO
20 Wausau West 1:31.51 2
1) Logan Ickert SO 2) Justin Rager SO
3) Carson Weber SR 4) Tanner Baine SR
21 Manitowoc Lincoln 1:31.57 3
1) Bailey Seidl JR 2) Paul Beyer SR
3) Austin Haupt SR 4) Eric Fogltanz SR
-- Appleton North DNF 3
1) Jacob Burkert JR 2) Max Ritzow SR
3) Jacquan McGraw SR 4) Bo Babich JR
-- Onalaska DNF 3
1) Austin Mihalovic SR 2) Austin Brown JR
3) Andy Thorsen SR 4) Mitchell Schaller JR
-- Muskego DQ 1
1) Grant LeGros JR 2) Keith Kamer JR
3) Cameron Rygiewicz SR 4) Paul Rapp SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.03 2010 Menomonee Falls
M. Widule, B. Tietyen, M. Christensen, T. Townsend
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Racine Park 1:26.84* 10
1) Jamias James JR 2) Vince Cosey JR
3) Justin Steward SR 4) Jeremy Steward SR
2 Kettle Moraine 1:27.69 8
1) Chris Hooper SR 2) Jake Varick JR
3) Andrew Trafton SR 4) Will Duchow SR
3 Stevens Point 1:28.08 6
1) Aaron Simonis SR 2) Tyler Patoka JR
3) Zach Mancl SR 4) Victor Kizewski JR
4 Nicolet 1:29.07 5
1) Dakari Williams SO 2) Desmond Steward SR
3) Devin Fears SR 4) David Dunlap SO
5 Brookfield East 1:29.17 4
1) Mario Carr JR 2) Saxton Williams SO
3) Peter Raymonds SR 4) Drew Bullen JR
6 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:29.26 3 1:29.252
1) Josh Kren JR 2) Pierre McCoy JR
3) Jacob Frey SR 4) Solomon Brown JR
7 Ashwaubenon 1:29.26 2 1:29.259
1) Mark Hanson SR 2) Jose Guzman FR
3) Nate Holly JR 4) Jon Gregory SR
8 Plymouth 1:29.27 1
1) Evan Sebranek SR 2) Dominic Bocchini SR
3) Jake Schneider JR 4) Samuel Staehling JR
9 Menomonee Falls 1:30.08
1) Bryce McMurtry JR 2) Mason Jansen JR
3) Brandon Kivisto JR 4) Josh Lucas SR
-- Verona Area DQ
1) Cameron Tindall SR 2) Chudi Ifediora SO
3) Obi Ifediora SO 4) Jacob Auman SR
Preliminaries
11 Milw. King
1) Calvin Matthew SO 2) Maurice Simpson SR
3) Brandon Wooden SR 4) Kameron Brown JR
12 Janesville Parker
1) Trey Conley JR 2) Sandy Toyer SO
3) Riley Bendorf JR 4) DJ Vance SO
13 Marquette University
1) Patrick English SO 2) Michael Crowley JR
3) Joe Erato JR 4) Ian Glynn JR
14 West De Pere
1) Brandon Destache SO 2) Nevan Neerdaels JR
3) Kyle Lichttenegger SR 4) Dom Conway SR
15 Hudson
1) Braden Marvin SR 2) Parker Vogler JR
3) Joe Geissler JR 4) Tanner Homme JR
16 Kenosha Indian Trail
1) Ivan Landmark SR 2) Christian Jones JR
3) Jose Rodriguez JR 4) Cameron Bishop SR
17 La Crosse Logan
1) Josh Stevens SR 2) Dakota Horton SR
3) Jarrod Besl SR 4) Aric Elmore SR
18 Menasha
1) Tyler Szews SO 2) Messiah Morning JR
3) Taylor Conley JR 4) Jared Geurts JR
19 Monona Grove
1) Tyler Berndt SR 2) Kyle Capouch SO
3) Marcus Seaton JR 4) Andryi Nahirniak SO
20 Wausau West
1) Logan Ickert SO 2) Justin Rager SO
3) Carson Weber SR 4) Tanner Baine SR
21 Manitowoc Lincoln
1) Bailey Seidl JR 2) Paul Beyer SR
3) Austin Haupt SR 4) Eric Fogltanz SR
-- Appleton North
1) Jacob Burkert JR 2) Max Ritzow SR
3) Jacquan McGraw SR 4) Bo Babich JR
-- Onalaska
1) Austin Mihalovic SR 2) Austin Brown JR
3) Andy Thorsen SR 4) Mitchell Schaller JR
-- Muskego
1) Grant LeGros JR 2) Keith Kamer JR
3) Cameron Rygiewicz SR 4) Paul Rapp SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:16.09 1990 Nicolet
O. Robinson, E. Scherr, K. Lovelace, B.Jones(Pre)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ashwaubenon 3:17.23q 3
1) James Morgan SR 2) Jose Guzman FR
3) Nate Holly JR 4) Jon Gregory SR
2 Pewaukee 3:19.53q 1
1) Joe Labs JR 2) David Young FR
3) Michael Walters SO 4) Dom Johnson SR
3 Chippewa Falls 3:20.83q 2
1) Alex Kulzer SO 2) Aaron Knez JR
3) Kyle Webb SR 4) Kole Mewhorter JR
4 Stevens Point 3:21.01q 2
1) Liam Belson FR 2) Derek Cruz SR
3) Evan Hatton SR 4) Victor Kizewski JR
5 Appleton North 3:21.58q 1
1) Max Ritzow SR 2) Jacquan McGraw SR
3) David Tarr JR 4) Conor Tarnowski SR
6 Bay Port 3:21.64q 1
1) Paxton Pelegrin JR 2) Jacob Isaac JR
3) Zachary Smith SO 4) Ethan Farr JR
7 Franklin 3:21.70q 2
1) Brady Snelson JR 2) Nick Stugelmeyer SR
3) Max Fassbender JR 4) Blong Vang SR
8 Janesville Parker 3:21.76q 3
1) Marquise Brooks JR 2) DJ Vance SO
3) Colton Ellis JR 4) Sandy Toyer SO
9 Brookfield East 3:22.31q 3
1) Saxton Williams SO 2) Peter Raymonds SR
3) Tommy Schwarz SR 4) Drew Bullen JR
10 Holmen 3:22.91q 3
1) Seth Holden SO 2) Tyler Grade SR
3) Dylan Cooper SR 4) Brandon Christnovich JR
11 Whitefish Bay 3:23.00 2
1) Adam Strehlow SR 2) Kolia Frandle SR
3) George Papajohn SO 4) Van Bassindale JR
12 Wausau West 3:23.30 2
1) Logan Ickert SO 2) Jared Kumbera SR
3) Adam Stichman JR 4) Carson Weber SR
13 Oconomowoc 3:23.44 2
1) Parker Ellis SO 2) Jonathan Glassey SR
3) Daniel Stetter SO 4) Andy Woods JR
14 Middleton 3:23.51 2
1) Travis Zander SR 2) Zach Easton SR
3) Griffin Gussel JR 4) Jordan Futch JR
15 Muskego 3:23.80 3
1) Paul Rapp SR 2) Cameron Rygiewicz SR
3) Ethan Kern SR 4) Keith Kamer JR
16 West Allis Hale 3:24.31 1
1) Jeff Schubert SR 2) Mitch Larson SR
3) Tylor Sernec SO 4) Alex Sykes JR
17 Fond du Lac 3:24.51 1
1) Luke Curran FR 2) Brian Luteyn SR
3) Kyle Marcoe SO 4) Trey Halfmann SO
18 West Allis Central 3:25.08 1
1) Devaughn Ross SR 2) Travis Rohrer SR
3) otto Lyons JR 4) Kion Criswell SR
19 Stoughton 3:25.90 1
1) Nathan Moll SO 2) John McCune SR
3) Adam Krumholz JR 4) Jakob Benson JR
20 La Crosse Logan 3:26.17 1
1) Dakota Horton SR 2) Josh Stevens SR
3) Joe Bond SO 4) Jarrod Besl SR
21 Oak Creek 3:26.40 3
1) Dominique Smith JR 2) Michael Sippy SO
3) Charlie Quentin JR 4) Wezley Turner SR
22 Hartford 3:26.82 2
1) Nicholas Wilichowski SR 2) Drew Dueck SR
3) Brett Burkholz SR 4) Mitchell Berti SR
23 Badger 3:28.04 3
1) Kiley Lofy JR 2) Mario Gomez SO
3) Cody Sadikoff JR 4) Jordan Mason SR
24 Neenah 3:32.58 3
1) Jacob Enz JR 2) Andrew Belot SR
3) Eric Kleman JR 4) Jose Alba-Zielinski JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:16.09 1990 Nicolet
O. Robinson, E. Scherr, K. Lovelace, B.Jones(Pre)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashwaubenon 3:18.74 10
1) James Morgan SR 2) Jose Guzman FR
3) Nate Holly JR 4) Jon Gregory SR
2 Pewaukee 3:20.32 8
1) Joe Labs JR 2) David Young FR
3) Michael Walters SO 4) Dom Johnson SR
3 Brookfield East 3:21.75 6
1) Saxton Williams SO 2) Peter Raymonds SR
3) Tommy Schwarz SR 4) Drew Bullen JR
4 Holmen 3:22.01 5
1) Aaron Zmolek JR 2) Dylan Cooper SR
3) Seth Holden SO 4) Brandon Christnovich JR
5 Bay Port 3:22.65 4
1) Paxton Pelegrin JR 2) Jacob Isaac JR
3) Zachary Smith SO 4) Ethan Farr JR
6 Stevens Point 3:22.73 3
1) Liam Belson FR 2) Derek Cruz SR
3) Evan Hatton SR 4) Victor Kizewski JR
7 Franklin 3:23.55 2
1) Brady Snelson JR 2) Nick Stugelmeyer SR
3) Max Fassbender JR 4) Blong Vang SR
8 Janesville Parker 3:25.13 1
1) Marquise Brooks JR 2) DJ Vance SO
3) Colton Ellis JR 4) Sandy Toyer SO
9 Appleton North 3:25.42
1) Max Ritzow SR 2) Jacquan McGraw SR
3) David Tarr JR 4) Conor Tarnowski SR
-- Chippewa Falls FS
1) Alex Kulzer SO 2) Aaron Knez JR
3) Kyle Webb SR 4) Kole Mewhorter JR
Preliminaries
11 Whitefish Bay
1) Adam Strehlow SR 2) Kolia Frandle SR
3) George Papajohn SO 4) Van Bassindale JR
12 Wausau West
1) Logan Ickert SO 2) Jared Kumbera SR
3) Adam Stichman JR 4) Carson Weber SR
13 Oconomowoc
1) Parker Ellis SO 2) Jonathan Glassey SR
3) Daniel Stetter SO 4) Andy Woods JR
14 Middleton
1) Travis Zander SR 2) Zach Easton SR
3) Griffin Gussel JR 4) Jordan Futch JR
15 Muskego
1) Paul Rapp SR 2) Cameron Rygiewicz SR
3) Ethan Kern SR 4) Keith Kamer JR
16 West Allis Hale
1) Jeff Schubert SR 2) Mitch Larson SR
3) Tylor Sernec SO 4) Alex Sykes JR
17 Fond du Lac
1) Luke Curran FR 2) Brian Luteyn SR
3) Kyle Marcoe SO 4) Trey Halfmann SO
18 West Allis Central
1) Devaughn Ross SR 2) Travis Rohrer SR
3) otto Lyons JR 4) Kion Criswell SR
19 Stoughton
1) Nathan Moll SO 2) John McCune SR
3) Adam Krumholz JR 4) Jakob Benson JR
20 La Crosse Logan
1) Dakota Horton SR 2) Josh Stevens SR
3) Joe Bond SO 4) Jarrod Besl SR
21 Oak Creek
1) Dominique Smith JR 2) Michael Sippy SO
3) Charlie Quentin JR 4) Wezley Turner SR
22 Hartford
1) Nicholas Wilichowski SR 2) Drew Dueck SR
3) Brett Burkholz SR 4) Mitchell Berti SR
23 Badger
1) Kiley Lofy JR 2) Mario Gomez SO
3) Cody Sadikoff JR 4) Jordan Mason SR
24 Neenah
1) Jacob Enz JR 2) Andrew Belot SR
3) Eric Kleman JR 4) Jose Alba-Zielinski JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:39.39 2014 Wisconsin Lutheran
J. Janik, K. Lueck, B. Meyer, E. Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:43.18 2 10
1) Ben Bitter SR 2) Kyler Lueck SR
3) Drew Konkol JR 4) Eric Brown II SR
2 Arrowhead 7:43.65 2 8
1) Chase Graff SR 2) Connor Kumlien JR
3) Cole Sandvold SO 4) Will Simons SR
3 Middleton 7:44.82 2 6
1) Zach Shoemaker-Allen SR 2) Jordan Futch JR
3) Cole Conklin-Little JR 4) Perrin Hagge JR
4 Stevens Point 7:45.70 2 5
1) Liam Belson FR 2) Conner Franz SR
3) Derek Cruz SR 4) Evan Hatton SR
5 Green Bay Preble 7:51.77 2 4
1) DeJuan Plummer SR 2) Sam Wouters SR
3) Andy Holzmann JR 4) Daniel LaLuzerne SR
6 Westosha Central 7:54.15 2 3
1) Shane McNealy SR 2) Andrew Allen JR
3) Jacob Hebior JR 4) Donnie Ware SR
7 Madison La Follette 7:56.30 2 2
1) Trevor Legg JR 2) Kye Nichols JR
3) Wayu Bedaso SR 4) Alex Cotter JR
8 Franklin 7:56.31 2 1
1) Max Fassbender JR 2) Zach Lee SR
3) Cale Pliska SO 4) Brady Snelson JR
9 Oconomowoc 7:58.31 2
1) Andy Woods JR 2) Alexander Carter SO
3) Taishi Ikeda SO 4) Nico LaBracke SR
10 Madison West 7:59.61 1
1) Izak Oltman SR 2) Noah Zamzow-Schmidt SO
3) Sam Bishop SO 4) Caleb Wilson SR
11 Notre Dame 7:59.72 1
1) Brian Hansford JR 2) Nathan Ciriacks JR
3) Cameron Knight JR 4) Nick Robinson JR
12 Badger 8:00.44 2
1) Alex Martinez SR 2) Cody Sadikoff JR
3) Mario Gomez SO 4) Kiley Lofy JR
13 Hartford 8:01.62 1
1) Emmett Williams SR 2) Noah Geocks FR
3) Nolan Wallenkamp SR 4) Drew Dueck SR
14 Waukesha South 8:02.91 1
1) Austin Rendon SO 2) Tyler Rateike SR
3) Dustin Davis JR 4) Carlos Meza SR
15 Whitefish Bay 8:03.92 1
1) Scott Rojahn JR 2) Aaron Jankins SR
3) Matt Dudek JR 4) George Papajohn SO
16 New Berlin Eisenhower 8:04.11 1
1) Nick Buban SR 2) Matt Kizaric SR
3) Matt Cavanaugh JR 4) Bryce Miller FR
17 West Bend West 8:04.40 1
1) Max Hardy JR 2) Jaden Salinas SO
3) Collin Murray SR 4) Matt Stoll JR
18 Brookfield East 8:06.39 2
1) Alex McTaggart SR 2) Nick Krueger JR
3) Mark Stack JR 4) Sam McTaggart SO
19 Kimberly 8:07.88 1
1) Evan Blom SR 2) Derek Rink JR
3) Alex Jansen FR 4) Jack Fitzgerald FR
20 Beaver Dam 8:08.93 1
1) Sam Uhrich JR 2) Gino Montoya SO
3) Isaiah Rabata JR 4) Nathan Uhrich SR
21 Wausau West 8:09.38 1
1) Jared Kumbera SR 2) Eric Zengler SR
3) Adam Stichman JR 4) Josh Kurth SR
22 Racine Horlick 8:10.96 1
1) Brandon Mathe SR 2) Mack Lyons SR
3) Devahjae Cokley SR 4) Vinny Galis JR
23 Baraboo 8:17.79 2
1) Bildsten Ben JR 2) Ethan Williams SR
3) Zach Solles SR 4) Jackson Snow JR
24 New Richmond 8:23.51 1
1) Jack Utzman SR 2) Dylan Wachter FR
3) Brennan Roby SR 4) Bailey Wilson JR
Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 7-00 1992 Jason Smith, Milwaukee Juneau
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zachary Lorbeck SR Bay Port 6-07.00 10
2 Darron Murray JR Menomonee Fls 6-06.00 8
3 Ben Franzke SR Kaukauna 6-04.00 5.50
3 Zach Dybul SO Mukwonago 6-04.00 5.50
5 Dylan Cooper SR Holmen 6-04.00 4
6 Cordell Tinch FR Bay Port 6-04.00 3
7 Daniel Warren JR GB East 6-04.00 2
8 Nick Stack JR Baraboo 6-02.00 0.50
8 Austin Haag SR Wilmot Union 6-02.00 0.50
10 Eric Schumacher SR Marquette Un 6-02.00
10 Kaj Days JR Racine Park 6-02.00
10 Brent Hunter JR W Allis Cent 6-02.00
13 Emanuel Jenkins SR Menasha 6-02.00
13 Ben Klimpke JR River Falls 6-02.00
15 Sam Lasch SR Badger 6-02.00
15 Noah Hansen SR Oshkosh West 6-02.00
17 Jack Herkert SO Verona Area 6-00.00
17 Jakob Tordsen SO Wausau West 6-00.00
17 Christian Ferguson JR Milw Wash/CT 6-00.00
17 Brett Burkholz SR Hartford 6-00.00
21 Brian Wheeler SO Menomonie 6-00.00
21 Darrell Handy SO Menomonee Fls 6-00.00
-- Desmond Kirby SR Racine Case NH
-- Alexander Carter SO Oconomowoc NH
-- Abrahm Schroedl JR DeForest NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 16-01 2014 Glen Harold, Brookfield East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Becker SR Sheboygan No 15-00.00 10
2 Zach Jasinski JR Hamilton 14-06.00 7
2 Rashid Coulibaly JR Oshkosh Nort 14-06.00 7
4 Chad Kluender SR Brkfield Est 14-06.00 4.50
4 Nate Scherer SR W Allis Hale 14-06.00 4.50
6 Darren Sanchez SR DC Everest 14-06.00 3
7 Ben Wallace SR Whitefish Ba 14-06.00 2
8 Josh Dempsey SR Brkfield Est 14-00.00 1
9 Zack Pogorzelski SR Menomonee Fls 14-00.00
10 Wyatt Heckel JR Wilmot Union 14-00.00
11 John Cihlar JR Wausau West 14-00.00
12 John Uchytil SR Hudson 13-06.00
13 Garrett Worman SR Hartford 13-06.00
14 Angelo Panella SR Appleton W 13-06.00
15 Daniel Boivin SR Shawano 13-06.00
16 Randy Bialcik SR GB Preble 13-06.00
17 Noah Meeteer SR Middleton 13-06.00
18 Matt Zamzow SR Mukwonago 13-00.00
18 John Hermus SR Oregon 13-00.00
18 Lucas Shenkenberg SR Burlington 13-00.00
21 Isaac Lock SO Onalaska 13-00.00
-- Jordan Hoffman SR WI Lutheran NH
-- Sam Bornitzke-Wolfgram JR Sun Prairie NH
-- Dominique Smith JR Oak Creek NH
Boys Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 25-00.75 1965 Larry Franklin, Madison Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zachary Lorbeck SR Bay Port 23-03.00 NWI 10
2 Aric Elmore SR La Crosse Logan 23-02.75 NWI 8
3 Jake Anderson SR Merrill 22-10.50 NWI 6
4 Brion Nash SR Milw Riversd 22-10.25 NWI 5
5 Jack Jesse JR Middleton 22-09.75 NWI 4
6 Shon Pratcher Jr. SO Germantown 22-06.00 NWI 3
7 Jarrod Besl SR La Crosse Logan 22-04.25 NWI 2
8 Collin Radowicz JR Mukwonago 22-01.00 NWI 1
9 Jacquan McGraw SR Appleton N 21-10.50 NWI
10 Jacob Teunas JR Appleton N 21-09.25 NWI
11 Maxwell Barry SR Bay Port 21-04.50 NWI
12 Tyson Humes SR Eau Clr Mem 21-04.00 NWI
13 Jordan Argue SR Arrowhead 21-04.00 NWI
14 Drew Bullen JR Brkfield Est 21-03.75 NWI
15 Sam Sadowski JR Muskego 21-00.75 NWI
16 Nate Winter SO Sheboygan No 20-10.00 NWI
17 David Bacon SR Neenah 20-05.25 NWI
18 Bryce White SR Rhinelander 20-04.00 NWI
19 Gavin Falk SO Plymouth 20-01.25 NWI
20 Mitch Meves JR Brkfield Cen 20-01.00 NWI
21 Manny Jones SR Kenosha Indian T 20-00.75 NWI
22 Tri Pham JR Franklin 19-04.75 NWI
23 Riley Keckiesen SO Kenosha Tremper 19-03.50 NWI
-- Josh Sromovsky SR Oregon FOUL
-- Elijah Pitchford SR Waukesha S FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 49-01.25 2012 Josh Dixon, Cedarburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aric Elmore SR La Crosse Logan 46-07.00 NWI 10
2 Elijah Pitchford SR Waukesha S 46-04.25 NWI 8
3 Ian Reinicke SR Janesville Craig 46-03.50 NWI 6
4 Collin Eswein SR Tomah 44-05.75 NWI 5
5 Charles Jackson SR Madison La Folle 44-02.75 NWI 4
6 Jake Anderson SR Merrill 43-11.75 NWI 3
7 Cordell Tinch FR Bay Port 43-09.25 NWI 2
8 Jacquan McGraw SR Appleton N 43-09.00 NWI 1
9 Tri Pham JR Franklin 43-09.00 NWI
10 Mikaal Geenen JR Oshkosh Nort 43-02.50 NWI
11 Shon Pratcher Jr. SO Germantown 42-11.00 NWI
12 TJ Lui JR Kettle Moran 42-09.50 NWI
13 Marcus Washington JR Milw Bay View/LL 42-08.50 NWI
14 Camaal McGee JR Racine Park 42-00.75 NWI
15 Michael Kirkendoll SO Whitefish Ba 41-11.50 NWI
16 Emanuel Jenkins SR Menasha 41-02.50 NWI
17 Jordan Canady JR New Berlin Eisen 41-01.00 NWI
18 Bailey Meyer JR Sheboygan No 41-00.75 NWI
19 Matt Miller SR Fort Atkinsn 40-11.50 NWI
20 Jacob Teunas JR Appleton N 40-11.00 NWI
21 Jack Richie JR Eau Clr Mem 40-08.50 NWI
22 Kody Weiland SO Baraboo 40-06.25 NWI
23 Ty Nickerson JR Hudson 40-05.75 NWI
-- Brian Spaeth SR Cedarburg FOUL
Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 67-06 2005 Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Van Lanen JR Bay Port 62-00.00 10
2 Logan McCormick SO Kimberly 55-03.50 8
3 Ryan Ray SR GB Preble 55-01.75 6
4 Marcus Matsche SR Kimberly 54-07.25 5
5 Julio Perez JR Kettle Moran 54-03.00 4
6 Alex Hauke SR Muskego 53-06.00 3
7 Peter Andrew SR Fond du Lac 53-03.50 2
8 Maurice Bland JR Kenosha Bradford 52-10.00 1
9 Bryce Roberts JR WI Lutheran 51-05.75
10 Max Haskins SR River Falls 51-05.75
11 Jason Toshner SR Fond du Lac 50-08.25
12 Kyle Polum SR Cedarburg 50-08.00
13 Caleb Madrid JR Watertown 50-03.75
14 Noah Roberts SR Verona Area 49-07.50
15 Connor McCormick SR Kimberly 49-05.00
16 Toren Young JR Monona Grove 49-00.00
17 Sean Cormican JR Baraboo 48-10.00
18 Dyson Chmura SR Waukesha W 48-04.75
19 John Marita SR Homestead 48-03.50
20 Jacob Erbs JR Reedsburg Ar 47-01.50
21 Kendrick Davis JR West Bend Ea 46-11.00
22 Kyle Shepp SR DC Everest 46-09.50
23 Marcus Kelly SR Waukesha W 46-07.25
24 Zach Mueller FR DC Everest 45-05.25
25 Nick Honerlaw SO S Milwaukee 45-05.00
-- Mylik Williams SO Janesvlle Parker FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 193-03 1993 Luke Sullivan, Verona
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Van Lanen JR Bay Port 183-08 10
2 Austin Glynn SO Onalaska 177-11 8
3 Marcus Kelly SR Waukesha W 172-00 6
4 Marcus Matsche SR Kimberly 170-03 5
5 Logan McCormick SO Kimberly 165-06 4
6 Cole Karcz SR Germantown 162-03 3
7 Hunter Quinn SO Watertown 158-07 2
8 Cullen Quinn JR Oak Creek 156-11 1
9 John Marita SR Homestead 154-10
10 Sean Cormican JR Baraboo 153-11
11 Justin Jezuit SR Muskego 149-09
12 Julio Perez JR Kettle Moran 149-06
13 Peter Andrew SR Fond du Lac 149-05
14 Noah Roberts SR Verona Area 146-08
15 Ryan Reiter SR Hudson 145-11
16 Jacob Brazee SR Neenah 144-10
17 PJ Koopmans SR Waunakee 143-08
18 Zach Brown SR West Bend We 140-06
19 PJ LeClaire SR Brkfield Est 134-10
20 Cole Krause JR Appleton E 134-07
21 Alex Scott JR Stevens Point 133-11
22 Zach Mueller FR DC Everest 133-01
23 Kramer Brown SR Burlington 132-09
24 Buck Krueger JR Stoughton 129-01
-- Alex Hauke SR Muskego FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackie Baldwin SR Kenosha Bradford 12.00q NWI 3
2 Gabby Beauvais SR Monona Grove 12.02q NWI 2
3 Tanesha Davis JR Racine Horlk 12.27q NWI 1
4 Grace Hartman SO WI Rapids 12.28q NWI 1
5 Mercy Ndon JR Wauwatosa W 12.29q NWI 3
6 Kaitlin Woyak SR Stevens Point 12.31q NWI 3
7 Azya McLin JR Wauwatosa W 12.44q NWI 1
8 Kaitlyn Jackson JR Whitefish Ba 12.45q NWI 2
9 Yadiah Stallworth SO Divine Savior 12.46q NWI 3
10 Ife Ekunsanmi JR West Bend We 12.47q NWI 3
11 Jenna Long SR Bay Port 12.50 NWI 2
12 Kathryn Pecha SO Franklin 12.51 NWI 1 12.502
13 Lauren Magnuson SR Superior 12.51 NWI 3 12.504
14 Faith Taylor SR Kenosha Bradford 12.56 NWI 2 12.558
14 Mariana Feudner SO Hamilton 12.56 NWI 1 12.558
16 Brianna Frey SR Muskego 12.62 NWI 3
17 Kaylee Mueller SO Baraboo 12.63 NWI 2
18 Stephanie Sawicki SR Chipp Falls 12.75 NWI 2
19 Annalise Peebles JR Appleton N 12.81 NWI 1
20 Makayla Alexander SR Arrowhead 12.91 NWI 3
21 Sara Peterik SO GB Preble 12.96 NWI 2
22 Brooklyn Schyvinck FR Reedsburg Ar 12.99 NWI 1
-- Jaliyah Elliott JR Beloit Memorial DNF NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabby Beauvais SR Monona Grove 12.31 NWI 10
2 Jackie Baldwin SR Kenosha Bradford 12.42 NWI 8
3 Tanesha Davis JR Racine Horlk 12.70 NWI 6
4 Kaitlyn Jackson JR Whitefish Ba 12.72 NWI 5
5 Yadiah Stallworth SO Divine Savior 12.82 NWI 4
6 Mercy Ndon JR Wauwatosa W 12.83 NWI 3
7 Ife Ekunsanmi JR West Bend We 12.87 NWI 2
8 Azya McLin JR Wauwatosa W 12.90 NWI 1
9 Grace Hartman SO WI Rapids 12.94 NWI
10 Kaitlin Woyak SR Stevens Point 12.97 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Jenna Long SR Bay Port
12 Kathryn Pecha SO Franklin
13 Lauren Magnuson SR Superior
14 Faith Taylor SR Kenosha Bradford
14 Mariana Feudner SO Hamilton
16 Brianna Frey SR Muskego
17 Kaylee Mueller SO Baraboo
18 Stephanie Sawicki SR Chipp Falls
19 Annalise Peebles JR Appleton N
20 Makayla Alexander SR Arrowhead
21 Sara Peterik SO GB Preble
22 Brooklyn Schyvinck FR Reedsburg Ar
-- Jaliyah Elliott JR Beloit Memorial
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gabby Beauvais SR Monona Grove 23.91q NWI 3
2 Jackie Baldwin SR Kenosha Bradford 24.53q NWI 1
3 Grace Hartman SO WI Rapids 24.66q NWI 3
4 Kaitlyn Jackson JR Whitefish Ba 24.72q NWI 2
5 Tore Washa SR La Crosse Logan 24.74q NWI 1
6 Alyssa Faucett JR Wausau West 24.93q NWI 3
7 Ife Ekunsanmi JR West Bend We 25.17q NWI 2
8 Angel Malone SR Milw Riversd 25.22q NWI 3
9 Maddie Frey FR Waukesha W 25.40q NWI 3
10 Madison Marko JR Kenosha Bradford 25.43q NWI 1
11 Lauren Magnuson SR Superior 25.44 NWI 2
12 Riley Larson SO Madison East 25.54 NWI 3
13 Kathryn Pecha SO Franklin 25.58 NWI 2
14 Stephanie Sawicki SR Chipp Falls 25.87 NWI 1
15 Isabella Bence FR GB Southwst 25.90 NWI 3
16 Jenna Long SR Bay Port 25.91 NWI 2
17 Cheri'A Adams SO Wauwatosa W 25.94 NWI 1 25.935
18 Jestine Green SO Waukesha S 25.94 NWI 2 25.937
19 Adriana Green SO Racine Horlk 26.10 NWI 1
20 Mary DeWalt SR Slinger 26.12 NWI 2
21 Halie Ferry SR Notre Dame 26.35 NWI 1
22 Abby Gerrits JR Pewaukee 26.67 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabby Beauvais SR Monona Grove 24.32 NWI 10
2 Jackie Baldwin SR Kenosha Bradford 24.77 NWI 8
3 Kaitlyn Jackson JR Whitefish Ba 25.12 NWI 6
4 Alyssa Faucett JR Wausau West 25.47 NWI 5
5 Tore Washa SR La Crosse Logan 25.59 NWI 4
6 Grace Hartman SO WI Rapids 25.70 NWI 3
7 Madison Marko JR Kenosha Bradford 25.73 NWI 2
8 Ife Ekunsanmi JR West Bend We 25.81 NWI 1
9 Maddie Frey FR Waukesha W 26.05 NWI
10 Angel Malone SR Milw Riversd 26.08 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Lauren Magnuson SR Superior
12 Riley Larson SO Madison East
13 Kathryn Pecha SO Franklin
14 Stephanie Sawicki SR Chipp Falls
15 Isabella Bence FR GB Southwst
16 Jenna Long SR Bay Port
17 Cheri'A Adams SO Wauwatosa W
18 Jestine Green SO Waukesha S
19 Adriana Green SO Racine Horlk
20 Mary DeWalt SR Slinger
21 Halie Ferry SR Notre Dame
22 Abby Gerrits JR Pewaukee
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 54.92 2013 Hannah Rohde, Waukesha West
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gabby Beauvais SR Monona Grove 55.21q 1
2 Kaitlyn Jackson JR Whitefish Ba 56.37q 1
3 Bianca Stubler SO Hamilton 56.43q 3
4 Kiersten Walker SO Milw King 57.11q 2
5 Val Larson JR DeForest 57.44q 1
6 Khady Diarrassouba FR Menomonee Fls 57.49q 2
7 Grace Matzke FR De Pere 57.76q 3
8 Brianna Mitchell JR Sun Prairie 58.41q 1
9 Sarah Duff SR Antigo 58.50q 1
10 Nicole Buchinger FR Kaukauna 58.51q 1
11 Mary DeWalt SR Slinger 58.52 3
12 Maddie Le Brun JR Oregon 58.59 2
13 Destiny Tomlin FR W Allis Hale 58.60 3
14 Maria Ehlinger SO Notre Dame 58.97 3
15 Halee Stanchik FR Menasha 59.62 2
16 Anya Athan JR Sheboygan No 59.63 2
17 Tyana Loiselle JR Chipp Falls 1:00.57 2
18 Sarah Meleski JR New Berlin W 1:00.73 2
19 Megan Wallace SO Burlington 1:00.88 1
20 Amanda Miller SO Brkfield Cen 1:00.94 1
21 Madison Kohl SR Greenfield 1:00.97 3
22 Alaina Syverson SO River Falls 1:01.12 3
23 Brianna Horton JR Racine Horlk 1:01.22 2
24 Becca Alter JR Wilmot Union 1:02.06 3
25 Gabriella Steffen JR Racine Park 1:02.88 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 54.92 2013 Hannah Rohde, Waukesha West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabby Beauvais SR Monona Grove 54.82* 10
2 Bianca Stubler SO Hamilton 56.04 8
3 Kaitlyn Jackson JR Whitefish Ba 57.01 6
4 Grace Matzke FR De Pere 57.76 5
5 Khady Diarrassouba FR Menomonee Fls 57.86 4
6 Val Larson JR DeForest 57.96 3
7 Kiersten Walker SO Milw King 58.16 2
8 Nicole Buchinger FR Kaukauna 58.97 1
9 Sarah Duff SR Antigo 59.25
10 Brianna Mitchell JR Sun Prairie 1:00.00
Preliminaries
11 Mary DeWalt SR Slinger
12 Maddie Le Brun JR Oregon
13 Destiny Tomlin FR W Allis Hale
14 Maria Ehlinger SO Notre Dame
15 Halee Stanchik FR Menasha
16 Anya Athan JR Sheboygan No
17 Tyana Loiselle JR Chipp Falls
18 Sarah Meleski JR New Berlin W
19 Megan Wallace SO Burlington
20 Amanda Miller SO Brkfield Cen
21 Madison Kohl SR Greenfield
22 Alaina Syverson SO River Falls
23 Brianna Horton JR Racine Horlk
24 Becca Alter JR Wilmot Union
25 Gabriella Steffen JR Racine Park
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.88 1985 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cami Davre SO Whitefish Ba 2:09.22* 2 10
2 Emma Langer JR Waukesha W 2:12.87 2 8
3 Bobbi Patrick SR Middleton 2:12.90 2 6
4 Samantha Hanson SO Waukesha W 2:13.97 2 5
5 Jenna Lederman JR Muskego 2:14.06 2 4
6 Brehna Evans FR West De Pere 2:14.99 2 3
7 Alyssa Goesch SO Germantown 2:15.46 2 2
8 Reilly Koch SR Whitefish Ba 2:16.00 2 1
9 Hattie Plumb JR Bay Port 2:16.64 1
10 Elizabeth Daniels SR Chipp Falls 2:16.72 1
11 Ally Gietzel FR Fond du Lac 2:20.57 1
12 Colleen Milligan FR Madison East 2:21.46 1
13 Jensen Ritzow JR Franklin 2:21.56 2
14 Brooke Zich SR West Bend We 2:21.82 1
15 Annie Moore JR Fond du Lac 2:21.94 1
16 Hailey Ruplinger JR Kimberly 2:22.64 2
17 Lauren Konkol FR WI Lutheran 2:22.74 1
18 Abigail Hyland JR Stevens Point 2:22.91 1
19 Bridget Schmitt SR Eau Clr Nort 2:24.07 1
20 Grace Kusik SR W Allis Hale 2:24.09 2
21 Hanna Reed SR Fort Atkinsn 2:26.34 1
22 Nikki Staffen SR Stoughton 2:27.04 2
23 Josie Bautch JR Reedsburg Ar 2:28.25 1
24 Maria Sabourin SR Westosha Cen 2:35.17 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.20 2001 Brooke Novak, Kaukauna
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cami Davre SO Whitefish Ba 4:56.12 2 10
2 Aubrey Roberts JR Eau Clr Mem 4:56.84 2 8
3 Anne Frisbie SR River Falls 4:59.00 2 6
4 Amanda Johnson SR Racine Park 5:00.72 2 5
5 Mason Kalander FR Holmen 5:00.78 2 4
6 Katie Hietpas JR Sun Prairie 5:02.54 2 3
7 Leah Neustedter FR Brkfield Cen 5:04.02 1 2
8 Audrey Janik SO WI Lutheran 5:04.91 2 1
9 McKensey Van Wie JR Sun Prairie 5:05.25 2
10 Brenda Hernandez SR Beloit Memorial 5:05.40 2
11 Bridget Schmitt SR Eau Clr Nort 5:08.37 2
12 Lauren Konkol FR WI Lutheran 5:11.23 1
13 Hannah Lohrenz SO Hortonville 5:11.67 1
14 Marlie Houston JR Oconomowoc 5:12.34 1
15 Rebecca Eldien SR New Berlin Eisen 5:14.07 1
16 Annie Moore JR Fond du Lac 5:14.13 2
17 Peyton Wesley JR Arrowhead 5:14.70 1
18 Grace Dargiewicz FR Waukesha S 5:15.73 1
19 Sophie Bolich JR Plymouth 5:17.05 1
20 Aleena Villani SR Kenosha Tremper 5:17.51 1
21 Meta Ehlen JR Burlington 5:17.67 2
22 Megan Ludke SR West Bend Ea 5:19.94 1
23 Maddy Sweeney SO GB East 5:21.00 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:15.40 1985 Lori Wolter, Sauk Prairie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aubrey Roberts JR Eau Clr Mem 10:42.76 10
2 Anne Frisbie SR River Falls 10:46.86 8
3 Brenda Hernandez SR Beloit Memorial 10:52.13 6
4 Annie Hughes SO Arrowhead 10:52.90 5
5 McKensey Van Wie JR Sun Prairie 10:55.52 4
6 Katie Hietpas JR Sun Prairie 10:56.07 3
7 Amanda Johnson SR Racine Park 11:05.73 2
8 Mason Kalander FR Holmen 11:13.61 1
9 Audrey Janik SO WI Lutheran 11:19.58
10 Sophie Bolich JR Plymouth 11:21.09
11 Ann Sekutowski SR Kettle Moran 11:22.92
12 Annika Linzmeier FR Pulaski 11:26.41
13 Rachel Werking JR Brkfield Est 11:30.72
14 Sidni Frank SR Cedarburg 11:31.18
15 Lindsey Govan SR Wauwatosa E 11:31.71
16 Caroline Miller JR Arrowhead 11:32.53
17 Lexie Tremble SR Muskego 11:47.34
18 Megan Ludke SR West Bend Ea 11:47.84
19 Aleena Villani SR Kenosha Tremper 11:52.66
20 Ellen Knaus SR Neenah 11:59.00
21 Melissa Capra SR Westosha Cen 12:05.38
22 Zoe Smith SO Eau Clr Mem 12:34.16
-- Carisa Weyenberg JR Kimberly DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 13.67 6/7/2014 Danielle Riggins, Kenosha Tremper
State Record: * 13.89 6/4/2011 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Kohlwey SR Holmen 14.23q NWI 3
2 Lauren Smith JR Middleton 14.82q NWI 1
3 Siarah Jones SO Milw King 15.10q NWI 1
4 Eva Laun-Smith SO Beloit Memorial 15.16q NWI 2 15.151
5 Maya Denton SR Milw Riversd 15.16q NWI 3 15.160
6 Kayla Vandehey JR Kimberly 15.17q NWI 2
7 Liz Markland JR Notre Dame 15.23q NWI 2
8 Annie Wagner SR River Falls 15.32q NWI 1
9 Erin Zajc JR Kettle Moran 15.36q NWI 1
10 Monique Felix SR Sheboygan No 15.41q NWI 3
11 Tommie Brenner SR Reedsburg Ar 15.47 NWI 3
12 Allie Bullen JR Brkfield Est 15.52 NWI 1
13 Jasmine Bickerstaff JR Whitnall 15.54 NWI 3
14 Bree Porter JR Janesvlle Parker 15.55 NWI 1
15 Anna Achter JR Menomonie 15.56 NWI 3
16 Hannah Zenkovich FR Antigo 15.63 NWI 2
17 Haidyn Mueller SR Appleton E 15.83 NWI 1
18 Eleni Tongas SO Brkfield Est 15.89 NWI 2
19 Alex Goodrich JR Union Grove 15.91 NWI 2 15.908
19 Alexa Deutsch SR Stoughton 15.91 NWI 3 15.908
21 Julia Haugen JR Slinger 16.02 NWI 2
22 Meghan Joyner JR Hamilton 16.04 NWI 1
23 Jazsmin Washington SO Oak Creek 16.26 NWI 2
24 Mary Albert SR Plymouth 16.51 NWI 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 13.67 6/7/2014 Danielle Riggins, Kenosha Tremper
State Record: * 13.89 6/4/2011 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Kohlwey SR Holmen 14.85 NWI 10
2 Lauren Smith JR Middleton 15.10 NWI 8
3 Eva Laun-Smith SO Beloit Memorial 15.37 NWI 6
4 Kayla Vandehey JR Kimberly 15.52 NWI 5
5 Siarah Jones SO Milw King 15.53 NWI 4
6 Monique Felix SR Sheboygan No 15.57 NWI 3
7 Erin Zajc JR Kettle Moran 15.82 NWI 2
8 Annie Wagner SR River Falls 15.93 NWI 1
9 Liz Markland JR Notre Dame 15.94 NWI
10 Maya Denton SR Milw Riversd 16.08 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Tommie Brenner SR Reedsburg Ar
12 Allie Bullen JR Brkfield Est
13 Jasmine Bickerstaff JR Whitnall
14 Bree Porter JR Janesvlle Parker
15 Anna Achter JR Menomonie
16 Hannah Zenkovich FR Antigo
17 Haidyn Mueller SR Appleton E
18 Eleni Tongas SO Brkfield Est
19 Alex Goodrich JR Union Grove
19 Alexa Deutsch SR Stoughton
21 Julia Haugen JR Slinger
22 Meghan Joyner JR Hamilton
23 Jazsmin Washington SO Oak Creek
24 Mary Albert SR Plymouth
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.04 2013 Valerie Thames, Milw. Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Danielle Kohlwey SR Holmen 44.30q 1
2 Hannah Mertens SR Hartford 44.97q 2
3 Claire Birk JR Hamilton 44.99q 3
4 Yolonda Johnson SO Beloit Memorial 45.14q 2
5 Siarah Jones SO Milw King 45.41q 3
6 Alex Goodrich JR Union Grove 45.49q 1
7 Annie Wagner SR River Falls 45.51q 3
8 Ashley Holubets SR Marshfield 45.57q 2
9 Leah Lenling JR Arrowhead 45.69q 1
10 Teghan Norman SR Waukesha W 45.79q 2
11 Haidyn Mueller SR Appleton E 45.93 3
12 Abigail Missiaen SO Muskego 46.11 1
13 Autumn Nelson SR Superior 46.37 1
14 Monique Felix SR Sheboygan No 46.70 1
15 Abbi Klos SR LaCrosse Central 46.87 3
16 Jazsmin Washington SO Oak Creek 46.93 2
17 Kayla Vandehey JR Kimberly 47.13 3
18 Margaret Miller SR De Pere 47.15 2
19 Alexa Deutsch SR Stoughton 47.55 3
20 Carly Burlingame FR Waukesha N 48.20 3
21 Brianna Taylor-Sertich JR Kenosha Tremper 48.38 2 48.371
22 Ellen Lettenberger SR Waukesha S 48.38 1 48.380
23 Carly Coulthart FR Sun Prairie 48.77 1
-- Calayah Thomas FR Oshkosh West DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.04 2013 Valerie Thames, Milw. Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Kohlwey SR Holmen 44.44 10
2 Claire Birk JR Hamilton 44.93 8
3 Hannah Mertens SR Hartford 45.22 6
4 Annie Wagner SR River Falls 45.38 5
5 Yolonda Johnson SO Beloit Memorial 45.60 4
6 Ashley Holubets SR Marshfield 45.84 3
7 Teghan Norman SR Waukesha W 46.12 2
8 Leah Lenling JR Arrowhead 46.18 1
9 Alex Goodrich JR Union Grove 46.71
10 Siarah Jones SO Milw King 46.74
Preliminaries
11 Haidyn Mueller SR Appleton E
12 Abigail Missiaen SO Muskego
13 Autumn Nelson SR Superior
14 Monique Felix SR Sheboygan No
15 Abbi Klos SR LaCrosse Central
16 Jazsmin Washington SO Oak Creek
17 Kayla Vandehey JR Kimberly
18 Margaret Miller SR De Pere
19 Alexa Deutsch SR Stoughton
20 Carly Burlingame FR Waukesha N
21 Brianna Taylor-Sertich JR Kenosha Tremper
22 Ellen Lettenberger SR Waukesha S
23 Carly Coulthart FR Sun Prairie
-- Calayah Thomas FR Oshkosh West
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 48.59q 1
1) Tia Dorshorst FR 2) Grace Hartman SO
3) Elizabeth Keena SO 4) Dayna Schultz JR
2 Wauwatosa West 48.61q 3
1) Azya McLin JR 2) Mercy Ndon JR
3) Brianna Horton JR 4) Cheri'A Adams SO
3 Germantown 48.63q 2
1) Rosalie Campbell JR 2) Erika Bethhauser SR
3) Tatum Gallenberger SO 4) Kenzie Schmitz SO
4 Middleton 48.72q 2
1) Olivia Roberts JR 2) Hanna Docter SR
3) Hanne Andersen-Smith JR 4) Lauren Smith JR
5 Kenosha Bradford 48.82q 2
1) Faith Taylor SR 2) Alexus Nelson JR
3) Icy Perry FR 4) Madison Marko JR
6 Hamilton 48.90q 1
1) Victoria Johnstone SO 2) Taylor Klug JR
3) Katlynn Mushall SR 4) Mariana Feudner SO
7 Milw. King 48.96q 2
1) Deja Bates SO 2) Mariah Williams SO
3) Jhane Thornton SR 4) Aneisha White JR
8 Muskego 49.19q 1
1) Brianna Frey SR 2) Savannah Rygeiwicz SO
3) Taylor Tabbert SO 4) Jerica Kotarak SR
9 Verona Area 49.22q 1
1) Shannon Kerrigan SR 2) Kylie Schmaltz JR
3) Lexi Alt JR 4) Sie'anna Mitchell SO
10 Oregon 49.27q 3
1) Alexis Jackson FR 2) Jillian Moss JR
3) Cierra Collins JR 4) Riley Rosemeyer SR
11 Franklin 49.43 1
1) Kathryn Pecha SO 2) Alyssa Colla SO
3) Lindsey Coakley SR 4) Breanna Judkins JR
12 Brookfield East 49.46 3
1) Jasmine Watson SR 2) Angela Schmidt JR
3) Sierra Fischer JR 4) Emily Breider FR
13 Hudson 49.50 3
1) Kali Denis JR 2) Kady Kochendorfer FR
3) Lexi LeFever FR 4) Maddie Nelson JR
14 Stevens Point 49.59 3
1) Kiana Thompson JR 2) Kaitlin Woyak SR
3) Lauren Woyak SO 4) Laura Canapa JR
15 De Pere 50.05 1
1) Margaret Miller SR 2) Kylie Swiekatowski JR
3) Elyse Gmack SR 4) Grace Matzke FR
16 Waunakee 50.09 1
1) Michelle Kienow SR 2) Anna Gamm JR
3) Abby Larsen JR 4) Marly Harman JR
17 Wisconsin Lutheran 50.13 2
1) Hailey Orlowski FR 2) Tyra Buckley JR
3) Janiya Jones SO 4) Karon Brown SO
18 Sun Prairie 50.21 2
1) Natalie Pfann SO 2) Payton Siehr SO
3) Abby Millard SR 4) Tierney Lindner SR
19 Wausau West 50.27 3
1) Taylor Baine JR 2) Lina Yang JR
3) Jasmin Samz SR 4) Alyssa Faucett JR
20 Arrowhead 50.35 3
1) Makayla Alexander SR 2) Mary Bartelson JR
3) Grace Gilmore SO 4) Jenna Goulet SR
21 Green Bay Preble 50.41 1
1) Shai' Deja Cooper FR 2) Britney Nass FR
3) Kaylee Sinclair JR 4) Sara Peterik SO
22 Waukesha South 50.42 2
1) Jordan Gygax JR 2) Kaylee Gessay SO
3) Daeonna Johnson JR 4) Armoni Brown FR
23 Slinger 50.47 3
1) Kathryn Schickert JR 2) Julia Haugen JR
3) Jordyn Schwartz SR 4) Katelyn Kelly SR
24 Appleton North 50.79 2
1) Gabby Smith FR 2) Kendra Jensen SR
3) Lindsay Born SR 4) Claire Fischer SR
25 Oshkosh North 51.22 3
1) Brittany Kluck SR 2) Jael Harris SO
3) Lydia Gauthier JR 4) Olivia Seeley SR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wauwatosa West 48.39 10
1) Azya McLin JR 2) Mercy Ndon JR
3) Brianna Horton JR 4) Cheri'A Adams SO
2 Kenosha Bradford 48.42 8
1) Faith Taylor SR 2) Alexus Nelson JR
3) Icy Perry FR 4) Madison Marko JR
3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 48.77 6
1) Tia Dorshorst FR 2) Grace Hartman SO
3) Elizabeth Keena SO 4) Dayna Schultz JR
4 Middleton 48.82 5
1) Olivia Roberts JR 2) Hanna Docter SR
3) Hanne Andersen-Smith JR 4) Lauren Smith JR
5 Germantown 48.85 4
1) Rosalie Campbell JR 2) Erika Bethhauser SR
3) Tatum Gallenberger SO 4) Kenzie Schmitz SO
6 Hamilton 48.92 3
1) Victoria Johnstone SO 2) Taylor Klug JR
3) Katlynn Mushall SR 4) Mariana Feudner SO
7 Milw. King 49.10 2
1) Deja Bates SO 2) Mariah Williams SO
3) Jhane Thornton SR 4) Aneisha White JR
8 Muskego 49.41 1
1) Brianna Frey SR 2) Savannah Rygeiwicz SO
3) Taylor Tabbert SO 4) Jerica Kotarak SR
9 Verona Area 49.49
1) Shannon Kerrigan SR 2) Kylie Schmaltz JR
3) Lexi Alt JR 4) Sie'anna Mitchell SO
10 Oregon 49.53
1) Jillian Moss JR 2) Alexis Jackson FR
3) Cierra Collins JR 4) Riley Rosemeyer SR
Preliminaries
11 Franklin
1) Kathryn Pecha SO 2) Alyssa Colla SO
3) Lindsey Coakley SR 4) Breanna Judkins JR
12 Brookfield East
1) Jasmine Watson SR 2) Angela Schmidt JR
3) Sierra Fischer JR 4) Emily Breider FR
13 Hudson
1) Kali Denis JR 2) Kady Kochendorfer FR
3) Lexi LeFever FR 4) Maddie Nelson JR
14 Stevens Point
1) Kiana Thompson JR 2) Kaitlin Woyak SR
3) Lauren Woyak SO 4) Laura Canapa JR
15 De Pere
1) Margaret Miller SR 2) Kylie Swiekatowski JR
3) Elyse Gmack SR 4) Grace Matzke FR
16 Waunakee
1) Michelle Kienow SR 2) Anna Gamm JR
3) Abby Larsen JR 4) Marly Harman JR
17 Wisconsin Lutheran
1) Hailey Orlowski FR 2) Tyra Buckley JR
3) Janiya Jones SO 4) Karon Brown SO
18 Sun Prairie
1) Natalie Pfann SO 2) Payton Siehr SO
3) Abby Millard SR 4) Tierney Lindner SR
19 Wausau West
1) Taylor Baine JR 2) Lina Yang JR
3) Jasmin Samz SR 4) Alyssa Faucett JR
20 Arrowhead
1) Makayla Alexander SR 2) Mary Bartelson JR
3) Grace Gilmore SO 4) Jenna Goulet SR
21 Green Bay Preble
1) Shai' Deja Cooper FR 2) Britney Nass FR
3) Kaylee Sinclair JR 4) Sara Peterik SO
22 Waukesha South
1) Jordan Gygax JR 2) Kaylee Gessay SO
3) Daeonna Johnson JR 4) Armoni Brown FR
23 Slinger
1) Kathryn Schickert JR 2) Julia Haugen JR
3) Jordyn Schwartz SR 4) Katelyn Kelly SR
24 Appleton North
1) Gabby Smith FR 2) Kendra Jensen SR
3) Lindsay Born SR 4) Claire Fischer SR
25 Oshkosh North
1) Brittany Kluck SR 2) Jael Harris SO
3) Lydia Gauthier JR 4) Olivia Seeley SR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.46 2008 Milw. Bradley
D. Bryant, S. York, S. Gregory, J. Hudgins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kenosha Bradford 1:41.59q 3
1) Jackie Baldwin SR 2) Alexus Nelson JR
3) Faith Taylor SR 4) Madison Marko JR
2 Wauwatosa West 1:41.67q 2
1) Azya McLin JR 2) Mercy Ndon JR
3) Brianna Horton JR 4) Cheri'A Adams SO
3 Germantown 1:42.18q 1
1) Rosalie Campbell JR 2) Tatum Gallenberger SO
3) Erika Bethhauser SR 4) Kenzie Schmitz SO
4 Brookfield East 1:42.67q 2
1) Jasmine Watson SR 2) Sierra Fischer JR
3) Allie Bullen JR 4) Emily Breider FR
5 La Crosse Logan 1:42.93q 2
1) Kemmesha Thomas JR 2) Ashley Sprain JR
3) Chloe Malin SR 4) Tore Washa SR
6 Middleton 1:43.40q 2
1) Hailee Milton JR 2) Lauren Smith JR
3) Hanne Andersen-Smith JR 4) Hanna Docter SR
7 Stevens Point 1:43.57q 3
1) Makani Peters SR 2) Hannah Sankey SO
3) Lauren Woyak SO 4) Kaitlin Woyak SR
8 Milw. Riverside University 1:43.73q 1
1) Helen Thames SR 2) Ashley Malone JR
3) Nyairah Abdullah SR 4) Shawanda Manns SR
9 Bay Port 1:43.87q 3
1) Bailey Cisar FR 2) Margaret Knutson SO
3) Paige Du Bois JR 4) Jenna Long SR
10 Arrowhead 1:43.98q 1
1) Makayla Alexander SR 2) Mary Bartelson JR
3) Alaina Auton SR 4) Lizzy Bejna SO
11 Notre Dame 1:44.26 3
1) Kristen Burkel JR 2) Melaina Rapisarda SR
3) Halie Ferry SR 4) Olivia Campbell JR
12 Wausau West 1:44.40 1
1) Taylor Baine JR 2) Jasmin Samz SR
3) Rebecca Stegmann SR 4) Alyssa Faucett JR
13 Muskego 1:44.63 2
1) Brianna Frey SR 2) Andrea Mlachnik SO
3) Taylor Tabbert SO 4) Jerica Kotarak SR
14 Beloit Memorial 1:44.74 1
1) Shynia Summerville SO 2) Adela Diaz FR
3) Yolonda Johnson SO 4) Grace Roegner SO
15 Waukesha South 1:44.85 1
1) Jestine Green SO 2) Daeonna Johnson JR
3) Julie Clayton SR 4) Armoni Brown FR
16 Appleton North 1:45.09 2
1) Claire Fischer SR 2) Annalise Peebles JR
3) Kendra Jensen SR 4) Kaitlin Squier SR
17 Hudson 1:45.35 3
1) Maddie Nelson JR 2) Jordan Huber SR
3) Lexi LeFever FR 4) Kady Kochendorfer FR
18 Hartford 1:45.43 3
1) Cora Meinberg SO 2) Leah Flanagan JR
3) Ashley Melvin JR 4) Hannah Mertens SR
19 Verona Area 1:45.44 2
1) Shannon Kerrigan SR 2) Kylie Schmaltz JR
3) Lexi Alt JR 4) Sie'anna Mitchell SO
20 Sun Prairie 1:45.87 3
1) Alexis Mielke JR 2) Payton Siehr SO
3) Abby Millard SR 4) Tierney Lindner SR
21 Oak Creek 1:46.65 2
1) Jazsmin Washington SO 2) Jessica McIntosh SO
3) Lea Finn FR 4) Kaleigh Johnston SO
22 Racine Case 1:46.70 1
1) Cierra Garcia SO 2) Zamaria Cosey SR
3) Janai Farr SO 4) Kiara Riser SO
23 Manitowoc Lincoln 1:46.93 3
1) Carlee Ragsdale FR 2) Oceanna Spencer SO
3) Nicole Parrish SO 4) Shelby Nickels SO
24 West Bend West 1:47.16 1
1) Julia McClain FR 2) Jessica Stelzner FR
3) Sydney Faehling SO 4) Katherine Wanie FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.46 2008 Milw. Bradley
D. Bryant, S. York, S. Gregory, J. Hudgins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kenosha Bradford 1:39.40 10
1) Jackie Baldwin SR 2) Alexus Nelson JR
3) Faith Taylor SR 4) Madison Marko JR
2 Middleton 1:42.27 8
1) Hailee Milton JR 2) Lauren Smith JR
3) Hanne Andersen-Smith JR 4) Hanna Docter SR
3 Brookfield East 1:42.69 6
1) Jasmine Watson SR 2) Sierra Fischer JR
3) Allie Bullen JR 4) Emily Breider FR
4 Germantown 1:42.86 5
1) Rosalie Campbell JR 2) Tatum Gallenberger SO
3) Erika Bethhauser SR 4) Kenzie Schmitz SO
5 Wauwatosa West 1:42.91 4
1) Azya McLin JR 2) Mercy Ndon JR
3) Brianna Horton JR 4) Cheri'A Adams SO
6 Bay Port 1:43.62 3
1) Bailey Cisar FR 2) Margaret Knutson SO
3) Paige Du Bois JR 4) Jenna Long SR
7 Milw. Riverside University 1:43.87 2
1) Helen Thames SR 2) Ashley Malone JR
3) Nyairah Abdullah SR 4) Shawanda Manns SR
8 La Crosse Logan 1:44.00 1 1:43.996
1) Kemmesha Thomas JR 2) Ashley Sprain JR
3) Chloe Malin SR 4) Tore Washa SR
9 Arrowhead 1:44.00 1:43.999
1) Makayla Alexander SR 2) Mary Bartelson JR
3) Alaina Auton SR 4) Lizzy Bejna SO
10 Stevens Point 1:44.15
1) Makani Peters SR 2) Hannah Sankey SO
3) Lauren Woyak SO 4) Kaitlin Woyak SR
Preliminaries
11 Notre Dame
1) Kristen Burkel JR 2) Melaina Rapisarda SR
3) Halie Ferry SR 4) Olivia Campbell JR
12 Wausau West
1) Taylor Baine JR 2) Jasmin Samz SR
3) Rebecca Stegmann SR 4) Alyssa Faucett JR
13 Muskego
1) Brianna Frey SR 2) Andrea Mlachnik SO
3) Taylor Tabbert SO 4) Jerica Kotarak SR
14 Beloit Memorial
1) Shynia Summerville SO 2) Adela Diaz FR
3) Yolonda Johnson SO 4) Grace Roegner SO
15 Waukesha South
1) Jestine Green SO 2) Daeonna Johnson JR
3) Julie Clayton SR 4) Armoni Brown FR
16 Appleton North
1) Claire Fischer SR 2) Annalise Peebles JR
3) Kendra Jensen SR 4) Kaitlin Squier SR
17 Hudson
1) Maddie Nelson JR 2) Jordan Huber SR
3) Lexi LeFever FR 4) Kady Kochendorfer FR
18 Hartford
1) Cora Meinberg SO 2) Leah Flanagan JR
3) Ashley Melvin JR 4) Hannah Mertens SR
19 Verona Area
1) Shannon Kerrigan SR 2) Kylie Schmaltz JR
3) Lexi Alt JR 4) Sie'anna Mitchell SO
20 Sun Prairie
1) Alexis Mielke JR 2) Payton Siehr SO
3) Abby Millard SR 4) Tierney Lindner SR
21 Oak Creek
1) Jazsmin Washington SO 2) Jessica McIntosh SO
3) Lea Finn FR 4) Kaleigh Johnston SO
22 Racine Case
1) Cierra Garcia SO 2) Zamaria Cosey SR
3) Janai Farr SO 4) Kiara Riser SO
23 Manitowoc Lincoln
1) Carlee Ragsdale FR 2) Oceanna Spencer SO
3) Nicole Parrish SO 4) Shelby Nickels SO
24 West Bend West
1) Julia McClain FR 2) Jessica Stelzner FR
3) Sydney Faehling SO 4) Katherine Wanie FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:52.82 2013 Milwaukee Riverside
A. Malone, H. Thames, V. Thames, C. Malone
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hamilton 3:53.13q 2
1) Taylor Klug JR 2) Chelsea Parker SO
3) Mariana Feudner SO 4) Bianca Stubler SO
2 Waukesha West 3:54.53q 2
1) Maddie Frey FR 2) Samantha Hanson SO
3) Becca Langer FR 4) Emma Langer JR
3 Middleton 3:54.72q 3
1) Hanna Docter SR 2) Emily Zeker SR
3) Alyssa Lemirande SO 4) Bobbi Patrick SR
4 Milw. King 3:56.45q 3
1) Siarah Jones SO 2) Jhane Thornton SR
3) Aneisha White JR 4) Kiersten Walker SO
5 Arrowhead 3:56.53q 1
1) Lizzy Bejna SO 2) Jenna Goulet SR
3) Mary Bartelson JR 4) Kayla Vogt FR
6 De Pere 3:57.35q 2
1) Margaret Miller SR 2) Kylie Arett JR
3) Lindsey Mirkes SO 4) Grace Matzke FR
7 Germantown 3:57.50q 1
1) Rosalie Campbell JR 2) Tatum Gallenberger SO
3) Kenzie Schmitz SO 4) Alyssa Goesch SO
8 River Falls 3:57.69q 1
1) Alaina Syverson SO 2) Tessa Rayne SO
3) Rachel Shew JR 4) Annie Wagner SR
9 Bay Port 3:57.84q 1
1) Paige Du Bois JR 2) Nicole Hohn SR
3) Hattie Plumb JR 4) Bailey Cisar FR
10 Oregon 3:58.73q 3
1) Alexis Jackson FR 2) Samantha Girard JR
3) Riley Rosemeyer SR 4) Maddie Le Brun JR
11 Chippewa Falls 3:59.08 3
1) Stephanie Sawicki SR 2) Tyana Loiselle JR
3) Arica Swift FR 4) Elizabeth Daniels SR
12 Racine Horlick 3:59.64 2
1) Tanesha Davis JR 2) Sydney Pitrof FR
3) Adriana Green SO 4) Brianna Horton JR
13 Franklin 3:59.85 2
1) Melissa Pelkey SR 2) Breanna Judkins JR
3) Lindsey Coakley SR 4) Jensen Ritzow JR
14 Hartford 4:01.03 3
1) Cora Meinberg SO 2) Ashley Melvin JR
3) Sam Noennig JR 4) Hannah Mertens SR
15 Muskego 4:01.55 1
1) Morgan Kath SR 2) Morgan Marek SR
3) Leanna Barr SR 4) Jenna Lederman JR
16 Notre Dame 4:01.66 3
1) Kristen Burkel JR 2) Olivia Campbell JR
3) Liz Markland JR 4) Maria Ehlinger SO
17 Wilmot Union 4:01.73 1
1) Becca Alter JR 2) Haylee Martin SR
3) Rachel Kostrova SO 4) Maddie Martin SO
18 Stoughton 4:02.46 2
1) Nikki Staffen SR 2) Megan Reese SR
3) Maren Gryttenholm JR 4) Aly Weum SO
19 West Bend West 4:03.93 2
1) Jessica Stelzner FR 2) Katherine Wanie FR
3) Ife Ekunsanmi JR 4) Julia McClain FR
20 Reedsburg Area 4:04.02 1
1) Lauren Evans SO 2) Josie Bautch JR
3) Tommie Brenner SR 4) Brooklyn Schyvinck FR
21 Neenah 4:04.62 3
1) Morgan McClone SO 2) Rachel Ruzicka SR
3) Talia Booher SR 4) Paige Helgerson JR
22 Stevens Point 4:06.15 3
1) Talyn Solinsky JR 2) Abigail Hyland JR
3) Makani Peters SR 4) Hannah Sankey SO
23 Sun Prairie 4:06.99 3
1) Kayla Haas FR 2) Alexis Mielke JR
3) Carly Coulthart FR 4) Brianna Mitchell JR
24 Kettle Moraine 4:07.25 2
1) Alyssa Skrove JR 2) Alyssa Pausha SO
3) Maddie Culhane SO 4) Ivana Bajic SR
25 Waukesha South 4:18.97 1
1) Julie Clayton SR 2) Ellen Lettenberger SR
3) Jestine Green SO 4) Grace Dargiewicz FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:52.82 2013 Milwaukee Riverside
A. Malone, H. Thames, V. Thames, C. Malone
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton 3:55.75 10
1) Taylor Klug JR 2) Chelsea Parker SO
3) Mariana Feudner SO 4) Bianca Stubler SO
2 Waukesha West 3:56.37 8
1) Maddie Frey FR 2) Samantha Hanson SO
3) Becca Langer FR 4) Emma Langer JR
3 Middleton 3:56.68 6
1) Hanna Docter SR 2) Emily Zeker SR
3) Rachel Wians SR 4) Bobbi Patrick SR
4 Oregon 3:57.06 5
1) Maddie Le Brun JR 2) Samantha Girard JR
3) Alexis Jackson FR 4) Riley Rosemeyer SR
5 Germantown 3:57.14 4
1) Rosalie Campbell JR 2) Tatum Gallenberger SO
3) Kenzie Schmitz SO 4) Alyssa Goesch SO
6 De Pere 3:58.31 3
1) Margaret Miller SR 2) Kylie Arett JR
3) Lindsey Mirkes SO 4) Grace Matzke FR
7 Milw. King 3:58.37 2
1) Siarah Jones SO 2) Jhane Thornton SR
3) Aneisha White JR 4) Kiersten Walker SO
8 Arrowhead 3:59.73 1
1) Lizzy Bejna SO 2) Jenna Goulet SR
3) Mary Bartelson JR 4) Kayla Vogt FR
9 River Falls 4:03.17
1) Alaina Syverson SO 2) Tessa Rayne SO
3) Rachel Shew JR 4) Annie Wagner SR
10 Bay Port 4:06.06
1) Paige Du Bois JR 2) Nicole Hohn SR
3) Hattie Plumb JR 4) Bailey Cisar FR
Preliminaries
11 Chippewa Falls
1) Stephanie Sawicki SR 2) Tyana Loiselle JR
3) Arica Swift FR 4) Elizabeth Daniels SR
12 Racine Horlick
1) Tanesha Davis JR 2) Sydney Pitrof FR
3) Adriana Green SO 4) Brianna Horton JR
13 Franklin
1) Melissa Pelkey SR 2) Breanna Judkins JR
3) Lindsey Coakley SR 4) Jensen Ritzow JR
14 Hartford
1) Cora Meinberg SO 2) Ashley Melvin JR
3) Sam Noennig JR 4) Hannah Mertens SR
15 Muskego
1) Morgan Kath SR 2) Morgan Marek SR
3) Leanna Barr SR 4) Jenna Lederman JR
16 Notre Dame
1) Kristen Burkel JR 2) Olivia Campbell JR
3) Liz Markland JR 4) Maria Ehlinger SO
17 Wilmot Union
1) Becca Alter JR 2) Haylee Martin SR
3) Rachel Kostrova SO 4) Maddie Martin SO
18 Stoughton
1) Nikki Staffen SR 2) Megan Reese SR
3) Maren Gryttenholm JR 4) Aly Weum SO
19 West Bend West
1) Jessica Stelzner FR 2) Katherine Wanie FR
3) Ife Ekunsanmi JR 4) Julia McClain FR
20 Reedsburg Area
1) Lauren Evans SO 2) Josie Bautch JR
3) Tommie Brenner SR 4) Brooklyn Schyvinck FR
21 Neenah
1) Morgan McClone SO 2) Rachel Ruzicka SR
3) Talia Booher SR 4) Paige Helgerson JR
22 Stevens Point
1) Talyn Solinsky JR 2) Abigail Hyland JR
3) Makani Peters SR 4) Hannah Sankey SO
23 Sun Prairie
1) Kayla Haas FR 2) Alexis Mielke JR
3) Carly Coulthart FR 4) Brianna Mitchell JR
24 Kettle Moraine
1) Alyssa Skrove JR 2) Alyssa Pausha SO
3) Maddie Culhane SO 4) Ivana Bajic SR
25 Waukesha South
1) Julie Clayton SR 2) Ellen Lettenberger SR
3) Jestine Green SO 4) Grace Dargiewicz FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:00.42 2012 Neenah
C. Knaus, Jen. Parker, Jes. Parker, A. Parker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Whitefish Bay 9:14.12 2 10
1) Reilly Koch SR 2) Josie Helf FR
3) Kylee Kennedy JR 4) Cami Davre SO
2 Waukesha West 9:15.73 2 8
1) Samantha Hanson SO 2) Megan Bur SR
3) Becca Langer FR 4) Emma Langer JR
3 Middleton 9:16.52 2 6
1) Emily Zeker SR 2) Rachel Wians SR
3) Samantha Valentine JR 4) Bobbi Patrick SR
4 Arrowhead 9:21.41 2 5
1) Peyton Wesley JR 2) Morgan Hobbs SO
3) Kat Kredell SR 4) Kayla Vogt FR
5 Bay Port 9:24.86 2 4
1) Nicole Hohn SR 2) Sophia Thibert FR
3) Hattie Plumb JR 4) Madeline Re SO
6 Chippewa Falls 9:25.13 2 3
1) Tyana Loiselle JR 2) Kathryn Webb JR
3) Arica Swift FR 4) Elizabeth Daniels SR
7 Eau Claire Memorial 9:25.84 2 2
1) Elena Smith SR 2) Kaitlyn Gynnild SR
3) Hannah Roeske SO 4) Aubrey Roberts JR
8 Muskego 9:28.88 1 1
1) Morgan Marek SR 2) Leanna Barr SR
3) Lexie Tremble SR 4) Jenna Lederman JR
9 Neenah 9:35.83 1
1) Hannah Sorensen JR 2) Ellen Knaus SR
3) Paige Helgerson JR 4) Morgan McClone SO
10 Waunakee 9:38.98 2
1) Lindsay Denu SR 2) Meg Mathison JR
3) Grace Gaugert SR 4) Kaitlyn Galgon SO
11 Appleton North 9:39.96 2
1) Payton Fors JR 2) Katie Flood SR
3) Lauren Drankoff JR 4) MaryRose Flood FR
12 Brookfield Central 9:42.79 1
1) Abby Mauermann FR 2) Lucy Kwiatkowski JR
3) Emma Kumer JR 4) Michelle Hirsch FR
13 Oconomowoc 9:44.50 2
1) Jane Nienhuis SR 2) Emily Polinske JR
3) Marlie Houston JR 4) Maddie Lee SO
14 Kenosha Indian Trail 9:45.35 1
1) Rinka Randall SR 2) Danielle Gassie JR
3) Madison Taylor FR 4) Olivia Crudup JR
15 Fond du Lac 9:46.63 1
1) Ally Gietzel FR 2) Megan Buechel SR
3) Jeannie Bestor SR 4) Annie Moore JR
16 Franklin 9:49.59 1
1) Melissa Pelkey SR 2) Morgan Trinko SO
3) Melanie Hanson SR 4) Jensen Ritzow JR
17 Stevens Point 9:49.74 1
1) Hannah Bielke SR 2) Erica Van Helden SO
3) Mya Zajakowski SO 4) Abigail Hyland JR
18 South Milwaukee 9:49.77 1
1) Samantha Meszaros SR 2) Rebecca Heller JR
3) Maddie Wood SO 4) Capri Fowler SR
19 Stoughton 9:52.26 1
1) Aly Weum SO 2) Megan Reese SR
3) Lydia Schultz SO 4) Nikki Staffen SR
20 La Crosse Logan 9:52.73 1
1) Lizzy Schmida SR 2) Brooke Jorstad SO
3) Andrea Happel SR 4) Joie Ross JR
21 West Bend West 9:56.67 1
1) Julia McClain FR 2) Abby Janto JR
3) Kayla Schneider JR 4) Brooke Zich SR
22 Notre Dame 9:57.20 2
1) Kristen Burkel JR 2) Carly Noble SO
3) Kelley Gardipee JR 4) Maria Ehlinger SO
23 Oregon 10:00.14 1
1) Maddie Le Brun JR 2) Taylor Schmidt FR
3) Jenna Igl FR 4) Madelyn St. Clair SO
24 Divine Savior Holy Angels 10:05.73 2
1) Finola Hughes SR 2) Millie Bretl SO
3) Morgan Miller SR 4) Meghan Scott FR
Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 6-00 1980 Wendy Markham, Cedarburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khadiya Hollingsworth SR Brkfield Est 5-08.00 10
2 Tierney Lindner SR Sun Prairie 5-07.00 8
3 Vashti Nwagbaroacha SR Pius XI 5-04.00 6
4 Lizz Ottusch SR Kettle Moran 5-04.00 5
5 Natisha Hiedeman SR GB Southwst 5-04.00 4
6 Sydney Collins JR Badger 5-04.00 3
7 Jael Harris SO Oshkosh Nort 5-04.00 2
8 Lily Engel SO Eau Clr Mem 5-04.00 1
9 Stephanie Pladies SR Mukwonago 5-02.00
9 Tamara Price SR Appleton N 5-02.00
11 Stephanie Sawicki SR Chipp Falls 5-02.00
11 Aubrey Aspen SR Sparta 5-02.00
13 Cassie Stark SR Slinger 5-02.00
13 Raeven Peek SO Beloit Memorial 5-02.00
15 Eleni Tongas SO Brkfield Est 5-02.00
16 Kenzie Schmitz SO Germantown 5-02.00
17 Annie Guerrero FR West Bend Ea 5-02.00
18 Stephanie Rhodes SO Marshfield 5-02.00
19 Anna Adamiec SR Kenosha Indian T 5-00.00
19 Amanda Schultz SR Mukwonago 5-00.00
21 Morgan Briggs SO Portage 5-00.00
21 Amber Chevalier SO Kimberly 5-00.00
23 Emily Viduski SO Germantown 4-10.00
-- Krista Pichette SR Watertown NH
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 12-06 2012 Liza Lewis/Cami Gilson/Alex Flucke, Ashwaub.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rayce Albino SR New Berlin W 12-03.00 10
2 Kylie Swiekatowski JR De Pere 12-00.00 8
3 Shaelyn Opichka JR De Pere 11-06.00 6
4 Miranda Severin SR Eau Clr Mem 11-00.00 4.50
4 Tommie Brenner SR Reedsburg Ar 11-00.00 4.50
6 Erin Neveau JR Oshkosh Nort 11-00.00 2.50
6 Brittany Ehlen SR Burlington 11-00.00 2.50
8 Sheridan Michaud JR GB Preble 11-00.00 1
9 Rylee Callahan SO Nicolet 10-06.00
9 Sarah Greene JR Manitowoc Linc 10-06.00
9 Hailey Orlowski FR WI Lutheran 10-06.00
9 Kaitlyn Ganrude SR La Crosse Logan 10-06.00
9 Sophia Schuessler SR DC Everest 10-06.00
14 Briana Cross SR Pius XI 10-06.00
15 Hannah Posick SR Stoughton 10-06.00
15 Anatalia Ashcroft SR Brkfield Est 10-06.00
17 Natalie Pfann SO Sun Prairie 10-06.00
18 Emma Hallmann JR WI Lutheran 10-00.00
18 Alyssa Mertes SR Fond du Lac 10-00.00
18 Mic Hack SR Fort Atkinsn 10-00.00
21 Amira Tobasi JR Hudson 10-00.00
-- Kelsey Jacobs SR Watertown NH
-- Cailin Mahoney FR Nicolet NH
-- Daily Albino FR New Berlin W NH
Girls Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 18-11.50 1994 Brittany Rusch, Wausau East
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jade Nolan SR Milw.MadisonUniv 19-08.50* NWI 10
2 Angel Malone SR Milw Riversd 19-02.50* NWI 8
3 Gabby Beauvais SR Monona Grove 19-01.00* NWI 6
4 Natisha Hiedeman SR GB Southwst 18-07.50 NWI 5
5 Alyssa Faucett JR Wausau West 18-00.50 NWI 4
6 Allie Bullen JR Brkfield Est 17-11.00 NWI 3
7 Sydney Otto JR De Pere 17-10.50 NWI 2
8 Maddie Nelson JR Hudson 17-06.50 NWI 1
9 Tyra Turner FR Madison La Folle 17-04.50 NWI
10 Tuyet Nguyen SR Greenfield 17-03.75 NWI
11 Armoni Brown FR Waukesha S 17-02.75 NWI
12 Jerica Kotarak SR Muskego 17-02.50 NWI
13 Danielle Kohlwey SR Holmen 17-01.75 NWI
14 Mary Bartelson JR Arrowhead 16-10.00 NWI
15 Megan Reese SR Stoughton 16-09.50 NWI
16 Eva Laun-Smith SO Beloit Memorial 16-09.50 NWI
17 Angela Schmidt JR Brkfield Est 16-09.50 NWI
18 Kaitlyn Ganrude SR La Crosse Logan 16-09.00 NWI
19 Martha Kupfer SR Marshfield 16-07.25 NWI
20 Monique Felix SR Sheboygan No 16-05.50 NWI
21 Alyssa Colla SO Franklin 16-01.50 NWI
22 Nicole Lord FR Fond du Lac 16-00.50 NWI
23 Olivia Zegers JR De Pere 15-11.75 NWI
24 Allison Nelson JR Oshkosh West 15-08.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 40-04 2013 Mikayla Robertson, Menomonee Falls
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Natisha Hiedeman SR GB Southwst 38-07.50 NWI 10
2 Monique Felix SR Sheboygan No 38-01.75 NWI 8
3 Sydney Otto JR De Pere 38-00.50 NWI 6
4 Eva Laun-Smith SO Beloit Memorial 38-00.00 NWI 5
5 Maddie Nelson JR Hudson 37-04.50 NWI 4
6 Jerica Kotarak SR Muskego 37-03.75 NWI 3
7 Amanda Wiebke JR Onalaska 37-01.00 NWI 2
8 Katie Wissing SO Divine Savior 36-10.25 NWI 1
9 Kaylahn Jones SR Madison La Folle 36-06.25 NWI
10 Tuyet Nguyen SR Greenfield 36-05.75 NWI
11 Cheri'A Adams SO Wauwatosa W 36-05.00 NWI
12 Kaitlyn Ganrude SR La Crosse Logan 36-04.00 NWI
13 Mariah Williams SO Milw King 36-02.50 NWI
14 Jaylah Batemon FR Milw King 35-11.75 NWI
15 Martha Kupfer SR Marshfield 35-08.50 NWI
16 Morgan Marnholtz SR Merrill 35-07.75 NWI
17 Mya Lonnebotn SO Stoughton 35-06.50 NWI
18 Lauren Smith JR Middleton 35-06.25 NWI
19 Olivia Zegers JR De Pere 35-03.50 NWI
20 Cassie Stark SR Slinger 34-11.00 NWI
21 Clarice Michalski SO S Milwaukee 34-09.50 NWI
22 Liz Brunner SR W Allis Hale 34-08.50 NWI
23 Jenna Heimark JR West Bend We 34-02.25 NWI
-- Jade Nolan SR Milw.MadisonUniv FOUL
Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49-04.25 2010 Jessica Maroszek, Seymour
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Noennig JR Hartford 44-05.50 10
2 Erin Dunning SO Ashwaubenon 43-11.50 8
3 Kris Lindow JR Ashwaubenon 43-03.00 6
4 Isabella Samuels SR GB Preble 42-03.25 5
5 Margaret Wolowicz SR Manitowoc Linc 41-11.50 4
6 Karly Murphy JR River Falls 40-02.75 3
7 Jessica Kelliher SR Waukesha N 39-11.50 2
8 Brea Perron JR Kettle Moran 39-05.00 1
9 Jordan Tyjeski SR Beaver Dam 39-01.75
10 Brianna Schyvinck JR Reedsburg Ar 39-01.75
11 Brittney Lincoln JR Franklin 38-07.75
12 Ella Schultz JR W Allis Cent 38-06.00
13 Lacey Cousins SO Beloit Memorial 37-09.50
14 Abbi Stafslien-Dumale FR LaCrosse Central 37-05.50
15 Holly Houston JR Madison Mem 37-00.00
16 Alyssa Rivest FR Watertown 36-09.00
17 Rachel Vind SR Menomonie 36-03.25
18 Alexus Crockett SR Stoughton 36-00.25
19 Ana Shwaiko SR Kenosha Bradford 35-04.00
20 Kara Gilmeister JR Oak Creek 34-05.00
21 Elizabeth Hirzy JR Stevens Point 34-00.75
22 Mikaela Zolecki JR Muskego 34-00.50
23 Alexis Maas JR Watertown 33-08.25
24 Olivia Verdin SO Germantown 31-10.50
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 169-10 1999 Jill Pedretti, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Noennig JR Hartford 161-06 10
2 Josie Schaefer SO Baraboo 155-01 8
3 Karly Murphy JR River Falls 139-02 6
4 Emily LaCount SR Kimberly 138-09 5
5 Holly Houston JR Madison Mem 134-06 4
6 Jami Turriff JR West De Pere 133-01 3
7 Margaret Wolowicz SR Manitowoc Linc 129-02 2
8 Julia Hanson JR Fort Atkinsn 126-04 1
9 Lindsay Hillmer SR Kettle Moran 122-01
10 Olivia Simmons JR Westosha Cen 116-10
11 Allie Niemeyer SR Stoughton 115-01
12 Natalie Mohring FR DC Everest 112-04
13 Amanda Ross JR Slinger 111-08
14 Lauren Burd FR Watertown 110-10
15 Amber Lane SO Oak Creek 110-10
16 Kelsey Judge SO Baraboo 110-08
17 Amy Martorano JR Marshfield 109-11
18 Abigail Jankowski SR Greendale 109-00
19 Emalie Hahn JR New Berlin Eisen 108-03
20 Amy Pavletich SR Mukwonago 104-03
21 Allie Gartner JR Waukesha N 99-09
22 Shannan Waldo JR Appleton E 99-00
23 Olivia Verdin SO Germantown 98-03
24 Brianne Harris SR Arrowhead 80-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.57 2003 Demi Omole, Dominican
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonah Bauer JR Elk Mound 10.88q 1.0 2
2 Karl Tatum SR Milw Luthern 10.90q 1.0 2 10.894
3 Jim Hoesley JR Arcadia 10.90q 1.1 1 10.895
4 Aaron Chier SR Cedar Grove-Belg 10.91q 1.0 2 10.909
4 Zack Baun SR Brown Deer 10.91q 1.1 1 10.909
6 Kenny Bednarek FR Rice Lake 10.96q 1.1 1
7 Evan Long SR Ripon 11.08q 1.0 2
8 Kyle Thomas SO River Valley 11.11q 1.1 1
9 Brent Heilman SO West Salem 11.18q 1.1 1 11.172
10 Brandon Poellot SR Mayville 11.18q 1.1 1 11.178
11 Eric Schwandt SO Omro 11.23 1.0 2
12 Josh Koenecke SO Cameron 11.26 1.0 2
13 Ethan Ellingsworth SO Osceola 11.30 1.0 2 11.294
14 Nathaniel Loging SR Wautoma/Faith C 11.30 1.1 1 11.295
15 Paul Karls SR Lodi 11.33 1.1 1 11.328
16 Austin Johnson SR Berlin 11.33 1.0 2 11.329
17 Michael Honer SR River Valley 11.52 1.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.57 2003 Demi Omole, Dominican
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karl Tatum SR Milw Luthern 11.19 NWI 10
2 Aaron Chier SR Cedar Grove-Belg 11.25 NWI 8
3 Zack Baun SR Brown Deer 11.27 NWI 6
4 Jim Hoesley JR Arcadia 11.29 NWI 5
5 Jonah Bauer JR Elk Mound 11.33 NWI 4
6 Kenny Bednarek FR Rice Lake 11.47 NWI 3
7 Brandon Poellot SR Mayville 11.52 NWI 2
8 Brent Heilman SO West Salem 11.56 NWI 1
9 Evan Long SR Ripon 11.58 NWI
10 Kyle Thomas SO River Valley 11.63 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Eric Schwandt SO Omro
12 Josh Koenecke SO Cameron
13 Ethan Ellingsworth SO Osceola
14 Nathaniel Loging SR Wautoma/Faith C
15 Paul Karls SR Lodi
16 Austin Johnson SR Berlin
17 Michael Honer SR River Valley
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.40 6/4/2011 Matt Gerber, Tomahawk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Collin Hofacker SR Freedom 21.32q 2.6 2
2 Zack Baun SR Brown Deer 21.53q 0.1 1
3 Jim Hoesley JR Arcadia 21.59q 2.6 2
4 Kenny Bednarek FR Rice Lake 21.66q 0.1 1
5 Aaron Chier SR Cedar Grove-Belg 21.77q 2.6 2
6 Jonah Bauer JR Elk Mound 21.91q 2.6 2
7 Evan Long SR Ripon 21.98q 0.1 1
8 Montravius Berry SR Milw Luthern 21.99q 0.1 1
9 Wyatt Thompson SR Mount Horeb 22.04q 2.6 2
10 Adrian Harmsen SR Waupun 22.38q 2.6 2
11 Kyle Thomas SO River Valley 22.51 0.1 1
12 Paul Karls SR Lodi 22.62 0.1 1
13 Kyle Dorosz SR Seymour 22.67 0.1 1
14 Travis Monnier JR Chetek-Weyer 22.68 0.1 1
15 Hunter Marshall JR Parkview 22.80 2.6 2
16 Ethan Willman SR Two Rivers 23.49 2.6 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.40 6/4/2011 Matt Gerber, Tomahawk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Collin Hofacker SR Freedom 22.05 NWI 10
2 Kenny Bednarek FR Rice Lake 22.08 NWI 8
3 Jim Hoesley JR Arcadia 22.19 NWI 6
4 Aaron Chier SR Cedar Grove-Belg 22.35 NWI 5
5 Jonah Bauer JR Elk Mound 22.46 NWI 4
6 Evan Long SR Ripon 22.59 NWI 3
7 Wyatt Thompson SR Mount Horeb 22.73 NWI 2
8 Adrian Harmsen SR Waupun 22.97 NWI 1
9 Montravius Berry SR Milw Luthern 23.00 NWI
10 Zack Baun SR Brown Deer 28.24 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Kyle Thomas SO River Valley
12 Paul Karls SR Lodi
13 Kyle Dorosz SR Seymour
14 Travis Monnier JR Chetek-Weyer
15 Hunter Marshall JR Parkview
16 Ethan Willman SR Two Rivers
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.86 2014 Erick Huertas (Prelims), Grafton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kenny Bednarek FR Rice Lake 48.11q 2
2 Evan Long SR Ripon 48.42q 1
3 Wyatt Thompson SR Mount Horeb 48.69q 1
4 Collin Hofacker SR Freedom 48.75q 2
5 Dylan McGuire SR Luxemburg-Casco 49.18q 2
6 Charlie Kutschenreuter SR East Troy 49.41q 1
7 Adrian Harmsen SR Waupun 49.84q 2
8 Collin Meyer SR Aquinas 49.98q 1 49.971
9 Mitchell Lehmann JR West Salem 49.98q 2 49.980
10 Trenton Nickel SO Kiel 50.04q 2
11 Dietrich Schwoerer JR McFarland 50.38 1
12 Parker Gloudemans JR Little Chute 50.51 1
13 Corbin Sigler FR Black River Fall 50.99 1 50.983
14 Ryan Pufall SR Northwestern 50.99 1 50.988
15 Spencer Sutton JR Lakeland 51.37 2
16 Nathan Nguyen SR East Troy 51.58 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.86 2014 Erick Huertas (Prelims), Grafton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Collin Hofacker SR Freedom 47.76* 10
2 Kenny Bednarek FR Rice Lake 47.95 8
3 Wyatt Thompson SR Mount Horeb 48.15 6
4 Evan Long SR Ripon 48.55 5
5 Dylan McGuire SR Luxemburg-Casco 49.04 4
6 Charlie Kutschenreuter SR East Troy 49.15 3
7 Adrian Harmsen SR Waupun 49.97 2
8 Trenton Nickel SO Kiel 50.13 1
9 Collin Meyer SR Aquinas 50.22
-- Mitchell Lehmann JR West Salem DNF
Preliminaries
11 Dietrich Schwoerer JR McFarland
12 Parker Gloudemans JR Little Chute
13 Corbin Sigler FR Black River Fall
14 Ryan Pufall SR Northwestern
15 Spencer Sutton JR Lakeland
16 Nathan Nguyen SR East Troy
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:52.00 2013 Joseph Hinz, Freedom
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Hinz SR Freedom 1:54.50 2 10
2 Joe Novak SR Catholic Memoria 1:54.81 2 8
3 James Douglass SR Shorewood 1:55.27 2 6
4 James Jeninga SR Milw Luthern 1:56.01 2 5
5 Bryce Verheyen SR Waupun 1:56.81 2 4
6 Caleb Anderson JR Lakeland 1:57.90 1 3
7 Jacob Caswell JR Berlin 1:58.17 2 2
8 Sam Bianchi SR Two Rivers 1:58.27 2 1
9 Jake Melso SR Watertown Luther 1:58.53 2
10 Nolan Schock JR Prescott 1:59.51 1
11 Will Bodewes JR Lakeland 1:59.80 1
12 Steven Blume JR Dodge/Min Pt 2:00.01 2
13 Noah Schiller JR Evansville 2:00.68 1
14 Jacob Zuelke SR Stratford 2:03.53 1
15 Nick Engels JR Dodgeland 2:06.41 1
16 Nathan Broullire SO Xavier 2:11.09 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:09.56 2014 Ethan Moehn, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Eidenschink SR Nekoosa 4:13.70 10
2 Sam Hinz SR Freedom 4:17.93 8
3 Sam Bianchi SR Two Rivers 4:19.83 6
4 Matt Kuik SR Waupun 4:20.92 5
5 Joe Novak SR Catholic Memoria 4:20.95 4
6 Alec Weinhold SR Grafton 4:23.95 3
7 Sam Kuhlmann SR Shorewood 4:24.07 2
8 Andrew Schilling SR Lakeland 4:25.16 1
9 Morgan O'Flahrity SR Edgewood 4:25.49
10 Dan Pederson JR Spooner 4:25.98
11 Clark Otte SO Sheboygan Falls 4:27.88
12 Alex Egbert SR Aquinas 4:28.19
13 Adam Phillips SR Lodi 4:28.42
14 Nick Zolondek JR Mauston 4:28.58
15 Sam Bach SR Colby 4:31.34
16 Jacob Caswell JR Berlin 4:33.68
17 Brandon Books SR Chetek-Weyer 4:40.84
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:08.08 1981 John Easker, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Eidenschink SR Nekoosa 9:07.70* 10
2 Clark Otte SO Sheboygan Falls 9:24.41 8
3 Sam Kuhlmann SR Shorewood 9:25.92 6
4 Nick Zolondek JR Mauston 9:27.76 5
5 Morgan O'Flahrity SR Edgewood 9:27.90 4
6 Dan Pederson JR Spooner 9:27.92 3
7 Adam Phillips SR Lodi 9:27.99 2
8 Andrew Schilling SR Lakeland 9:41.29 1
9 Ryan Gurgel JR Kettle M Lut 9:41.41
10 Luke Bailey SO Xavier 9:43.03
11 Sam Bach SR Colby 9:43.26
12 Luke Sampson JR Little Chute 9:50.63
13 Will Bodewes JR Lakeland 9:52.20
14 Cody Chadwick JR Poynette 9:52.92
15 Max Jensen JR Grafton 10:11.85
16 John David Ford SR Kenosha St. Jose 10:44.18
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ethan Willman SR Two Rivers 14.82q 1.4 1
2 Max Praschak SR Somerset 14.98q 1.0 2
3 Brett Schommer SR Freedom 15.10q 1.0 2
4 Aaron Huber SR Martin Luther 15.11q 1.0 2
5 Hunter Cummings SR Westfield/Montec 15.17q 1.0 2
6 Tyler Brown SR Little Chute 15.34q 1.4 1
7 Marcus Cornelius SR Seymour 15.45q 1.4 1
8 Nick Coleman SR Brown Deer 15.62q 1.4 1
9 Isiah Brown JR Aquinas 15.71q 1.0 2
10 Ryan Onshus SR Viroqua 15.73q 1.0 2
11 John Puffer SR Nland Pines 15.86 1.4 1
12 Tyler Gnas SR Saint Francis 15.89 1.4 1
13 Logan Furniss SR Lodi 15.97 1.4 1
14 Aaron Dorley JR Milw Luthern 16.08 1.4 1
15 Matt Slaminski SR Spooner 16.37 1.0 2
16 Derek Buchman JR Chetek-Weyer 17.62 1.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Max Praschak SR Somerset 14.74 NWI 10
2 Ethan Willman SR Two Rivers 14.89 NWI 8
3 Brett Schommer SR Freedom 15.04 NWI 6
4 Tyler Brown SR Little Chute 15.08 NWI 5
5 Aaron Huber SR Martin Luther 15.30 NWI 4
6 Nick Coleman SR Brown Deer 15.54 NWI 3
7 Isiah Brown JR Aquinas 15.64 NWI 2
8 Ryan Onshus SR Viroqua 15.91 NWI 1
9 Marcus Cornelius SR Seymour 17.82 NWI
10 Hunter Cummings SR Westfield/Montec 17.89 NWI
Preliminaries
11 John Puffer SR Nland Pines
12 Tyler Gnas SR Saint Francis
13 Logan Furniss SR Lodi
14 Aaron Dorley JR Milw Luthern
15 Matt Slaminski SR Spooner
16 Derek Buchman JR Chetek-Weyer
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 37.91 2009 Jared Abbrederis, Wautoma/Faith Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jim Hoesley JR Arcadia 38.58q 2
2 Ethan Willman SR Two Rivers 38.91q 2
3 Matt Slaminski SR Spooner 39.52q 2
4 Colton Boley SR Belleville/New G 39.93q 1
5 Tyler Brown SR Little Chute 39.94q 2
6 Aaron Huber SR Martin Luther 40.37q 1
7 Aaron Dorley JR Milw Luthern 40.51q 1
8 Andrew Johnson SO Omro 40.91q 1
9 Blake Thiele JR Lakeside 41.20q 1
10 Jackson Enz FR Big Foot 41.26q 1
11 Jacob Conrad SR Mount Horeb 41.37 2
12 Max Praschak SR Somerset 41.54 2
13 Logan Furniss SR Lodi 41.86 2
14 Mason Barth SO Neillsville/Gran 42.44 2
15 Hunter Cummings SR Westfield/Montec 42.95 1
16 Noah Kleiman JR Kewaunee 45.39 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 37.91 2009 Jared Abbrederis, Wautoma/Faith Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jim Hoesley JR Arcadia 38.50 10
2 Matt Slaminski SR Spooner 39.51 8
3 Tyler Brown SR Little Chute 39.58 6
4 Aaron Huber SR Martin Luther 39.94 5
5 Ethan Willman SR Two Rivers 40.20 4
6 Colton Boley SR Belleville/New G 40.90 3
7 Aaron Dorley JR Milw Luthern 40.94 2
8 Blake Thiele JR Lakeside 41.28 1
9 Andrew Johnson SO Omro 41.39
10 Jackson Enz FR Big Foot 42.32
Preliminaries
11 Jacob Conrad SR Mount Horeb
12 Max Praschak SR Somerset
13 Logan Furniss SR Lodi
14 Mason Barth SO Neillsville/Gran
15 Hunter Cummings SR Westfield/Montec
16 Noah Kleiman JR Kewaunee
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Milw. Lutheran 42.60q 2
1) Karl Tatum SR 2) Montravius Berry SR
3) Donovan Rathell JR 4) Karon Sims SR
2 Brown Deer 42.83q 1
1) Nyles Williams JR 2) Kalvin Wiley SR
3) Nick Coleman SR 4) Zack Baun SR
3 Catholic Memorial 43.50q 1
1) Matthew Lechner JR 2) Jett Siegenthaler SR
3) Eric Fridl SO 4) Mike Oechsner SO
4 Omro 43.63q 2
1) Derek Tritt SR 2) Chris Hess JR
3) Matt Hess JR 4) Eric Schwandt SO
5 Rice Lake 43.66q 1
1) Dylan Roberts SO 2) Isaiah Secrest JR
3) Alain Pierre JR 4) Ben Widdes SR
6 Luxemburg-Casco 43.67q 1
1) Jake Shefchik JR 2) Brogan Hall JR
3) Malaki Wessel JR 4) Tyler Suess SO
7 West Salem 43.75q 2
1) Jimmy Christiansen SR 2) Jack Schwartz JR
3) Baily Williams SR 4) Brent Heilman SO
8 River Valley 43.89q 2
1) Michael Honer SR 2) Michael Buchanan SR
3) Hunter Schwingle JR 4) Kyle Thomas SO
9 Little Chute 44.08q 1
1) Devin Plate SO 2) Troy DeBruin SO
3) Lars Schrader JR 4) Jay-Ar Brouillard SR
10 Elk Mound 44.15q 2
1) Noah Zurbuchen SO 2) Jordan VanSchoonhoven JR
3) David Ward SR 4) Jonah Bauer JR
11 Belleville/New Glarus 44.17 2
1) Cade Martin SO 2) Nick Smith JR
3) Ryan Hayes SR 4) Brandon Shemanski SR
12 Osceola 44.22 1
1) Riley Edling SR 2) Joe McKelvey JR
3) Teddy Gildersleeve JR 4) Ethan Ellingsworth SO
13 Black River Falls 44.23 1
1) Matt McLinn SR 2) Nicholas Greenlaw SO
3) Kyle Eversum FR 4) Garret Gjerseth SR
14 Xavier 44.29 1
1) Nick Vande Hey JR 2) Matt Kinderman SR
3) Adam Drees SO 4) Nick LaCroix SR
15 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 44.43 2
1) Noah Semmann SR 2) Zeke Malchow SR
3) Jonah Jahns JR 4) Alex Michaelsen SO
-- Wisconsin Dells DNF 2
1) Mason Weber JR 2) Darius Scholz SR
3) Chase Flackey JR 4) Colin Hirst SO
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milw. Lutheran 42.62 10
1) Karl Tatum SR 2) Montravius Berry SR
3) Donovan Rathell JR 4) Karon Sims SR
2 Brown Deer 43.48 8
1) Nyles Williams JR 2) Kalvin Wiley SR
3) Nick Coleman SR 4) Zack Baun SR
3 Catholic Memorial 43.53 6
1) Matthew Lechner JR 2) Jett Siegenthaler SR
3) Eric Fridl SO 4) Mike Oechsner SO
4 River Valley 43.59 5
1) Michael Honer SR 2) Michael Buchanan SR
3) Hunter Schwingle JR 4) Kyle Thomas SO
5 Omro 43.66 4
1) Derek Tritt SR 2) Chris Hess JR
3) Matt Hess JR 4) Eric Schwandt SO
6 Luxemburg-Casco 43.66 3
1) Jake Shefchik JR 2) Brogan Hall JR
3) Malaki Wessel JR 4) Tyler Suess SO
7 West Salem 43.74 2
1) Jimmy Christiansen SR 2) Jack Schwartz JR
3) Baily Williams SR 4) Brent Heilman SO
8 Rice Lake 43.80 1
1) Dylan Roberts SO 2) Isaiah Secrest JR
3) Alain Pierre JR 4) Ben Widdes SR
9 Little Chute 44.63
1) Devin Plate SO 2) Troy DeBruin SO
3) Lars Schrader JR 4) Jay-Ar Brouillard SR
-- Elk Mound DQ
1) Noah Zurbuchen SO 2) Jordan VanSchoonhoven JR
3) David Ward SR 4) Jonah Bauer JR
Preliminaries
11 Belleville/New Glarus
1) Cade Martin SO 2) Nick Smith JR
3) Ryan Hayes SR 4) Brandon Shemanski SR
12 Osceola
1) Riley Edling SR 2) Joe McKelvey JR
3) Teddy Gildersleeve JR 4) Ethan Ellingsworth SO
13 Black River Falls
1) Matt McLinn SR 2) Nicholas Greenlaw SO
3) Kyle Eversum FR 4) Garret Gjerseth SR
14 Xavier
1) Nick Vande Hey JR 2) Matt Kinderman SR
3) Adam Drees SO 4) Nick LaCroix SR
15 Kettle Moraine Lutheran
1) Noah Semmann SR 2) Zeke Malchow SR
3) Jonah Jahns JR 4) Alex Michaelsen SO
-- Wisconsin Dells
1) Mason Weber JR 2) Darius Scholz SR
3) Chase Flackey JR 4) Colin Hirst SO
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Milw. Lutheran 1:28.44q 2
1) Karl Tatum SR 2) Karon Sims SR
3) Donovan Rathell JR 4) Montravius Berry SR
2 Rice Lake 1:29.95q 1
1) Jon Von Feldt JR 2) Isaiah Secrest JR
3) Eric Western SR 4) Ben Widdes SR
3 Catholic Memorial 1:30.42q 1
1) Matthew Lechner JR 2) Jett Siegenthaler SR
3) Eric Fridl SO 4) Mike Oechsner SO
4 Brown Deer 1:30.44q 1
1) Nyles Williams JR 2) Nick Coleman SR
3) Donavan Lucas SR 4) Kalvin Wiley SR
5 Freedom 1:30.66q 2
1) Ty Krueger JR 2) Eric Schommer SR
3) Isaac Gonnering JR 4) Shawn Nitke SR
6 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 1:30.83q 1
1) Noah Semmann SR 2) Zeke Malchow SR
3) Jonah Jahns JR 4) Alex Michaelsen SO
7 West Salem 1:31.31q 2
1) Tim Schauf JR 2) Mark Harris JR
3) Baily Williams SR 4) Brent Heilman SO
8 Somerset 1:31.36q 2
1) Max Praschak SR 2) Ethan Baillargeon JR
3) Mitchell Foster SR 4) Sam Schoenborn SR
9 Dodgeville/Min Point 1:31.59q 2
1) Noah Goetzke SR 2) Josh Shepler FR
3) Ryan Raess SR 4) Cris Francia SR
10 Grafton 1:31.69q 2
1) Bobby Olmr SO 2) Sam Miller SR
3) Joe Docter SR 4) Nic Fullington JR
11 Northwestern 1:31.92 2
1) Nate Pearson JR 2) Reilly Moore JR
3) David Rautio SR 4) Ryan Pufall SR
12 Edgewood 1:32.04 2
1) Bryce Ternus SO 2) Nick Miller SR
3) Cordell Murphy SR 4) Milo Lingard SR
13 Little Chute 1:32.30 1
1) Scott Hietpas SR 2) Tyler Brown SR
3) Kyle Hietpas SO 4) Jay-Ar Brouillard SR
14 Waupaca 1:32.56 1
1) Travis Heschke SR 2) Brogan Kendziora SR
3) Brandon Anderson SO 4) Nic Joch SR
15 Dodgeland 1:32.64 1
1) Jack Prescott SR 2) Nick Engels JR
3) Joe Caine JR 4) Jaxon Seufzer JR
16 Winneconne 1:33.95 1
1) Oliver Wallschlaeger JR 2) Zach Henderson JR
3) Zach Murawski SO 4) Luke Flunker SR
17 Osceola 1:34.10 2
1) Joe McKelvey JR 2) Tucker Hazzard JR
3) Teddy Gildersleeve JR 4) Riley Edling SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milw. Lutheran 1:28.64 10
1) Karl Tatum SR 2) Karon Sims SR
3) Donovan Rathell JR 4) Montravius Berry SR
2 Rice Lake 1:29.70 8
1) Jon Von Feldt JR 2) Isaiah Secrest JR
3) Eric Western SR 4) Ben Widdes SR
3 Brown Deer 1:30.65 6
1) Nyles Williams JR 2) Nick Coleman SR
3) Donavan Lucas SR 4) Kalvin Wiley SR
4 Catholic Memorial 1:30.80 5
1) Matthew Lechner JR 2) Jett Siegenthaler SR
3) Eric Fridl SO 4) Mike Oechsner SO
5 Somerset 1:30.96 4
1) Max Praschak SR 2) Ethan Baillargeon JR
3) Mitchell Foster SR 4) Sam Schoenborn SR
6 Grafton 1:31.15 3
1) Bobby Olmr SO 2) Sam Miller SR
3) Joe Docter SR 4) Nic Fullington JR
7 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 1:31.18 2
1) Noah Semmann SR 2) Zeke Malchow SR
3) Jonah Jahns JR 4) Alex Michaelsen SO
8 West Salem 1:31.78 1
1) Tim Schauf JR 2) Mark Harris JR
3) Baily Williams SR 4) Brent Heilman SO
9 Dodgeville/Min Point 1:32.16
1) Noah Goetzke SR 2) Josh Shepler FR
3) Ryan Raess SR 4) Cris Francia SR
-- Freedom DQ
1) Ty Krueger JR 2) Eric Schommer SR
3) Isaac Gonnering JR 4) Shawn Nitke SR
Preliminaries
11 Northwestern
1) Nate Pearson JR 2) Reilly Moore JR
3) David Rautio SR 4) Ryan Pufall SR
12 Edgewood
1) Bryce Ternus SO 2) Nick Miller SR
3) Cordell Murphy SR 4) Milo Lingard SR
13 Little Chute
1) Scott Hietpas SR 2) Tyler Brown SR
3) Kyle Hietpas SO 4) Jay-Ar Brouillard SR
14 Waupaca
1) Travis Heschke SR 2) Brogan Kendziora SR
3) Brandon Anderson SO 4) Nic Joch SR
15 Dodgeland
1) Jack Prescott SR 2) Nick Engels JR
3) Joe Caine JR 4) Jaxon Seufzer JR
16 Winneconne
1) Oliver Wallschlaeger JR 2) Zach Henderson JR
3) Zach Murawski SO 4) Luke Flunker SR
17 Osceola
1) Joe McKelvey JR 2) Tucker Hazzard JR
3) Teddy Gildersleeve JR 4) Riley Edling SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:19.04 2014 Grafton, (Prelims)
S. Miller, P. Tobianski, M. Salm, E. Huertas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Catholic Memorial 3:23.42q 1
1) Eric Fridl SO 2) Austin Ciezki SO
3) Joe Novak SR 4) Mike Oechsner SO
2 Freedom 3:23.55q 2
1) Isaac Gonnering JR 2) Eric Schommer SR
3) Sam Hinz SR 4) Collin Hofacker SR
3 Omro 3:24.97q 1
1) Chris Hess JR 2) Matt Hess JR
3) Derek Tritt SR 4) Andrew Johnson SO
4 Kiel 3:25.34q 1
1) Parker Brack JR 2) Ramsey Kammerzelt SR
3) Jack Meunier SR 4) Trenton Nickel SO
5 Grafton 3:25.49q 2
1) Nic Fullington JR 2) Spencer Ortyn SR
3) Joe Docter SR 4) Sam Miller SR
6 Winneconne 3:26.38q 1
1) Matthew Barthel JR 2) Luke Flunker SR
3) Zach Murawski SO 4) Zach Henderson JR
7 Milw. Lutheran 3:26.40q 2
1) Karon Sims SR 2) Tyler Hanson SR
3) Ricky Spicer SR 4) James Jeninga SR
8 Brown Deer 3:26.67q 2
1) Todd Beadle JR 2) Thomas Kelly SO
3) Donavan Lucas SR 4) Kalvin Wiley SR
9 Luxemburg-Casco 3:27.02q 2
1) Sam Larson SO 2) Tyler Suess SO
3) Corey Legois JR 4) Dylan McGuire SR
10 Mount Horeb 3:27.25q 1
1) Jacob Conrad SR 2) Michael Kelly JR
3) Glen Hook SR 4) Wyatt Thompson SR
11 Aquinas 3:29.95 1
1) Connor Haag JR 2) Collin Meyer SR
3) Conley Malone FR 4) Rory Campbell FR
12 Rice Lake 3:31.39 2
1) Lucas Postlewaite JR 2) Caleb Weber SR
3) Jon Von Feldt JR 4) Eric Western SR
13 Dodgeville/Min Point 3:31.59 1
1) Josh Shepler FR 2) Steven Blume JR
3) Ryan Raess SR 4) Jack Schickel JR
14 Northland Pines 3:32.98 2
1) David Zilmer SR 2) Kody Godleske JR
3) Gabe Hartwig SR 4) Ryan Ozelie SR
15 West Salem 3:33.85 2
1) Tim Schauf JR 2) Nathan Schomberg JR
3) Baily Williams SR 4) Billy Tremain SR
16 Northwestern 3:34.93 1
1) David Rautio SR 2) Reilly Moore JR
3) Connor Johnson SO 4) Ryan Pufall SR
17 Somerset 3:35.51 2
1) Mitchell Foster SR 2) Andrew Thurmes SR
3) Brandon Mondor JR 4) Ethan Baillargeon JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:19.04 2014 Grafton, (Prelims)
S. Miller, P. Tobianski, M. Salm, E. Huertas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Freedom 3:21.86 10
1) Isaac Gonnering JR 2) Eric Schommer SR
3) Sam Hinz SR 4) Collin Hofacker SR
2 Catholic Memorial 3:22.64 8
1) Eric Fridl SO 2) Austin Ciezki SO
3) Joe Novak SR 4) Mike Oechsner SO
3 Grafton 3:23.75 6
1) Nic Fullington JR 2) Spencer Ortyn SR
3) Joe Docter SR 4) Sam Miller SR
4 Kiel 3:24.39 5
1) Parker Brack JR 2) Ramsey Kammerzelt SR
3) Jack Meunier SR 4) Trenton Nickel SO
5 Omro 3:24.60 4
1) Chris Hess JR 2) Matt Hess JR
3) Derek Tritt SR 4) Andrew Johnson SO
6 Winneconne 3:24.91 3
1) Matthew Barthel JR 2) Luke Flunker SR
3) Zach Murawski SO 4) Zach Henderson JR
7 Luxemburg-Casco 3:27.37 2
1) Sam Larson SO 2) Tyler Suess SO
3) Corey Legois JR 4) Dylan McGuire SR
8 Milw. Lutheran 3:28.02 1
1) Karon Sims SR 2) Tyler Hanson SR
3) Ricky Spicer SR 4) James Jeninga SR
9 Mount Horeb 3:28.68
1) Jacob Conrad SR 2) Michael Kelly JR
3) Glen Hook SR 4) Wyatt Thompson SR
10 Brown Deer 3:34.01
1) Todd Beadle JR 2) Nyles Williams JR
3) Donavan Lucas SR 4) Kalvin Wiley SR
Preliminaries
11 Aquinas
1) Connor Haag JR 2) Collin Meyer SR
3) Conley Malone FR 4) Rory Campbell FR
12 Rice Lake
1) Lucas Postlewaite JR 2) Caleb Weber SR
3) Jon Von Feldt JR 4) Eric Western SR
13 Dodgeville/Min Point
1) Josh Shepler FR 2) Steven Blume JR
3) Ryan Raess SR 4) Jack Schickel JR
14 Northland Pines
1) David Zilmer SR 2) Kody Godleske JR
3) Gabe Hartwig SR 4) Ryan Ozelie SR
15 West Salem
1) Tim Schauf JR 2) Nathan Schomberg JR
3) Baily Williams SR 4) Billy Tremain SR
16 Northwestern
1) David Rautio SR 2) Reilly Moore JR
3) Connor Johnson SO 4) Ryan Pufall SR
17 Somerset
1) Mitchell Foster SR 2) Andrew Thurmes SR
3) Brandon Mondor JR 4) Ethan Baillargeon JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:50.13 2012 Monroe
S. Christiansen, M. Bush, A. Barenklau, E. Moehn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lakeland Union 7:52.04 2 10
1) Caleb Anderson JR 2) Kav FitzPatrick FR
3) Will Bodewes JR 4) Andrew Schilling SR
2 Shorewood 7:55.22 2 8
1) Sam Shields SR 2) Sam Kuhlmann SR
3) Johnnie Papineau SR 4) James Douglass SR
3 Little Chute 7:58.89 2 6
1) Parker Wyngaard SR 2) Luke Sampson JR
3) Derek Hietpas JR 4) Caden Sampson SR
4 East Troy 8:00.19 2 5
1) Jacob Remza JR 2) Evan Harding SO
3) Nathan Nguyen SR 4) Charlie Kutschenreuter SR
5 McFarland 8:00.72 1 4
1) Peter Aehl JR 2) Guenter Schwoerer SR
3) Nicholas Knoche SR 4) Dietrich Schwoerer JR
6 Milw. Lutheran 8:01.49 2 3
1) Ricky Spicer SR 2) Tyler Hanson SR
3) Michael Leapley JR 4) James Jeninga SR
7 Dodgeville/Min Point 8:03.71 2 2
1) Jack Schickel JR 2) Gerrit Bakker FR
3) Payton Grunow JR 4) Steven Blume JR
8 Winneconne 8:03.98 2 1
1) Matthew Barthel JR 2) Luke Kubasta SR
3) Jerod Szulczewski SR 4) Sam Engel SR
9 Kiel 8:04.05 2
1) Ramsey Kammerzelt SR 2) Jack Meunier SR
3) Brandon Bonde SR 4) Trenton Nickel SO
10 Freedom 8:06.04 2
1) Sean Murphy JR 2) Isaac Gonnering JR
3) Travis Reiter SO 4) Ben Heacock SR
11 Monroe 8:09.58 2
1) Dylan Scace FR 2) Thang Lu JR
3) Jonah Tostrud FR 4) Cody Faust SR
12 Rice Lake 8:11.05 1
1) Seth Gilbert SR 2) Eric Western SR
3) Michael Lindau JR 4) Caleb Weber SR
13 Waupun 8:11.21 1
1) Matt Kuik SR 2) Bailey Bille FR
3) Kyle Miller SO 4) Bryce Verheyen SR
14 Medford Area 8:14.05 1
1) Dalton Hildebrandt SR 2) Mark Jablonsky SR
3) Josh Kakes SR 4) Koltin Ulrich JR
15 Amery 8:22.53 1
1) Tanner Wears SR 2) Matt Goodrum JR
3) Seth Amundsen SO 4) Tristen Collins SO
16 West Salem 8:30.31 1
1) Riley Scallon JR 2) Erick Sells SO
3) Connor Koepnick SO 4) Kyle Lang SR
Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 2008 Paul Annear, Richland Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brett Thompson SR West Salem 6-06.00 10
2 Ben Gucinski JR Fox Valley Luthe 6-06.00 8
3 Seth Mertens SR Brillion 6-05.00 6
4 Tanner Bruchs SR Poynette 6-04.00 5
5 Jason Matteson SR St. Croix Cent 6-04.00 4
6 Robert Stevens SO Altoona 6-02.00 2.50
6 Jason Hanson JR Kewaskum 6-02.00 2.50
8 Ethan Ellingsworth SO Osceola 6-02.00 0.50
8 Justin Harriman SR Cameron 6-02.00 0.50
10 Alex Mueller SR Little Chute 6-02.00
11 Mason LeMere SR Southern Door 6-02.00
12 Matthew Tadych SR Winn Luth Ac 6-00.00
12 Donovan Rathell JR Milw Luthern 6-00.00
14 Tanner Perry SO Columbus 5-10.00
14 Jacob Lautenschlager SO Omro 5-10.00
16 Zach Kaminski SR Clinton 5-10.00
16 Caleb Dobberstein SR Watertown Luther 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-01 2000 Hans Schmidt, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Schmidt SR Edgerton 14-03.00 10
2 Milo Lingard SR Edgewood 14-00.00 8
3 Chris Yauch SR Two Rivers 14-00.00 6
4 Keagen Stonewerth SR Whitewater 13-09.00 5
5 Mac Anderson SR West Salem 13-09.00 4
6 Jeremy Lee SR Viroqua 13-00.00 3
7 Adam Schommer JR Freedom 13-00.00 2
8 Frank Scandin SR Lakeland 13-00.00 1
9 Joshua Freyholtz SR St. Croix Cent 13-00.00
9 Marcus Cornelius SR Seymour 13-00.00
11 Jon Lindeman SR Grafton 12-06.00
12 Will Bodewes JR Lakeland 12-00.00
13 Ari Schermer JR Shorewood 12-00.00
14 Thomas Kennedy SR St. Thomas More 12-00.00
14 Brian Koch SR Stanley-Boyd 12-00.00
-- Skyler Lehman SR Clintonville NH
Boys Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 23-08.75 2012 Cody Zaeske, East Troy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Scott Hietpas SR Little Chute 22-09.75 NWI 10
2 Josh Cisewski SO Amherst 22-01.00 NWI 8
3 Desi Fielding JR Spooner 22-00.50 NWI 6
4 Montravius Berry SR Milw Luthern 21-10.00 NWI 5
5 Andrew Smith SR Racine St. Cathe 21-05.00 NWI 4
6 Aaron Chier SR Cedar Grove-Belg 21-01.75 NWI 3
7 Nate Pearson JR Northwestern 21-01.50 NWI 2
8 Ben Dunkleburger FR Lake Mills 20-10.00 NWI 1
9 Ethan Kennedy SR Martin Luther 20-02.25 NWI
10 Adam Wildman FR Marshall 20-00.75 NWI
11 Joshua Freyholtz SR St. Croix Cent 19-08.25 NWI
12 Justin Lund FR Aquinas 19-07.75 NWI
13 Rickie Williams SO Wiheights/Barnev 19-05.75 NWI
14 Collin Hofacker SR Freedom 19-05.00 NWI
-- Matt LaFaunge SR Black River Fall FOUL
-- Isiah Brown JR Aquinas FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 46-10 6/3/2011 Ben Schreib, Martin Luther
State Record: * 46-10 6/3/2011 Ben Schreib, Martin Luther
State Record: * 46-10 6/3/2011 Ben Schreib, Martin Luther
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Scott Hietpas SR Little Chute 44-05.50 NWI 10
2 Eric Schommer SR Freedom 43-11.00 NWI 8
3 Tyler Gnas SR Saint Francis 43-08.50 NWI 6
4 Tim Dimino SR Lakeside 43-06.50 NWI 5
5 Ben Dunkleburger FR Lake Mills 43-06.25 NWI 4
6 Garret Schleis SR Cameron 43-05.25 NWI 3
7 Ethan Willman SR Two Rivers 43-04.50 NWI 2
8 Alex Schutt SR Cameron 43-00.50 NWI 1
9 Greg Winkleman SR Westfield/Montec 42-11.25 NWI
10 Sonny Soquet SR Southern Door 42-02.25 NWI
11 Jordan Budnik JR Mosinee 42-01.75 NWI
12 Dylan Ferger SR Turner 41-10.25 NWI
13 Paul Karls SR Lodi 41-07.25 NWI
14 Camden Parman JR Wiheights/Barnev 41-06.50 NWI
15 Robert Stevens SO Altoona 41-02.25 NWI
16 Aaron Dorley JR Milw Luthern 40-04.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 64-08.75 1990 Jim Flanigan, Southern Door
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly Thomas SR Racine St. Cathe 54-02.50 10
2 Logan Maurer SR Brodhead/Juda 54-00.25 8
3 Brenden Taylor SR Clinton 52-06.00 6
4 Mike Ehlke SR Little Chute 52-03.25 5
5 Josh Seltzner SO Columbus 51-05.50 4
6 Landon Ellingson JR Jefferson 51-02.25 3
7 Colin Willer SR Freedom 51-02.00 2
8 Mike Fink SR Belleville/New G 51-01.75 1
9 Tony Balistreri SR Catholic Memoria 49-11.50
10 Cole Eastlick JR River Valley 49-01.50
11 Andy Trzebiatowski SR Amherst 48-04.75
12 Josh LeMahieu SR Sheboygan Falls 48-01.00
13 Shane Tutor JR Ashland 47-06.75
14 Garrett Ryan SR Prescott 47-01.00
15 Sam Fuhrman JR Lakeland 44-09.75
16 Logan Allen JR Lakeland 43-10.25
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 192-01 2003 Gavin Ball, Monona Grove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Weber SR Platteville 167-10 10
2 Landon Ellingson JR Jefferson 167-03 8
3 Logan Maurer SR Brodhead/Juda 165-05 6
4 Landon Zimmerman JR Belleville/New G 161-03 5
5 Miles Kilpin SR East Troy 159-06 4
6 Christopher Evenson SO Valders 151-07 3
7 Michael Rieder JR Brillion 150-02 2
8 Jake Wendt JR East Troy 149-06 1
9 Ben Watzig JR Kewaskum 145-03
10 Tower Menning SR Poynette 144-06
11 Garrett Ryan SR Prescott 143-06
12 Andy Trzebiatowski SR Amherst 142-08
13 Nathan Beining JR Wrightstown 140-10
14 Ben Stone SR Cumberland 139-09
15 Clayton Groehler SR Spooner 136-09
16 Chase Davies JR Spooner 134-08
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.99 2008 Tasha Allen, Milwaukee North
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nadia Williams JR Mount Horeb 12.38q 0.2 2
2 Maddy Pietz FR Witt-Birn 12.56q 0.7 1
3 Kayla Lallensack JR Kiel 12.64q 0.7 1
4 Shatara Mitchell JR Milw.North 12.65q 0.7 1
5 Yu T Chen SO Mayville 12.75q 0.7 1
6 Brittany Broome JR McFarland 12.77q 0.7 1
7 Ashlyn Oren FR Edgerton 12.79q 0.2 2
8 Brittany Jaeger JR Kiel 12.80q 0.7 1
9 Kailey Reynolds SR Whitewater 12.85q 0.2 2
10 Shanna Laehn SR Mondovi 12.91q 0.2 2
11 Bailey Ellefson SR Osceola 12.94 0.2 2
12 Chiara Sanders SR Shorewood 12.95 0.2 2 12.949
12 Tatiana Sotka JR Waupaca 12.95 0.7 1 12.949
14 Jasmine Williams JR Mount Horeb 13.02 0.7 1
15 Adyara Hanaman SO Rice Lake 13.05 0.2 2
16 Abby Vangoethem JR Kewaunee 13.18 0.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 11.99 2008 Tasha Allen, Milwaukee North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nadia Williams JR Mount Horeb 12.71 NWI 10
2 Maddy Pietz FR Witt-Birn 12.80 NWI 8
3 Shatara Mitchell JR Milw.North 12.97 NWI 6
4 Kailey Reynolds SR Whitewater 13.00 NWI 5
5 Kayla Lallensack JR Kiel 13.03 NWI 4
6 Brittany Broome JR McFarland 13.08 NWI 3
7 Ashlyn Oren FR Edgerton 13.11 NWI 2
8 Brittany Jaeger JR Kiel 13.17 NWI 1
9 Yu T Chen SO Mayville 13.24 NWI
10 Shanna Laehn SR Mondovi 13.33 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Bailey Ellefson SR Osceola
12 Chiara Sanders SR Shorewood
12 Tatiana Sotka JR Waupaca
14 Jasmine Williams JR Mount Horeb
15 Adyara Hanaman SO Rice Lake
16 Abby Vangoethem JR Kewaunee
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nadia Williams JR Mount Horeb 25.07q 1.0 2
2 Maddy Pietz FR Witt-Birn 25.29q 1.0 2
3 Shatara Mitchell JR Milw.North 25.47q 1.5 1
4 Mikaela Grant JR Jefferson 25.57q 1.0 2
5 Kayla Lallensack JR Kiel 25.58q 1.0 2
6 Jaali Parrish SR Viroqua 25.67q 1.0 2
7 Brittany Broome JR McFarland 25.85q 1.5 1
8 Mary Kolell SR Fox Valley Luthe 25.86q 1.5 1
9 Jasmine Williams JR Mount Horeb 25.91q 1.5 1
10 Bailey Ellefson SR Osceola 25.94q 1.5 1
11 Savannah Rivard JR Osceola 25.95 1.0 2
12 Ellie Debelak JR Kewaskum 26.04 1.5 1
13 Kailey Reynolds SR Whitewater 26.06 1.5 1
14 Tatiana Sotka JR Waupaca 26.11 1.5 1
15 Gabby Herfindahl FR Nland Pines 26.25 1.0 2
16 Avrey Simonson FR Waupaca 26.66 1.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nadia Williams JR Mount Horeb 25.85 NWI 10
2 Maddy Pietz FR Witt-Birn 25.99 NWI 8
3 Shatara Mitchell JR Milw.North 26.04 NWI 6
4 Jaali Parrish SR Viroqua 26.44 NWI 5
5 Mikaela Grant JR Jefferson 26.45 NWI 4 26.446
6 Kayla Lallensack JR Kiel 26.45 NWI 3 26.450
7 Brittany Broome JR McFarland 26.63 NWI 2
8 Mary Kolell SR Fox Valley Luthe 26.82 NWI 1
9 Bailey Ellefson SR Osceola 26.83 NWI
10 Jasmine Williams JR Mount Horeb 27.10 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Savannah Rivard JR Osceola
12 Ellie Debelak JR Kewaskum
13 Kailey Reynolds SR Whitewater
14 Tatiana Sotka JR Waupaca
15 Gabby Herfindahl FR Nland Pines
16 Avrey Simonson FR Waupaca
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.09 1985 Kim Tiller, Richland Center
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shatara Mitchell JR Milw.North 57.85q 2
2 Madee Harding FR Brodhead/Juda 58.07q 1
3 Lauren Peters SR Freedom 58.23q 2
4 Abbey Zastrow SO Arcadia 58.50q 1
5 Savannah Rivard JR Osceola 58.71q 1
6 Ellie Debelak JR Kewaskum 58.76q 2
7 Brooke Wellhausen SO Big Foot 58.87q 2
8 Evelyn Granados SR McFarland 58.95q 2
9 Sophie Klein JR Saint Croix Fall 59.36q 2
10 Bailey Diersen SR Fox Valley Luthe 59.60q 1
11 Mariah Hoepner FR Altoona 59.71 2
12 Michelle Petkovsek JR Waupaca 59.88 2
13 Kate Del Fava JR Kenosha St. Jose 1:00.18 1
14 Rebecca Van Thiel SR Brillion 1:00.85 1
15 Allie Serres SR Platteville 1:01.02 1
16 Megan Hering JR Wiheights/Barnev 1:01.77 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.09 1985 Kim Tiller, Richland Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shatara Mitchell JR Milw.North 57.21 10
2 Savannah Rivard JR Osceola 57.77 8
3 Lauren Peters SR Freedom 58.25 6
4 Abbey Zastrow SO Arcadia 58.26 5
5 Madee Harding FR Brodhead/Juda 58.68 4
6 Ellie Debelak JR Kewaskum 58.75 3
7 Brooke Wellhausen SO Big Foot 59.08 2
8 Evelyn Granados SR McFarland 59.59 1
9 Bailey Diersen SR Fox Valley Luthe 1:00.23
10 Sophie Klein JR Saint Croix Fall 1:00.24
Preliminaries
11 Mariah Hoepner FR Altoona
12 Michelle Petkovsek JR Waupaca
13 Kate Del Fava JR Kenosha St. Jose
14 Rebecca Van Thiel SR Brillion
15 Allie Serres SR Platteville
16 Megan Hering JR Wiheights/Barnev
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.20 2002 Marcia Taddy, Two Rivers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Allison Johnson SR Clintonville 2:12.72 2 10
2 Mary Hanson SR Dodge/Min Pt 2:13.23 2 8
3 Lauren Peters SR Freedom 2:15.51 2 6
4 Calli Linse JR Jefferson 2:16.07 2 5
5 Cora Purdue FR Brodhead/Juda 2:16.74 2 4
6 Rebecca Van Thiel SR Brillion 2:16.98 2 3
7 Camryn Burtness SO Parkview 2:17.01 2 2
8 Ashlin LaFond FR Brkfield_Acd 2:22.58 1 1
9 Annika Carlson JR Prescott 2:22.82 1
10 Carli Wanink FR Cameron 2:22.85 1
11 Gloria Esarco SO Big Foot 2:23.58 1
12 Allie Wachowski JR Two Rivers 2:23.88 2
13 Ella Ellenson SO Rice Lake 2:24.44 1
14 Hailey Van Ells JR Martin Luther 2:24.48 1
15 Alissa Niggemann JR Amherst 2:24.82 2
16 Sophie Klein JR Saint Croix Fall 2:27.54 1
17 Ave Grosenheider SR Edgewood 3:00.08 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:48.37 2007 Ashley Beutler, Belleville/New Glarus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Davis SR Edgewood 4:53.17 10
2 Alicia Monson JR Amery 4:55.32 8
3 Kristy Terp SR Two Rivers 5:01.51 6
4 Morgan Florsheim JR Shorewood 5:01.97 5
5 Ave Grosenheider SR Edgewood 5:08.39 4
6 Taylor Bluemel JR Brodhead/Juda 5:09.92 3
7 Jennifer Lichter SR Aquinas 5:10.00 2
8 Kayla Giese SR Chilton 5:13.41 1
9 Sarah Ziolkowski JR Whitewater 5:17.99
10 Rebecca Van Thiel SR Brillion 5:18.06
11 Hailey Isaac SR Laconia 5:18.64
12 Julia Kaster SR Clinton 5:20.06
13 Kendall Zeman FR Bloomer 5:21.28
14 Jacie Legois SO Luxemburg-Casco 5:25.70
15 Amy Wallis SO Ashland 5:31.06
16 Bailey Meyer SR Baldwin-Woodvill 5:37.61
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:11.48 6/4/2011 Allie Woodward, Notre Dame
State Record: * 10:11.48 6/4/2011 Allie Woodward, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alicia Monson JR Amery 10:26.86 10
2 Amy Davis SR Edgewood 10:46.21 8
3 Morgan Florsheim JR Shorewood 11:00.09 6
4 Kristy Terp SR Two Rivers 11:11.64 5
5 Jennifer Lichter SR Aquinas 11:16.43 4
6 Hannah Owens SR Dodge/Min Pt 11:36.32 3
7 Noelle Maire SO Belleville/New G 11:37.89 2
8 Jacie Legois SO Luxemburg-Casco 11:44.37 1
9 Micaela Gayner SO Shorewood 11:54.20
10 Brooke Lonigro SO McFarland 11:56.14
11 Lily Paul SR Cedar Grove-Belg 11:59.14
12 Amy Wallis SO Ashland 11:59.57
13 Jessica Petruzates SR Clintonville 12:10.52
14 Rachel Ruona SR Grafton 12:24.77
15 Rachel Mancuso FR Ellsworth 12:29.86
16 Alexis Balliett SO Witt-Birn 13:15.86
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.64 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meghan Pingel JR Lakeside 14.92q -0.3 2
2 Kari Schneiss SR Kettle M Lut 15.26q +0.0 1
3 Sydney Rossow JR Kettle M Lut 15.49q -0.3 2
4 Emily Stiefvater JR Chilton 15.65q -0.3 2
5 Krista Diaz SO Belleville/New G 15.71q -0.3 2
6 Cara Volz JR Weyauwega-Fremon 15.81q -0.3 2
7 Julia Evans SR Platteville 15.85q +0.0 1
8 Shanna Laehn SR Mondovi 15.89q +0.0 1
9 Kassi Spees JR Nekoosa 15.95q -0.3 2
10 Emma Severson SR Columbus 15.96q +0.0 1
11 Ellie Luke SR Mauston 16.25 +0.0 1
12 Margaret Hamann SR Medford Area 16.47 +0.0 1
13 Chrissy Betz SR Clintonville 16.56 -0.3 2
14 Hannah Gullixson JR Baldwin-Woodvill 16.66 -0.3 2
15 Haley Beams JR Black River Fall 17.28 +0.0 1
16 Mikaela Grant JR Jefferson 18.14 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.64 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Meghan Pingel JR Lakeside 15.11 NWI 10
2 Kari Schneiss SR Kettle M Lut 15.32 NWI 8
3 Kassi Spees JR Nekoosa 15.73 NWI 6
4 Cara Volz JR Weyauwega-Fremon 15.75 NWI 5
5 Sydney Rossow JR Kettle M Lut 15.81 NWI 4
6 Krista Diaz SO Belleville/New G 15.85 NWI 3
7 Emma Severson SR Columbus 15.92 NWI 2
8 Julia Evans SR Platteville 15.96 NWI 1
9 Shanna Laehn SR Mondovi 15.99 NWI
10 Emily Stiefvater JR Chilton 16.03 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Ellie Luke SR Mauston
12 Margaret Hamann SR Medford Area
13 Chrissy Betz SR Clintonville
14 Hannah Gullixson JR Baldwin-Woodvill
15 Haley Beams JR Black River Fall
16 Mikaela Grant JR Jefferson
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 44.03 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mikaela Grant JR Jefferson * 43.63q 2
2 Pamela Fuchsel SR Aquinas 45.27q 1
3 Addy Baker JR Ripon 45.40q 1
4 Shanna Laehn SR Mondovi 45.56q 1
5 Ellie Luke SR Mauston 45.59q 2 45.581
6 Kari Schneiss SR Kettle M Lut 45.59q 1 45.583
7 Jordan Hirsbrunner SO Monroe 45.68q 2
8 Hannah Salami JR Osceola 45.71q 2
9 Emma Severson SR Columbus 46.10q 2
10 Abby Vangoethem JR Kewaunee 46.17q 2
11 Sami Huebner SR Lakeside 46.49 2
12 Alissa Niggemann JR Amherst 46.58 1
13 Alisa Blank SR Waupaca 46.61 2
14 Peyton McCauley SR Stanley-Boyd 47.24 1
15 Emily Stiefvater JR Chilton 47.32 1
16 Hannah Gullixson JR Baldwin-Woodvill 47.97 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 44.03 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mikaela Grant JR Jefferson 45.03 10
2 Pamela Fuchsel SR Aquinas 45.10 8
3 Ellie Luke SR Mauston 45.57 6
4 Addy Baker JR Ripon 45.97 5
5 Hannah Salami JR Osceola 46.02 4
6 Shanna Laehn SR Mondovi 46.07 3
7 Jordan Hirsbrunner SO Monroe 46.51 2
8 Emma Severson SR Columbus 46.54 1
9 Abby Vangoethem JR Kewaunee 46.56
10 Kari Schneiss SR Kettle M Lut 46.62
Preliminaries
11 Sami Huebner SR Lakeside
12 Alissa Niggemann JR Amherst
13 Alisa Blank SR Waupaca
14 Peyton McCauley SR Stanley-Boyd
15 Emily Stiefvater JR Chilton
16 Hannah Gullixson JR Baldwin-Woodvill
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.17 6/6/2014 Catholic Memorial, (Prelims)
R. Bixby, M. Davis, A. Sullivan, E. Jaynes
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kiel 49.54q 2
1) Emma Field SR 2) Eliza Field JR
3) Brittany Jaeger JR 4) Kayla Lallensack JR
2 Catholic Memorial 49.75q 1
1) Emily Kolterman SO 2) Abby Finnegan JR
3) Rachel Milsna SR 4) Maddy Rondeau SO
3 Fox Valley Lutheran 49.81q 2
1) Louisa Marxen FR 2) Mary Kolell SR
3) Danielle Voss SR 4) Bailey Diersen SR
4 Edgerton 50.10q 1
1) Maggie Lawrence SO 2) Ashlyn Oren FR
3) Nikkia Johnson FR 4) Kathleen Riley SO
5 Dodgeville/Min Point 50.22q 1
1) Jaynie Gorgen SO 2) Sydney Staver SO
3) Madison Stumpf FR 4) Jalissa Weier SO
6 Xavier 50.27q 1
1) Bekah Vande Hey FR 2) Kaitlin Splittgerber JR
3) Stephanie Sowin FR 4) Heather Schwei SR
7 Brookfield Academy 50.41q 1
1) Elissa Daniel JR 2) Ashlin LaFond FR
3) Maya Coumde FR 4) Ugo Aguwa FR
8 Freedom 50.49q 2
1) Jordan Mashlan SO 2) Meghan Peters SO
3) Jenny Miller SR 4) Jada Helms FR
9 Platteville 50.56q 2
1) Theresa Eglin SR 2) Julia Evans SR
3) Melanie Schaefer SR 4) Maggie Durni JR
10 Arcadia 50.94q 2
1) Eve Kramer SR 2) Hanna Hoesley JR
3) Ireland Andre SO 4) Hillary Filla SR
11 Turner 50.95 2
1) Lovia Clark SO 2) Ashley Himmelmann JR
3) Destiny Wash FR 4) Mat'Tiana Stackhouse JR
12 Jefferson 51.15 1
1) Audry Wright FR 2) Bri Eilenfeldt SO
3) Brittney Fritz SR 4) Jasmarie Nelson SR
13 Mayville 51.17 2
1) Taylor Mangan JR 2) Cassie Strook SR
3) Brianna Huizenga JR 4) Yu T Chen SO
14 Altoona 51.30 1
1) Emily James JR 2) Jenna Priest SO
3) Kristi Springer SO 4) KaSandra Springer JR
15 Hayward 51.92 2
1) Claudia Duffy SR 2) Taylor Snider SO
3) Lily Duffy JR 4) Paige Somerville SR
16 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 52.07 1
1) Samantha Kasprak SO 2) Maykayla Verkuilen SO
3) Micah Nier SR 4) Emily Norrbom FR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.17 6/6/2014 Catholic Memorial, (Prelims)
R. Bixby, M. Davis, A. Sullivan, E. Jaynes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiel 49.29 10
1) Emma Field SR 2) Eliza Field JR
3) Brittany Jaeger JR 4) Kayla Lallensack JR
2 Catholic Memorial 49.77 8
1) Emily Kolterman SO 2) Abby Finnegan JR
3) Rachel Milsna SR 4) Maddy Rondeau SO
3 Fox Valley Lutheran 49.87 6
1) Louisa Marxen FR 2) Mary Kolell SR
3) Danielle Voss SR 4) Bailey Diersen SR
4 Edgerton 49.88 5
1) Maggie Lawrence SO 2) Ashlyn Oren FR
3) Nikkia Johnson FR 4) Kathleen Riley SO
5 Dodgeville/Min Point 50.02 4
1) Jaynie Gorgen SO 2) Sydney Staver SO
3) Madison Stumpf FR 4) Jalissa Weier SO
6 Freedom 50.22 3
1) Jordan Mashlan SO 2) Meghan Peters SO
3) Jenny Miller SR 4) Jada Helms FR
7 Brookfield Academy 50.55 2
1) Elissa Daniel JR 2) Ashlin LaFond FR
3) Maya Coumde FR 4) Ugo Aguwa FR
8 Xavier 50.56 1
1) Bekah Vande Hey FR 2) Kaitlin Splittgerber JR
3) Stephanie Sowin FR 4) Heather Schwei SR
9 Platteville 50.57
1) Theresa Eglin SR 2) Julia Evans SR
3) Melanie Schaefer SR 4) Maggie Durni JR
10 Arcadia 51.95
1) Eve Kramer SR 2) Hanna Hoesley JR
3) Ireland Andre SO 4) Hillary Filla SR
Preliminaries
11 Turner
1) Lovia Clark SO 2) Ashley Himmelmann JR
3) Destiny Wash FR 4) Mat'Tiana Stackhouse JR
12 Jefferson
1) Audry Wright FR 2) Bri Eilenfeldt SO
3) Brittney Fritz SR 4) Jasmarie Nelson SR
13 Mayville
1) Taylor Mangan JR 2) Cassie Strook SR
3) Brianna Huizenga JR 4) Yu T Chen SO
14 Altoona
1) Emily James JR 2) Jenna Priest SO
3) Kristi Springer SO 4) KaSandra Springer JR
15 Hayward
1) Claudia Duffy SR 2) Taylor Snider SO
3) Lily Duffy JR 4) Paige Somerville SR
16 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
1) Samantha Kasprak SO 2) Maykayla Verkuilen SO
3) Micah Nier SR 4) Emily Norrbom FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.86 2010 Milw. Lutheran
T. Brown, A. Schad, C. Jordan, R. Thompson (Pre)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lakeside Lutheran 1:43.71q 2
1) Sami Huebner SR 2) Amber Rowoldt FR
3) Lydia Ulrich JR 4) Meghan Pingel JR
2 Fox Valley Lutheran 1:44.01q 2
1) Morgan Meyer SR 2) Mary Kolell SR
3) Danielle Voss SR 4) Bailey Diersen SR
3 Catholic Memorial 1:44.25q 1
1) Abby Finnegan JR 2) Kathleen Hirsch FR
3) Rachel Milsna SR 4) Maddy Rondeau SO
4 Mount Horeb 1:44.98q 2
1) Val Fischer SR 2) Jasmine Williams JR
3) Brianna Krantz JR 4) Nadia Williams JR
5 Xavier 1:45.55q 2
1) Bekah Vande Hey FR 2) Kaitlin Splittgerber JR
3) Stephanie Sowin FR 4) Heather Schwei SR
6 Turner 1:46.58q 2
1) Lovia Clark SO 2) Ashley Himmelmann JR
3) Lauryn Ross JR 4) Mat'Tiana Stackhouse JR
7 Little Chute 1:46.69q 2
1) Olivia Hermsen FR 2) Dora Gomm SO
3) Tess Keyzers SO 4) Courtney Grams JR
8 Mayville 1:46.82q 1
1) Taylor Mangan JR 2) Cassie Strook SR
3) Brianna Huizenga JR 4) Yu T Chen SO
9 Kiel 1:46.91q 1
1) Emma Field SR 2) Eliza Field JR
3) Addison Dahmer JR 4) Brittany Jaeger JR
10 Hayward 1:47.02q 2
1) Taylor Snider SO 2) Claudia Duffy SR
3) Glory Hecker SR 4) Paige Somerville SR
11 Grafton 1:47.30 1
1) Abby Cibulka FR 2) Adele Danner JR
3) Nikki Kreutzer JR 4) Katie Boehm SR
12 Dodgeville/Min Point 1:47.60 1
1) Jaynie Gorgen SO 2) Sydney Staver SO
3) Madison Stumpf FR 4) Jalissa Weier SO
13 Mauston 1:48.10 1
1) Avery Becker JR 2) Makala Teske SR
3) Allyssa Weitkum SR 4) Mariah Teske SR
14 Arcadia 1:48.14 2
1) Eve Kramer SR 2) Hanna Hoesley JR
3) Ireland Andre SO 4) Hillary Filla SR
15 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 1:49.17 1
1) Samantha Kasprak SO 2) Kylie Linke FR
3) Micah Nier SR 4) Paige Norrbom FR
16 Saint Croix Falls 1:49.49 1
1) Grace Klein FR 2) Alaina Driscoll FR
3) Megan Kerkow SR 4) Ruthie Stewart SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.86 2010 Milw. Lutheran
T. Brown, A. Schad, C. Jordan, R. Thompson (Pre)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lakeside Lutheran 1:43.28 10
1) Sami Huebner SR 2) Amber Rowoldt FR
3) Lydia Ulrich JR 4) Meghan Pingel JR
2 Fox Valley Lutheran 1:44.01 8
1) Morgan Meyer SR 2) Mary Kolell SR
3) Danielle Voss SR 4) Bailey Diersen SR
3 Catholic Memorial 1:44.05 6
1) Abby Finnegan JR 2) Kathleen Hirsch FR
3) Rachel Milsna SR 4) Maddy Rondeau SO
4 Mount Horeb 1:45.09 5
1) Val Fischer SR 2) Jasmine Williams JR
3) Brianna Krantz JR 4) Nadia Williams JR
5 Turner 1:45.61 4
1) Lovia Clark SO 2) Ashley Himmelmann JR
3) Lauryn Ross JR 4) Mat'Tiana Stackhouse JR
6 Xavier 1:45.81 3
1) Bekah Vande Hey FR 2) Kaitlin Splittgerber JR
3) Stephanie Sowin FR 4) Heather Schwei SR
7 Mayville 1:46.36 2
1) Taylor Mangan JR 2) Cassie Strook SR
3) Brianna Huizenga JR 4) Yu T Chen SO
8 Little Chute 1:46.60 1
1) Olivia Hermsen FR 2) Dora Gomm SO
3) Tess Keyzers SO 4) Courtney Grams JR
9 Kiel 1:47.12
1) Emma Field SR 2) Eliza Field JR
3) Addison Dahmer JR 4) Brittany Jaeger JR
10 Hayward 1:47.40
1) Gabriell Snider SO 2) Claudia Duffy SR
3) Glory Hecker SR 4) Paige Somerville SR
Preliminaries
11 Grafton
1) Abby Cibulka FR 2) Adele Danner JR
3) Nikki Kreutzer JR 4) Katie Boehm SR
12 Dodgeville/Min Point
1) Jaynie Gorgen SO 2) Sydney Staver SO
3) Madison Stumpf FR 4) Jalissa Weier SO
13 Mauston
1) Avery Becker JR 2) Makala Teske SR
3) Allyssa Weitkum SR 4) Mariah Teske SR
14 Arcadia
1) Eve Kramer SR 2) Hanna Hoesley JR
3) Ireland Andre SO 4) Hillary Filla SR
15 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
1) Samantha Kasprak SO 2) Kylie Linke FR
3) Micah Nier SR 4) Paige Norrbom FR
16 Saint Croix Falls
1) Grace Klein FR 2) Alaina Driscoll FR
3) Megan Kerkow SR 4) Ruthie Stewart SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.13 2004 Columbus
D Miller, C Jahnke, H Miller, E Raymond
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dodgeville/Min Point 4:01.27q 2
1) Mikaela Bakker SR 2) Sydney Staver SO
3) Brittany Rhyner JR 4) Mary Hanson SR
2 Berlin 4:02.44q 2
1) Bria Osterberg SO 2) Malerie Harmon JR
3) Anna Falk SR 4) Julia Silloway JR
3 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 4:02.74q 1
1) Emily Norrbom FR 2) Mikayla King SR
3) Paige Norrbom FR 4) Maddy Pietz FR
4 Osceola 4:03.32q 1
1) Hannah Salami JR 2) Taylor Ellefson SO
3) Grace Ulrich SO 4) Savannah Rivard JR
5 Little Chute 4:03.58q 2
1) Dora Gomm SO 2) Tess Keyzers SO
3) Abbie Botz SR 4) Courtney Grams JR
6 Big Foot 4:03.78q 2
1) Gloria Esarco SO 2) Alexandria Demco FR
3) Grace Gillingham FR 4) Brooke Wellhausen SO
7 Catholic Memorial 4:03.93q 1
1) Abby Finnegan JR 2) Kathleen Hirsch FR
3) Rachel Milsna SR 4) Maddy Rondeau SO
8 McFarland 4:03.97q 2
1) Maddy Hess JR 2) Brittany Broome JR
3) Jenny Seeliger JR 4) Evelyn Granados SR
9 Mauston 4:04.14q 1
1) Ellie Luke SR 2) Kelsey Georgeson FR
3) Allyssa Weitkum SR 4) Mariah Teske SR
10 Xavier 4:05.45q 2
1) Bekah Vande Hey FR 2) Stephanie Sowin FR
3) Morgan Dietz JR 4) Heather Schwei SR
11 Lakeside Lutheran 4:06.24 1
1) Sami Huebner SR 2) Sydney Cody SR
3) Amber Rowoldt FR 4) Meghan Pingel JR
12 Edgewood 4:06.66 1
1) Estella Moschkau SO 2) Aurora Resop JR
3) Elizabeth Goodwin JR 4) Caitlin Link FR
13 Grafton 4:06.80 1
1) Adele Danner JR 2) Nikki Kreutzer JR
3) Hannah Weber SR 4) Katie Boehm SR
14 Freedom 4:07.88 2
1) Meghan Peters SO 2) Jada Helms FR
3) Abby Murphy FR 4) Lauren Peters SR
15 Arcadia 4:10.55 1
1) Hillary Filla SR 2) Eve Kramer SR
3) Hanna Hoesley JR 4) Abbey Zastrow SO
16 Saint Croix Falls 4:14.00 2
1) CJ Basacker SO 2) Addie McCurdy FR
3) Ruthie Stewart SO 4) Sophie Klein JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.13 2004 Columbus
D Miller, C Jahnke, H Miller, E Raymond
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dodgeville/Min Point 4:00.61 10
1) Mikaela Bakker SR 2) Sydney Staver SO
3) Brittany Rhyner JR 4) Mary Hanson SR
2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 4:03.29 8
1) Emily Norrbom FR 2) Mikayla King SR
3) Paige Norrbom FR 4) Maddy Pietz FR
3 Mauston 4:03.40 6
1) Ellie Luke SR 2) Kelsey Georgeson FR
3) Allyssa Weitkum SR 4) Mariah Teske SR
4 Big Foot 4:04.94 5
1) Gloria Esarco SO 2) Alexandria Demco FR
3) Grace Gillingham FR 4) Brooke Wellhausen SO
5 Osceola 4:05.34 4
1) Hannah Salami JR 2) Taylor Ellefson SO
3) Grace Ulrich SO 4) Savannah Rivard JR
6 Catholic Memorial 4:05.39 3
1) Abby Finnegan JR 2) Kathleen Hirsch FR
3) Rachel Milsna SR 4) Maddy Rondeau SO
7 Berlin 4:05.92 2
1) Bria Osterberg SO 2) Malerie Harmon JR
3) Anna Falk SR 4) Julia Silloway JR
8 Little Chute 4:06.71 1
1) Dora Gomm SO 2) Tess Keyzers SO
3) Abbie Botz SR 4) Courtney Grams JR
9 Xavier 4:06.92
1) Bekah Vande Hey FR 2) Stephanie Sowin FR
3) Morgan Dietz JR 4) Heather Schwei SR
10 McFarland 4:07.50
1) Maddy Hess JR 2) Brittany Broome JR
3) Jenny Seeliger JR 4) Evelyn Granados SR
Preliminaries
11 Lakeside Lutheran
1) Sami Huebner SR 2) Sydney Cody SR
3) Amber Rowoldt FR 4) Meghan Pingel JR
12 Edgewood
1) Estella Moschkau SO 2) Aurora Resop JR
3) Elizabeth Goodwin JR 4) Caitlin Link FR
13 Grafton
1) Adele Danner JR 2) Nikki Kreutzer JR
3) Hannah Weber SR 4) Katie Boehm SR
14 Freedom
1) Meghan Peters SO 2) Jada Helms FR
3) Abby Murphy FR 4) Lauren Peters SR
15 Arcadia
1) Hillary Filla SR 2) Eve Kramer SR
3) Hanna Hoesley JR 4) Abbey Zastrow SO
16 Saint Croix Falls
1) CJ Basacker SO 2) Addie McCurdy FR
3) Ruthie Stewart SO 4) Sophie Klein JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:19.00 2013 East Troy
C. Atchison, K. Hodges, F. Morris, R. Atchison
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Edgewood 9:25.22 2 10
1) Caitlin Link FR 2) Ave Grosenheider SR
3) Kelly Rodriguez FR 4) Amy Davis SR
2 Dodgeville/Min Point 9:28.91 2 8
1) Mikaela Bakker SR 2) Kennedy Stumpf JR
3) Brittany Rhyner JR 4) Mary Hanson SR
3 Two Rivers 9:29.69 2 6
1) Allie Wachowski JR 2) Kayla Jansky JR
3) Kylie Jansky JR 4) Kristy Terp SR
4 Berlin 9:32.32 2 5
1) Taylor Greening SR 2) Julia Silloway JR
3) Mackenzie Kurczek FR 4) Malerie Harmon JR
5 Brodhead/Juda 9:36.49 2 4
1) Madee Harding FR 2) Taylor Bluemel JR
3) Morgan Adkins SR 4) Cora Purdue FR
6 Winneconne 9:45.70 2 3
1) Chloe Salm FR 2) Sarah Wenzel SR
3) Abby Johnson FR 4) Abi Salm JR
7 McFarland 9:46.26 2 2
1) Ally Smith SR 2) Kenzie Unke FR
3) Crysta Frank SR 4) Brooke Lonigro SO
8 Prescott 9:47.63 1 1
1) Amanda Murphy SR 2) Molly Sweet JR
3) Samantha Ritter SO 4) Annika Carlson JR
9 Monroe 9:52.81 2
1) Isabel Bazley JR 2) Rachel Meier FR
3) Ciara Kaderly SO 4) Mya Waterman FR
10 East Troy 9:55.89 1
1) Katie Hodges SR 2) Charlotte Plehn SR
3) Amanda Bustillos JR 4) Erin Parr SR
11 Kiel 9:58.62 2
1) Rachel Halbach SO 2) Addison Dahmer JR
3) Taylor Binversie SR 4) Gretta Binversie SR
12 Jefferson 9:59.37 2
1) Abbey Anfang SR 2) Parker Fetherston FR
3) Courtney Nash SR 4) Calli Linse JR
13 Northland Pines 10:23.71 1
1) Audrey Lindemann SO 2) Maria Wait SR
3) Anna Hayes JR 4) Kirsten Lindemann FR
14 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10:26.11 1
1) Alexis Balliett SO 2) Taylor Nier SO
3) Mikayla King SR 4) Emily Norrbom FR
15 Lakeside Lutheran 10:26.94 1
1) Abby Hackbarth JR 2) Kalies Birkholz FR
3) Kailey Schoenherr FR 4) Sydney Cody SR
16 Shorewood 10:27.30 1
1) Lindsey Repins FR 2) Ashley Kinnard SO
3) Zoe Bockhorst FR 4) Meridith Oechler SO
17 Amery 10:54.42 1
1) Liz Monette SO 2) Felicia Jensen SR
3) Cheyenne Edwards FR 4) Camiron Schafer SR
Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 2007 Becca Buchholtz, East Troy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooke Blazei SO Martin Luther 5-05.00 10
2 Hope Schneider SO East Troy 5-05.00 8
3 Emily Scott FR Lakeland 5-04.00 6
4 Julia Evans SR Platteville 5-04.00 5
5 Laura Hafenstein SO Lakeside 5-02.00 3
5 Kylie Schuettpelz JR Seymour 5-02.00 3
5 Faye Bailie JR Platteville 5-02.00 3
8 Jordan Hirsbrunner SO Monroe 5-02.00 1
9 Mariah Hoepner FR Altoona 5-02.00
10 Paige Norrbom FR Witt-Birn 5-02.00
11 Jennifer Nehls JR Denmark 5-02.00
12 Becky Schroeder SO Weyauwega-Fremon 5-02.00
13 Taylor Stanek SR Dodge/Min Pt 5-00.00
14 Makayla Hayes JR Nland Pines 5-00.00
15 Alyssa Sommerfeld FR Sheboygan Falls 5-00.00
16 Krystina Lepp JR Kewaskum 4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 13-03 2014 Bonnie Draxler, Wrightstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brielle Buechler SO Wrightstown 11-03.00 10
2 Linse Wilbur SO Westby 11-00.00 8
3 Mickey Gearin JR Osceola 10-09.00 6
4 Katie Breunig SR Columbus 10-06.00 5
5 Kayela Carroll JR Lakeland 10-06.00 4
6 Jenny Miller SR Freedom 10-00.00 2.50
6 Danielle Voss SR Fox Valley Luthe 10-00.00 2.50
8 Lily Duffy JR Hayward 10-00.00 1
9 Ashley Clark SR Belleville/New G 10-00.00
9 Hannah Nigh SR Mosinee 10-00.00
11 Lily Samuels SR Southern Door 9-06.00
11 Anna Naig SR Lakeside 9-06.00
11 Kayla Mielke SO Freedom 9-06.00
14 Elissa Bahr SR Platteville 9-06.00
15 Danielle Schilling SO Lakeside 9-00.00
15 Hannah Buchholtz SO East Troy 9-00.00
-- Gabrielle Kennedy FR St. Thomas More NH
Girls Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 18-11 1993 Heather Hyland, Nekoosa
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nadia Williams JR Mount Horeb 18-09.25 NWI 10
2 Mikaela Grant JR Jefferson 18-02.25 NWI 8
3 Emily Sorenson SO Bonduel 17-09.50 NWI 6
4 Ashlyn Oren FR Edgerton 17-08.50 NWI 5
5 Laura Hafenstein SO Lakeside 17-05.50 NWI 4
6 Sydney Staver SO Dodge/Min Pt 17-03.75 NWI 3
7 Kyra Arendt SO Bloomer 17-02.50 NWI 2
8 Kailey Reynolds SR Whitewater 16-11.00 NWI 1
9 Emma Severson SR Columbus 16-08.00 NWI
10 Lydia Ulrich JR Lakeside 16-07.25 NWI
11 Maddy Pietz FR Witt-Birn 16-05.50 NWI
12 Kylie Schuettpelz JR Seymour 16-04.50 NWI
13 Olivia Hermsen FR Little Chute 16-02.75 NWI
14 Marisa Klister SR Wrightstown 15-07.25 NWI
14 Emily James JR Altoona 15-07.25 NWI
16 Abbey Zastrow SO Arcadia 15-02.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 38-04 1997 Hillary Hyland, Nekoosa
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kyra Arendt SO Bloomer 36-09.25 NWI 10
2 Madison Rizner FR Richland Center 36-08.50 NWI 8
3 Meghan Pingel JR Lakeside 36-07.50 NWI 6
4 Cara Volz JR Weyauwega-Fremon 35-11.00 NWI 5
5 Madeline Mosher JR Waterloo 35-06.75 NWI 4
6 Abby Vangoethem JR Kewaunee 35-05.50 NWI 3
7 Emma Severson SR Columbus 35-05.00 NWI 2
8 Aneesa Tucker SO Ashland 35-02.25 NWI 1
9 Micah Nier SR Witt-Birn 34-06.25 NWI
10 Kayla Bonack SR Waupun 34-05.75 NWI
11 Brooke Wellhausen SO Big Foot 34-03.25 NWI
12 Brooke Blazei SO Martin Luther 33-11.50 NWI
13 Marisa Klister SR Wrightstown 33-09.75 NWI
14 Kaylee Wickman SR River Valley 33-06.25 NWI
15 Jess Bjerke JR Osceola 33-05.00 NWI
16 Jada Helms FR Freedom 32-06.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 45-01.50 2001 Amanda Nechuta, Mosinee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tess Keyzers SO Little Chute 44-00.00 10
2 Katie Taylor JR Hayward 42-08.50 8
3 Annalese Lamke SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 40-11.75 6
4 Kristina Herman SR Seymour 40-07.75 5
5 Emily Conley SR Marinette 40-03.75 4
6 Brooke Kary FR Kettle M Lut 39-06.00 3
7 Megan Gunderson SR Aquinas 39-01.25 2
8 Morgan Florek SO Marinette 38-08.75 1
9 Sam Anthon SR Lakeside 38-07.75
10 Rachel Liegel SR River Valley 38-03.50
11 Maggie Liebeck SR Luxemburg-Casco 37-01.50
12 Jasmine Dolske SR Waupun 37-01.50
13 Aly Meath SO Somerset 36-00.25
14 Rachel Beuthin SR Wiheights/Barnev 34-10.00
15 Kaija Newman JR Osceola 34-09.50
16 KaSandra Springer JR Altoona 34-00.25
17 Mackenzie Boehlke SO Winn Luth Ac 31-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 153-11 2002 Amber Curtis, Brodhead
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annalese Lamke SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 140-04 10
2 Katie Taylor JR Hayward 135-08 8
3 Heather Milas JR Stanley-Boyd 134-01 6
4 Karen Wethal SR Evansville 132-07 5
5 Kaylee Jensen JR Nekoosa 126-06 4
6 M.E. Dodge JR East Troy 124-07 3
7 Dominique Buechel JR Chilton 124-01 2
8 Elena Garcia JR Two Rivers 121-07 1
9 Rachel Beuthin SR Wiheights/Barnev 116-09
10 Kristina Herman SR Seymour 116-02
11 Destinee Haas SO Baldwin-Woodvill 110-07
12 Sydney Flier FR Waupun 109-11
13 Haley Dutton JR West Salem 108-09
14 Anna Hartman SR Witt-Birn 106-10
15 Sophie Strasser SO Kettle M Lut 102-06
16 Jasmine Dolske SR Waupun 99-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.78 2000 Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Wickman SR Athens 11.04q -0.4 1
2 Jake Gajewski JR Newman 11.14q 1.1 2
3 Kristian Welch JR Iola-Scandinavia 11.24q 1.1 2 11.235
4 Andrew Davis SR Turtle Lake/Clay 11.24q 1.1 2 11.240
5 Tom Cicha JR Regis 11.26q -0.4 1
6 Austin Borchardt JR Edgar 11.38q -0.4 1
7 Jaxon Brown SR Regis 11.44q 1.1 2
8 Obi Iwuagwu SO Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 11.45q -0.4 1
9 Dallas Esser SR Cassville 11.48q 1.1 2
10 Alex Grulkowski JR Independence-Gil 11.52q 1.1 2
11 Cole Nickerson JR Deerfield 11.53 -0.4 1 11.522
12 Dylan Johll JR Cassville 11.53 -0.4 1 11.526
13 Gordon James SR Menominee Indian 11.55 1.1 2
14 Dwight Moline SR Lake Country Lut 11.64 1.1 2
15 Grant Lamb SR Lutheran 11.65 -0.4 1
16 Adam Schwartz SR Luther 11.68 -0.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.78 2000 Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Wickman SR Athens 11.47 NWI 10
2 Jake Gajewski JR Newman 11.55 NWI 8
3 Kristian Welch JR Iola-Scandinavia 11.59 NWI 6
4 Tom Cicha JR Regis 11.67 NWI 5
5 Austin Borchardt JR Edgar 11.78 NWI 4
6 Andrew Davis SR Turtle Lake/Clay 11.84 NWI 3
7 Dallas Esser SR Cassville 11.86 NWI 2 11.852
8 Obi Iwuagwu SO Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 11.86 NWI 1 11.857
9 Alex Grulkowski JR Independence-Gil 11.88 NWI
10 Jaxon Brown SR Regis 11.91 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Cole Nickerson JR Deerfield
12 Dylan Johll JR Cassville
13 Gordon James SR Menominee Indian
14 Dwight Moline SR Lake Country Lut
15 Grant Lamb SR Lutheran
16 Adam Schwartz SR Luther
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aaron Wickman SR Athens * 21.73q 0.4 2
2 Jake Gajewski JR Newman 22.41q 2.2 1
3 Andrew Davis SR Turtle Lake/Clay 22.59q 0.4 2
4 Courtney Thompson SR The Prair Sch 22.75q 2.2 1
5 Michael Resnick SR Cambridge 22.76q 0.4 2
6 Andrew Adix SR Colfax 22.87q 2.2 1
7 Lee Jepsen SR Auburndale 22.91q 2.2 1
8 Gordon James SR Menominee Indian 22.92q 2.2 1
9 Tanner Hudziak JR Wild Rose 22.93q 0.4 2
10 Dylan Johll JR Cassville 23.04q 0.4 2
11 Dallas Esser SR Cassville 23.10 2.2 1
12 Christian Pecore JR Lourdes Academy 23.11 0.4 2
13 Brandon Baumeister SR North Crawford 23.36 2.2 1
14 Josh Oberle SR Thorp 23.38 2.2 1
15 Matt Boone SO Melrose-Mindoro 23.41 0.4 2
16 Logan Knepfel SR Elkhart Lake-Gle 23.47 0.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Wickman SR Athens 22.18 NWI 10
2 Jake Gajewski JR Newman 22.60 NWI 8
3 Andrew Adix SR Colfax 23.06 NWI 6
4 Courtney Thompson SR The Prair Sch 23.14 NWI 5 23.135
5 Michael Resnick SR Cambridge 23.14 NWI 4 23.138
6 Andrew Davis SR Turtle Lake/Clay 23.27 NWI 3
7 Dylan Johll JR Cassville 23.35 NWI 2
8 Gordon James SR Menominee Indian 23.56 NWI 1
9 Lee Jepsen SR Auburndale 23.65 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Tanner Hudziak JR Wild Rose
11 Dallas Esser SR Cassville
12 Christian Pecore JR Lourdes Academy
13 Brandon Baumeister SR North Crawford
14 Josh Oberle SR Thorp
15 Matt Boone SO Melrose-Mindoro
16 Logan Knepfel SR Elkhart Lake-Gle
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 2010 Tom Helstern, Shell Lake
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Spranger JR Saint Mary's Spr 49.92q 2
2 Jesse Vlasnik JR Unity 50.01q 2
3 Andrew Davis SR Turtle Lake/Clay 50.08q 1
4 Colton Hansen SR Hilbert/Stockbri 50.33q 1
5 Xavier Lechleitner JR Marathon 50.46q 1
6 Tanner Hudziak JR Wild Rose 50.57q 2
7 Cody Niewiadomski SO Rosholt 51.61q 1
8 Jordan Thompson SO Prairie Farm 51.79q 1
9 Abraham Hall SR Osseo-Fairchild 51.83q 1
10 Drew Yaun JR Monticello 51.96q 2
11 Dylan Robbins SR Iola-Scandinavia 52.05 2
12 Millar Minahan JR Sevastopol 52.10 2
13 Sam Patterson SR The Prair Sch 52.22 1
14 Brandon Pederson JR Cadott 52.51 2
15 Alex Grulkowski JR Independence-Gil 53.60 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 2010 Tom Helstern, Shell Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Spranger JR Saint Mary's Spr 48.71 10
2 Jesse Vlasnik JR Unity 49.31 8
3 Andrew Davis SR Turtle Lake/Clay 49.70 6
4 Colton Hansen SR Hilbert/Stockbri 50.03 5
5 Xavier Lechleitner JR Marathon 50.07 4
6 Tanner Hudziak JR Wild Rose 50.44 3
7 Abraham Hall SR Osseo-Fairchild 51.45 2
8 Cody Niewiadomski SO Rosholt 51.47 1
9 Jordan Thompson SO Prairie Farm 51.49
10 Drew Yaun JR Monticello 51.73
Preliminaries
11 Dylan Robbins SR Iola-Scandinavia
12 Millar Minahan JR Sevastopol
13 Sam Patterson SR The Prair Sch
14 Brandon Pederson JR Cadott
15 Alex Grulkowski JR Independence-Gil
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.63 1994 Cory Peterson, Manawa
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Xavier Lechleitner JR Marathon 1:56.48 2 10
2 Grant Wedepohl SR Reedsville 1:56.50 2 8
3 Jacob Bryhn SR Melrose-Mindoro 1:57.08 2 6
4 Carson Kaashagen JR Cambridge 1:57.23 2 5
5 Andrew Gilles SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 1:57.75 2 4
6 Matthew Wahlers SO Algoma 1:57.96 2 3
7 Joe Bruno SR Sevastopol 1:58.38 2 2
8 Logan Genteman SR Loyal 2:00.44 2 1
9 Abraham Hall SR Osseo-Fairchild 2:00.46 1
10 Chance Johnson JR Blair-Taylor 2:00.70 1
11 Sawyer Flemming FR Rosholt 2:01.42 2
12 Josh Schraeder SR Port Edwards 2:02.07 2
13 Jesse Vlasnik JR Unity 2:02.10 1
14 Jordan Molzof SO Boscobel 2:03.91 1
15 Billy Cooper SR Webster 2:04.93 1
16 Tyler Gillett JR Cadott 2:08.94 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:11.65 2014 Nick Zander, McDonell Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dakota Kauffman JR Boscobel 4:20.63 10
2 Kevin Koski JR Chequamegon 4:20.66 8
3 Josh Schraeder SR Port Edwards 4:23.74 6
4 Bailey Zdroik JR Rosholt 4:24.41 5
5 Jacob Wahlers SO Algoma 4:24.48 4
6 Jacob Bryhn SR Melrose-Mindoro 4:24.49 3
7 Lucas Weber JR Lourdes Academy 4:28.18 2
8 Tyler Ellefson SR Spring Valley 4:31.97 1
9 Aidan Manley SR Spring Valley 4:33.05
10 Wesley Schiek FR Valley Christian 4:35.66
11 Tylor Jilk SR Cochrane-F.C. 4:36.44
12 Joshua Langteau SO Athens 4:37.62
13 Christian LeSac SO Eastbrook Acad 4:37.72
14 Mason Geary JR Kickapoo/La Farg 4:39.77
15 Conner Dolan SO Assumption 4:39.89
16 Gus Kaiser SO Cambridge 4:43.30
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:07.62 2014 Darin Lau, Eau Claire Imm. Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dakota Kauffman JR Boscobel 9:21.32 10
2 Josh Schraeder SR Port Edwards 9:22.16 8
3 Kevin Koski JR Chequamegon 9:27.58 6
4 Lucas Weber JR Lourdes Academy 9:32.94 5
5 Jacob Wahlers SO Algoma 9:42.85 4
6 Aidan Manley SR Spring Valley 9:51.49 3
7 Mason Geary JR Kickapoo/La Farg 9:56.26 2
8 Wesley Schiek FR Valley Christian 9:56.89 1
9 Conner Dolan SO Assumption 10:07.63
10 Andy Barnhart JR Living Word Luth 10:09.96
11 Brennan Bloedel SR Albany 10:10.47
12 Brian Mathews SO Riverdale 10:18.41
13 Jeff Birori SR Wayland Acad. 10:26.90
14 Hunter Scheel SO Prairie Farm 10:40.11
15 Bailey Zdroik JR Rosholt 10:42.24
-- Isaac Bohaty FR McDonell Central DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.50 1997 Jeremy Weir, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Malm SR Loyal 15.12q 2.4 1
2 Matt Matel SR Marathon 15.17q 1.7 2
3 Joey Greshik SR Cochrane-F.C. 15.49q 2.4 1
4 Parker Rongstad SR Osseo-Fairchild 15.57q 2.4 1
5 Caleb Lohenry JR Algoma 15.64q 1.7 2
6 Brent Knudson SR Melrose-Mindoro 15.69q 2.4 1
7 Ben Kyes SR Cadott 15.71q 2.4 1
8 Jordon Michalske SR Newman 15.88q 1.7 2
9 Ace Whitwam SR Independence-Gil 16.01q 1.7 2
10 Rance Meierdirk SR Rio 16.01q 1.7 2
11 Ryan Van Maanen SR Valley Christian 16.14 1.7 2
12 Logan Knepfel SR Elkhart Lake-Gle 16.30 2.4 1
13 Christian Caliendo JR Lake Country Lut 16.60 2.4 1
14 Todd Petersen SR Glenwood City 16.84 1.7 2
-- Sawyer Rubeck JR Fall Creek FS 2.4 1
-- Andrew Darge SR Regis DQ 1.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.50 1997 Jeremy Weir, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Malm SR Loyal 15.43 NWI 10
2 Matt Matel SR Marathon 15.64 NWI 8
3 Joey Greshik SR Cochrane-F.C. 15.66 NWI 6
4 Ben Kyes SR Cadott 15.85 NWI 5
5 Jordon Michalske SR Newman 16.00 NWI 4
6 Ace Whitwam SR Independence-Gil 16.04 NWI 3 16.032
7 Rance Meierdirk SR Rio 16.04 NWI 2 16.040
8 Parker Rongstad SR Osseo-Fairchild 16.21 NWI 1
9 Caleb Lohenry JR Algoma 16.30 NWI
10 Brent Knudson SR Melrose-Mindoro 16.66 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Ryan Van Maanen SR Valley Christian
12 Logan Knepfel SR Elkhart Lake-Gle
13 Christian Caliendo JR Lake Country Lut
14 Todd Petersen SR Glenwood City
-- Sawyer Rubeck JR Fall Creek
-- Andrew Darge SR Regis
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 38.10 2000 Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan Malm SR Loyal 39.51q 2
2 Matt Matel SR Marathon 40.56q 1
3 Rance Meierdirk SR Rio 40.63q 2
4 Christian Payant SR Columbus Catholi 40.93q 1
5 Ben Kyes SR Cadott 41.07q 1
6 Zachary Pospyhalla SR Edgar 41.59q 2
7 Sawyer Soda SR Princeton/Grn Lk 41.67q 2
8 PJ Jarlsberg JR Cambridge 41.68q 2
9 Brent Knudson SR Melrose-Mindoro 41.87q 2
10 Tanner Krusa SR Iola-Scandinavia 42.04q 1
11 Sawyer Rubeck JR Fall Creek 42.12 2
12 Parker Rongstad SR Osseo-Fairchild 42.68 2
13 Jack Soda FR Princeton/Grn Lk 43.21 1
14 Luke Marczak SO Hurley 43.25 1
15 Jelani Smit SO Colfax 43.50 1
16 TJ Babinec SR Luther 44.12 2
17 Kody Tormoen SO Brookwood 46.10 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 38.10 2000 Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Malm SR Loyal 39.78 10
2 Christian Payant SR Columbus Catholi 40.49 8
3 Rance Meierdirk SR Rio 40.50 6
4 Matt Matel SR Marathon 40.63 5
5 Zachary Pospyhalla SR Edgar 40.97 4
6 Ben Kyes SR Cadott 41.27 3
7 Tanner Krusa SR Iola-Scandinavia 41.79 2
8 Brent Knudson SR Melrose-Mindoro 41.81 1
9 Sawyer Soda SR Princeton/Grn Lk 42.42
10 PJ Jarlsberg JR Cambridge 43.21
Preliminaries
11 Sawyer Rubeck JR Fall Creek
12 Parker Rongstad SR Osseo-Fairchild
13 Jack Soda FR Princeton/Grn Lk
14 Luke Marczak SO Hurley
15 Jelani Smit SO Colfax
16 TJ Babinec SR Luther
17 Kody Tormoen SO Brookwood
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Regis 43.70q 2
1) Tom Cicha JR 2) Coltan Davis SR
3) Sean Jordan SR 4) Jaxon Brown SR
2 Edgar 44.24q 1
1) Isaac Dahlke SR 2) Austin Borchardt JR
3) Lucas Hannemann SR 4) Zachary Pospyhalla SR
3 Crivitz 44.28q 2
1) David Poh SR 2) Ryan Padgett JR
3) Micah Sessler JR 4) Tyler Slaby JR
4 Newman Catholic 44.48q 1
1) Nick Thoreson SR 2) Justin Damask SR
3) Connor Miller SO 4) Jake Gajewski JR
5 Iola-Scandinavia 44.55q 2
1) Tanner Krusa SR 2) Dylan Robbins SR
3) Gio Fredheim SO 4) Kristian Welch JR
6 Marathon 44.68q 1
1) Alex Robbins JR 2) Matt Matel SR
3) Ethan Seubert SR 4) Brandon Karlen JR
7 Athens 44.77q 2
1) Chase Vitort JR 2) Justin Kelly JR
3) Tristin Falk-LeFay SR 4) Tyler Masephol SR
8 Lincoln 44.81q 1
1) Zach Sheffer SO 2) Adam Wright JR
3) Eli Powell SR 4) Josh Farnsworth SR
9 McDonell Central 44.90q 2 44.896
1) Lance Schoch SR 2) Stephen Ortmann SR
3) Jake Bowe SR 4) Nathan Hoglund SO
10 Rio 44.90q 1 44.899
1) Zach Homman SR 2) Rance Meierdirk SR
3) Dante Graham JR 4) Kyle Canales SR
11 Lake Country Lutheran 45.32 1
1) Christian Caliendo JR 2) Zach Effertz JR
3) Grant Johnson SR 4) Dwight Moline SR
12 Royall 45.34 2
1) Gunnar Juresh SO 2) Chandler Townsend SO
3) Dorian Keenan JR 4) Dalton Zmolek JR
13 Deerfield 45.59 2
1) Taylor Jahr SO 2) Colin Farnsworth SR
3) Matt Jensen SR 4) Cole Nickerson JR
14 Catholic Central 45.65 1
1) Zach Frederick SR 2) Gavin Foote SR
3) Jake LaForest SR 4) Tyler Burzawa SR
15 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 45.66 2
1) Shannon Mellenberger SR 2) Joel Fawcett JR
3) Ben Sigwarth SO 4) Kyle Pulvermacher JR
16 Elmwood/Plum City 45.87 2
1) Tristan Bagley SR 2) Ryan Asher JR
3) Levi Wolf SR 4) Hogan Kernstock JR
17 Luther 45.97 1
1) Adam Schwartz SR 2) Max Wetzel SR
3) Sean Walsh SR 4) Daniel Walsh SO
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Regis 43.64 10
1) Tom Cicha JR 2) Coltan Davis SR
3) Sean Jordan SR 4) Jaxon Brown SR
2 Newman Catholic 43.93 8
1) Nick Thoreson SR 2) Justin Damask SR
3) Connor Miller SO 4) Jake Gajewski JR
3 Edgar 43.97 6
1) Isaac Dahlke SR 2) Austin Borchardt JR
3) Lucas Hannemann SR 4) Zachary Pospyhalla SR
4 Marathon 44.06 5
1) Alex Robbins JR 2) Matt Matel SR
3) Ethan Seubert SR 4) Brandon Karlen JR
5 Lincoln 44.55 4
1) Zach Sheffer SO 2) Adam Wright JR
3) Eli Powell SR 4) Josh Farnsworth SR
6 Crivitz 44.72 3
1) David Poh SR 2) Ryan Padgett JR
3) Micah Sessler JR 4) Tyler Slaby JR
7 Athens 44.79 2
1) Chase Vitort JR 2) Justin Kelly JR
3) Tristin Falk-LeFay SR 4) Tyler Masephol SR
8 Rio 44.96 1
1) Zach Homman SR 2) Rance Meierdirk SR
3) Dante Graham JR 4) Kyle Canales SR
9 McDonell Central 44.97
1) Lance Schoch SR 2) Stephen Ortmann SR
3) Jake Bowe SR 4) Nathan Hoglund SO
10 Iola-Scandinavia 44.98
1) Tanner Krusa SR 2) Dylan Robbins SR
3) Gio Fredheim SO 4) Kristian Welch JR
Preliminaries
11 Lake Country Lutheran
1) Christian Caliendo JR 2) Zach Effertz JR
3) Grant Johnson SR 4) Dwight Moline SR
12 Royall
1) Gunnar Juresh SO 2) Chandler Townsend SO
3) Dorian Keenan JR 4) Dalton Zmolek JR
13 Deerfield
1) Taylor Jahr SO 2) Colin Farnsworth SR
3) Matt Jensen SR 4) Cole Nickerson JR
14 Catholic Central
1) Zach Frederick SR 2) Gavin Foote SR
3) Jake LaForest SR 4) Tyler Burzawa SR
15 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg
1) Shannon Mellenberger SR 2) Joel Fawcett JR
3) Ben Sigwarth SO 4) Kyle Pulvermacher JR
16 Elmwood/Plum City
1) Tristan Bagley SR 2) Ryan Asher JR
3) Levi Wolf SR 4) Hogan Kernstock JR
17 Luther
1) Adam Schwartz SR 2) Max Wetzel SR
3) Sean Walsh SR 4) Daniel Walsh SO
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.52 2003 Amherst
S. Werner, B. McCormick, B. Koback, P. Koback
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Regis 1:31.21q 1
1) Tom Cicha JR 2) Coltan Davis SR
3) Jaxon Brown SR 4) Sean Jordan SR
2 Athens 1:31.51q 2
1) Chase Vitort JR 2) Tristin Falk-LeFay SR
3) Tyler Masephol SR 4) Aaron Wickman SR
3 Marathon 1:32.22q 1
1) Alex Robbins JR 2) Justin Natzke JR
3) Ethan Seubert SR 4) Brandon Karlen JR
4 Cambridge 1:32.85q 2
1) Alex Loomis SR 2) Brydon Behm SR
3) PJ Jarlsberg JR 4) Michael Resnick SR
5 Darlington 1:33.10q 1
1) Trevor Johnson SO 2) Jared Meister SO
3) Kade Carey SR 4) Jason Singer SR
6 Crivitz 1:33.34q 1
1) David Poh SR 2) Micah Sessler JR
3) Tyler Slaby JR 4) Ryan Padgett JR
7 Hilbert/Stockbridge 1:33.62q 1
1) Ben Moehn SR 2) Brady Gruett SR
3) Caleb Delvaux SO 4) Adam Mader SR
8 Chequamegon 1:33.84q 1
1) Hunter Pritzl SR 2) Chanse Peth JR
3) Austin Hilgart SO 4) Shane Wakefield SR
9 Luther 1:33.86q 2
1) Adam Schwartz SR 2) Max Wetzel SR
3) Daniel Walsh SO 4) Collin Kennedy SR
10 Lincoln 1:33.91q 2
1) Zach Sheffer SO 2) Moses Pierson SR
3) Eli Powell SR 4) Josh Farnsworth SR
11 Columbus Catholic 1:33.92 2
1) Christian Payant SR 2) Leo Pittsley JR
3) David Nielsen SO 4) Farid Torbey JR
12 Edgar 1:34.26 1
1) Alec Hafferman SO 2) Zachary Pospyhalla SR
3) Lucas Hannemann SR 4) Austin Borchardt JR
13 Royall 1:35.22 2
1) Dalton Zmolek JR 2) Dorian Keenan JR
3) Gunnar Juresh SO 4) Chandler Townsend SO
14 Princeton/Green Lake 1:35.46 1
1) Jack Soda FR 2) Sawyer Soda SR
3) Branden Drews JR 4) Jordan Wesner SR
15 Deerfield 1:37.53 2
1) Taylor Jahr SO 2) Colin Farnsworth SR
3) Noah Gjermo FR 4) Cole Nickerson JR
-- Elmwood/Plum City DQ 2
1) Aaron Mattingly JR 2) Ryan Asher JR
3) Hogan Kernstock JR 4) Levi Wolf SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.52 2003 Amherst
S. Werner, B. McCormick, B. Koback, P. Koback
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Athens 1:31.23 10
1) Chase Vitort JR 2) Tristin Falk-LeFay SR
3) Tyler Masephol SR 4) Aaron Wickman SR
2 Regis 1:31.48 8
1) Tom Cicha JR 2) Coltan Davis SR
3) Jaxon Brown SR 4) Sean Jordan SR
3 Marathon 1:32.37 6
1) Alex Robbins JR 2) Justin Natzke JR
3) Ethan Seubert SR 4) Brandon Karlen JR
4 Cambridge 1:32.85 5
1) Alex Loomis SR 2) Brydon Behm SR
3) PJ Jarlsberg JR 4) Michael Resnick SR
5 Crivitz 1:33.00 4
1) David Poh SR 2) Micah Sessler JR
3) Tyler Slaby JR 4) Ryan Padgett JR
6 Luther 1:33.33 3
1) Adam Schwartz SR 2) Max Wetzel SR
3) Daniel Walsh SO 4) Collin Kennedy SR
7 Lincoln 1:33.74 2
1) Zach Sheffer SO 2) Moses Pierson SR
3) Eli Powell SR 4) Josh Farnsworth SR
8 Chequamegon 1:34.36 1
1) Hunter Pritzl SR 2) Chanse Peth JR
3) Austin Hilgart SO 4) Shane Wakefield SR
9 Hilbert/Stockbridge 1:34.42
1) Ben Moehn SR 2) Brady Gruett SR
3) Caleb Delvaux SO 4) Adam Mader SR
-- Darlington DNF
1) Trevor Johnson SO 2) Jared Meister SO
3) Kade Carey SR 4) Jason Singer SR
Preliminaries
11 Columbus Catholic
1) Christian Payant SR 2) Leo Pittsley JR
3) David Nielsen SO 4) Farid Torbey JR
12 Edgar
1) Alec Hafferman SO 2) Zachary Pospyhalla SR
3) Lucas Hannemann SR 4) Austin Borchardt JR
13 Royall
1) Dalton Zmolek JR 2) Dorian Keenan JR
3) Gunnar Juresh SO 4) Chandler Townsend SO
14 Princeton/Green Lake
1) Jack Soda FR 2) Sawyer Soda SR
3) Branden Drews JR 4) Jordan Wesner SR
15 Deerfield
1) Taylor Jahr SO 2) Colin Farnsworth SR
3) Noah Gjermo FR 4) Cole Nickerson JR
-- Elmwood/Plum City
1) Aaron Mattingly JR 2) Ryan Asher JR
3) Hogan Kernstock JR 4) Levi Wolf SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cambridge 3:24.41q 2
1) Michael Resnick SR 2) Will Kaashagen FR
3) Brydon Behm SR 4) Carson Kaashagen JR
2 The Prairie School 3:28.12q 2
1) Sam Patterson SR 2) Aaditya Kumar FR
3) Jack Gentile SR 4) Courtney Thompson SR
3 Iola-Scandinavia 3:28.30q 2
1) Kristian Welch JR 2) Tanner Krusa SR
3) Kollin Staszak FR 4) Dylan Robbins SR
4 Hilbert/Stockbridge 3:28.88q 1
1) Caleb Delvaux SO 2) Connor Kuhn SO
3) Jack Halbach SO 4) Colton Hansen SR
5 Wild Rose 3:29.30q 1 3:29.291
1) Marcus Kasuboski SR 2) Tommy Friday FR
3) Paul Hernandez SO 4) Tanner Hudziak JR
6 Marathon 3:29.30q 1 3:29.298
1) Ethan Seubert SR 2) Richard Seubert FR
3) Kellen Vetter JR 4) Xavier Lechleitner JR
7 Catholic Central 3:29.63q 1
1) Hertel Novasic JR 2) Jake LaForest SR
3) Tyler Burzawa SR 4) Gavin Foote SR
8 Elmwood/Plum City 3:30.48q 1
1) Hogan Kernstock JR 2) Tristan Bagley SR
3) Levi Wolf SR 4) Andrew Gilles SR
9 Spring Valley 3:30.62q 2
1) Jacob Rielly JR 2) Devin Larson JR
3) Tyler Hartung SR 4) Logan Newton JR
10 Rosholt 3:30.92q 2
1) Cole Bembenek SO 2) Cody Niewiadomski SO
3) Sawyer Flemming FR 4) Damian Yaeger SR
11 Unity 3:32.68 2
1) Nathan Cousins SO 2) Eli Vos Benkowski JR
3) Logan Jensen SO 4) Jesse Vlasnik JR
12 Cadott 3:34.43 2
1) Tyler Gillett JR 2) Garrett Roth FR
3) Ben Kyes SR 4) Brandon Pederson JR
13 Boscobel 3:35.15 1
1) Chase Kull JR 2) Marcello Andrade SR
3) Brandon Mindham FR 4) Seth Laxton JR
14 Cochrane-Fountain City 3:35.89 2
1) Andy Allemann SR 2) Brad Scharlau SR
3) Brody Halverson SR 4) Cole Schreiber SO
15 Darlington 3:36.24 1
1) Dane Siegenthaler SR 2) Trevor Johnson SO
3) Cole Trumble SR 4) Jason Singer SR
16 Fennimore 3:44.91 1
1) Barron Carns SO 2) Tristan Kendrick FR
3) Khalil Clayborn SR 4) Wesley Williams JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cambridge 3:24.39 10
1) Michael Resnick SR 2) Will Kaashagen FR
3) Brydon Behm SR 4) Carson Kaashagen JR
2 The Prairie School 3:25.44 8
1) Sam Patterson SR 2) Aaditya Kumar FR
3) Jack Gentile SR 4) Courtney Thompson SR
3 Iola-Scandinavia 3:28.60 6
1) Kristian Welch JR 2) Tanner Krusa SR
3) Kollin Staszak FR 4) Dylan Robbins SR
4 Rosholt 3:29.99 5
1) Sawyer Flemming FR 2) Cody Niewiadomski SO
3) Cole Bembenek SO 4) Damian Yaeger SR
5 Marathon 3:30.11 4
1) Ethan Seubert SR 2) Richard Seubert FR
3) Kellen Vetter JR 4) Xavier Lechleitner JR
6 Spring Valley 3:30.42 3
1) Jacob Rielly JR 2) Devin Larson JR
3) Tyler Hartung SR 4) Logan Newton JR
7 Hilbert/Stockbridge 3:31.00 2
1) Caleb Delvaux SO 2) Connor Kuhn SO
3) Jack Halbach SO 4) Colton Hansen SR
8 Elmwood/Plum City 3:31.26 1
1) Hogan Kernstock JR 2) Tristan Bagley SR
3) Andrew Gilles SR 4) Levi Wolf SR
9 Catholic Central 3:32.47
1) Hertel Novasic JR 2) Jake LaForest SR
3) Tyler Burzawa SR 4) Gavin Foote SR
10 Wild Rose 3:38.74
1) Isaac Hanson JR 2) Tommy Friday FR
3) Paul Hernandez SO 4) Marcus Kasuboski SR
Preliminaries
11 Unity
1) Nathan Cousins SO 2) Eli Vos Benkowski JR
3) Logan Jensen SO 4) Jesse Vlasnik JR
12 Cadott
1) Tyler Gillett JR 2) Garrett Roth FR
3) Ben Kyes SR 4) Brandon Pederson JR
13 Boscobel
1) Chase Kull JR 2) Marcello Andrade SR
3) Brandon Mindham FR 4) Seth Laxton JR
14 Cochrane-Fountain City
1) Andy Allemann SR 2) Brad Scharlau SR
3) Brody Halverson SR 4) Cole Schreiber SO
15 Darlington
1) Dane Siegenthaler SR 2) Trevor Johnson SO
3) Cole Trumble SR 4) Jason Singer SR
16 Fennimore
1) Barron Carns SO 2) Tristan Kendrick FR
3) Khalil Clayborn SR 4) Wesley Williams JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:57.64 2007 Sheboygan Lutheran
P. Buck, Z. Hasenstein, S. Hasenstein, P. Bolgert
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cambridge 8:04.74 2 10
1) Gus Kaiser SO 2) Will Kaashagen FR
3) Spencer Currie FR 4) Carson Kaashagen JR
2 Hilbert/Stockbridge 8:05.86 2 8
1) Colton Hansen SR 2) Sean Wiese SR
3) Jack Halbach SO 4) Connor Kuhn SO
3 Boscobel 8:09.38 2 6
1) Jordan Molzof SO 2) Seth Laxton JR
3) Zach Mindham SR 4) Dakota Kauffman JR
4 Rosholt 8:09.73 2 5
1) Sawyer Kurtzweil SO 2) Sawyer Flemming FR
3) Bailey Zdroik JR 4) Cody Niewiadomski SO
5 Reedsville 8:13.87 2 4
1) Andy Spatchek SO 2) Joe Shikoski SO
3) Trevor Frank JR 4) Grant Wedepohl SR
6 Darlington 8:15.63 2 3
1) Thomas Schultz SR 2) Blake Cwynar JR
3) Jaden Komprood JR 4) Dane Siegenthaler SR
7 McDonell Central 8:19.47 1 2
1) Ben Ruf SR 2) Sam Bleskachek SR
3) Zach Ruf SR 4) Isaac Bohaty FR
8 Brookwood 8:22.23 2 1
1) Dylan Smith SR 2) Jared Johnson SR
3) Devan Summerfield SR 4) Billy Nusse SR
9 Assumption 8:22.46 1
1) Conner Dolan SO 2) Isaac Kollock JR
3) Trent Kollock JR 4) Kolt Linzmeier SR
10 Sevastopol 8:24.13 2
1) Joe Bruno SR 2) Cory Carlson JR
3) Millar Minahan JR 4) Dominic DiCarlo JR
11 Unity 8:24.32 1
1) Eli Vos Benkowski JR 2) Matt Peterson JR
3) Logan Jensen SO 4) Alex Binfet SO
12 Webster 8:25.39 2
1) Andrew Ruiz SO 2) Andrew Schrooten SR
3) Joey Formanek FR 4) Billy Cooper SR
13 Spring Valley 8:27.46 1
1) Tyler Ellefson SR 2) Devin Larson JR
3) Tyler Hartung SR 4) Jacob Rielly JR
14 Cochrane-Fountain City 8:37.10 2
1) Tylor Jilk SR 2) Brody Halverson SR
3) Jesse Gilbertson SR 4) Cole Schreiber SO
15 Columbus Catholic 8:39.13 1
1) Benjamin Behling SR 2) Leonard Steinert SO
3) Peyton Nystrom FR 4) Christian Payant SR
16 Marathon 8:39.71 1
1) Carson Seehafer JR 2) Satchel Beranek SR
3) Justin Schwarting SR 4) Jordan Balz JR
Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 6-10 2010 John McCann, New Lisbon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Wesner SR Princeton/Grn Lk 6-08.00 10
2 Jesse Isaacson JR Prentice 6-06.00 8
3 Josh Pillath SO Coleman 6-03.00 6
4 Caleb Miedema FR Bangor 6-02.00 4.50
4 Jeremiah Bailey SO Bent/ScMnd/Shull 6-02.00 4.50
6 Reegan Anderson SR Almond-Bancroft 6-02.00 3
7 Brayden Bernhagen JR Markesan 6-00.00 2
8 Dylan Slanina SO Unity 6-00.00 0.50
8 Matt Anderson SR Fall Creek 6-00.00 0.50
10 Obi Iwuagwu SO Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 6-00.00
11 David Johnson JR Ithaca 6-00.00
12 Brady Evans SO Frederic/Luck 5-10.00
13 Xavier Lechleitner JR Marathon 5-10.00
14 Brenton Ott SR Reedsville 5-10.00
14 John Christensen SO Suring 5-10.00
16 Kyle Sromek SO Osseo-Fairchild 5-10.00
16 Rance Meierdirk SR Rio 5-10.00
18 Everett Rasmussen JR Pittsville 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-03 2010 Bryan Klister, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kellen Kravik JR Bangor 14-06.00 10
2 Hunter Lee SR Fall River 14-00.00 8
3 Noah Zastrow SO Spencer 13-06.00 6
4 Sawyer Soda SR Princeton/Grn Lk 13-06.00 5
5 Tyler Slaby JR Crivitz 13-00.00 4
6 Reese Parker JR Cambridge 13-00.00 3
7 Hunter Pritzl SR Chequamegon 13-00.00 2
8 Eric Nedland SR Cornell/LakeHolc 12-06.00 1
9 Luke Kirschbaum SR Cassville 12-00.00
10 Preston Wirkus JR Marathon 12-00.00
11 Taylor Jahr SO Deerfield 12-00.00
12 Matt Matel SR Marathon 11-06.00
13 Tyler Krueger SO Boyceville 11-06.00
-- Max Wetzel SR Luther NH
-- Shannon Fye SR Flambeau NH
-- Zach Sheffer SO Lincoln NH
Boys Long Jump Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 23-06.50 1970 Dag Birkeland, Iowa-Grant
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Drew Payne SR Gresham/Bowler 21-11.50 NWI 10
2 Sawyer Rubeck JR Fall Creek 21-08.25 NWI 8
3 Kristian Welch JR Iola-Scandinavia 21-07.50 NWI 6
4 Akeem Bates SR Gillett 20-11.50 NWI 5
5 Ethan Aldinger JR Gilman 20-03.75 NWI 4
6 Alex Grulkowski JR Independence-Gil 20-02.25 NWI 3
7 Matt Miller SR Kickapoo/La Farg 20-01.75 NWI 2
8 Alex Idonije JR Wayland Acad. 19-11.75 NWI 1
9 Matt Anderson SR Fall Creek 19-08.25 NWI
10 Tanner Hudziak JR Wild Rose 19-05.00 NWI
11 Thom Jefferson Ang SO Wonewoc-Center 19-01.75 NWI
12 Josh Oberle SR Thorp 19-01.25 NWI
13 Sawyer Soda SR Princeton/Grn Lk 18-10.75 NWI
14 Abraham Hall SR Osseo-Fairchild 18-10.75 NWI
15 Courtney Thompson SR The Prair Sch 18-07.25 NWI
-- Grant Johnson SR Lake Country Lut FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 47-03.25 2004 Darren Cole, Wayland Acad
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Idonije JR Wayland Acad. 44-06.50 NWI 10
2 Jordan Wesner SR Princeton/Grn Lk 43-09.00 NWI 8
3 Sawyer Rubeck JR Fall Creek 43-09.00 NWI 6
4 Kenny Spencer FR North Crawford 43-01.25 NWI 5
5 Drew Payne SR Gresham/Bowler 42-10.00 NWI 4
6 Akeem Bates SR Gillett 41-11.50 NWI 3
7 Ben Kyes SR Cadott 41-06.25 NWI 2
8 Colton Hansen SR Hilbert/Stockbri 41-02.75 NWI 1
9 Logan McAbee-Thomas SR Boyceville 41-01.75 NWI
10 Grant Johnson SR Lake Country Lut 40-09.00 NWI
11 Derrick Howard JR Loyal 40-06.50 NWI
12 Alex Grulkowski JR Independence-Gil 40-04.50 NWI
13 Ethan Wise SR Kickapoo/La Farg 39-08.50 NWI
14 Levi Wolf SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 39-05.50 NWI
15 Mitch Michalske FR Newman 38-00.50 NWI
-- Tyre Hall JR Cuba City FOUL
Boys Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 59-09.25 1997 Kurt Malnar, Cambridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tucker Wedig SR Belmont 57-00.50 10
2 Jeff Ford SR Newman 56-02.00 8
3 Sam Welch SO Flambeau 54-00.25 6
4 C.J. Pillath SR Coleman 53-03.50 5
5 Kasey Kollmansberger SR Abbotsford 52-00.75 4
6 Kyle Pulvermacher JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 51-07.75 3
7 Bryant Herbert SR Pardeeville 50-06.75 2
8 Eric Chenal SR Frederic/Luck 49-10.50 1
9 Alphonso Smith SR Menominee Indian 47-10.50
10 Noah Reneau JR Royall 46-11.00
11 Alex Stevenson SR De Soto 46-06.50
12 Tristan Jenkins JR Markesan 45-08.50
13 Nathan Belisle SR Athens 45-08.00
14 Alex Wiedemeier SR Crivitz 44-04.00
15 Austin Feyen JR Saint Mary's Spr 42-06.00
-- Chris Anderson SR Gibraltar FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 175-06 2012 Zach Blahnik, Algoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tucker Wedig SR Belmont 164-11 10
2 Sam Welch SO Flambeau 163-00 8
3 Branden Drews JR Princeton/Grn Lk 156-04 6
4 Jeff Ford SR Newman 156-02 5
5 Caiden Haake SO Alma/Pepin 151-04 4
6 Devin Kostichka SR Algoma 147-06 3
7 Colton Schmitt SR Gilman 145-02 2
8 C.J. Pillath SR Coleman 142-06 1
9 AJ Coulthard SR Darlington 140-08
10 Kasey Kollmansberger SR Abbotsford 139-10
11 Kurt Mueller JR Saint Mary's Spr 137-11
12 Logan Garski JR Rosholt 137-05
13 Eric Washkovick JR Lourdes Academy 134-08
14 Nolan Kern SR Regis 134-07
15 Collin Kempka SR Coleman 133-09
16 Ben Burkholder JR Cuba City 129-06
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 2009 Chelsey Simon, Whitehall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Hutchison JR Columbus Catholi 12.45q 0.9 2
2 Taylor Juresh JR Royall 12.51q 1.4 1
3 Maria Gruett JR Hilbert/Stockbri 12.74q 1.4 1
4 Nicole Nelson JR Frederic/Luck 12.75q 1.4 1
5 Breanne Marchan JR Wild Rose 12.78q 0.9 2
6 Kayla Neff JR Regis 12.80q 0.9 2
7 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 12.84q 0.9 2
8 Brooke Bahr JR Blair-Taylor 12.89q 0.9 2 12.881
9 Delia Labatt JR Grantsburg 12.89q 0.9 2 12.888
10 Abby Spaanem JR Cambridge 13.02q 1.4 1
11 Sophie Hoelz JR Living Word Luth 13.04 1.4 1
12 Josie Penniston SO Pec./Argyle 13.07 1.4 1
13 Ally Jansen SO Bent/ScMnd/Shull 13.17 0.9 2
14 Tiana Weatherby JR Edgar 13.24 1.4 1
15 Noelle Rasmussen SR Wild Rose 13.26 1.4 1
16 Alexis Engler SR Mercer 13.28 0.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 2009 Chelsey Simon, Whitehall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Hutchison JR Columbus Catholi 12.82 NWI 10
2 Taylor Juresh JR Royall 12.92 NWI 8
3 Maria Gruett JR Hilbert/Stockbri 13.17 NWI 6
4 Delia Labatt JR Grantsburg 13.22 NWI 5
5 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 13.25 NWI 4
6 Nicole Nelson JR Frederic/Luck 13.26 NWI 3
7 Brooke Bahr JR Blair-Taylor 13.29 NWI 2 13.281
8 Breanne Marchan JR Wild Rose 13.29 NWI 1 13.283
9 Kayla Neff JR Regis 13.33 NWI
10 Abby Spaanem JR Cambridge 13.40 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Sophie Hoelz JR Living Word Luth
12 Josie Penniston SO Pec./Argyle
13 Ally Jansen SO Bent/ScMnd/Shull
14 Tiana Weatherby JR Edgar
15 Noelle Rasmussen SR Wild Rose
16 Alexis Engler SR Mercer
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 25.14 2004 Kristen Barr, Newman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexandra Hutchison JR Columbus Catholi * 24.91q 0.9 2
2 Taylor Juresh JR Royall 25.53q 0.9 2
3 Kayla Neff JR Regis 25.69q 0.3 1
4 Autumn Wickman JR Athens 25.72q 0.3 1
5 Melanie Schneider SR Saint Mary's Spr 25.75q 0.3 1
6 Alli Hampton SR Cambridge 25.81q 0.3 1
7 Nicole Nelson JR Frederic/Luck 25.98q 0.9 2 25.971
8 Kaitlyn Kaiser JR Cuba City 25.98q 0.3 1 25.980
9 Delia Labatt JR Grantsburg 26.21q 0.9 2
10 Brianna Groelle SO Mishicot 26.33q 0.9 2
11 Sierra Hetrick JR Alma/Pepin 26.74 0.3 1
12 Miera Smith SO The Prair Sch 26.80 0.3 1
13 Emily Rybarczyk SO Alma/Pepin 27.23 0.9 2
14 Amber Bianco JR Rosholt 27.30 0.9 2
15 Grace Zellner FR Newman 27.39 0.9 2
16 Alissa Korslin JR Pittsville 27.79 0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 25.14 2004 Kristen Barr, Newman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Hutchison JR Columbus Catholi 25.71 NWI 10
2 Taylor Juresh JR Royall 26.05 NWI 8
3 Alli Hampton SR Cambridge 26.41 NWI 6
4 Autumn Wickman JR Athens 26.55 NWI 5
5 Melanie Schneider SR Saint Mary's Spr 26.57 NWI 4
6 Kayla Neff JR Regis 26.66 NWI 3
7 Nicole Nelson JR Frederic/Luck 26.73 NWI 2
8 Brianna Groelle SO Mishicot 26.78 NWI 1
9 Delia Labatt JR Grantsburg 26.82 NWI
10 Kaitlyn Kaiser JR Cuba City 27.18 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Sierra Hetrick JR Alma/Pepin
12 Miera Smith SO The Prair Sch
13 Emily Rybarczyk SO Alma/Pepin
14 Amber Bianco JR Rosholt
15 Grace Zellner FR Newman
16 Alissa Korslin JR Pittsville
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.15 2008 Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Josie Penniston SO Pec./Argyle 58.51q 1
2 Brittany Davis SR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 58.57q 2
3 Elizabeth Kyes JR Cadott 58.65q 1
4 Autumn Wickman JR Athens 58.72q 2
5 Melanie Schneider SR Saint Mary's Spr 58.84q 2
6 Kayla Neff JR Regis 59.62q 1
7 Jessika Dieringer SR Ozaukee 59.70q 2
8 Hailey BeBeau SO Chequamegon 1:00.94q 1
9 Hannah Compernolle SO The Prair Sch 1:01.28q 1
10 Rylie Vaughn FR Newman 1:01.52q 1
11 Abbey Engel SO Cochrane-F.C. 1:01.53 2
12 Jordan Tallman SR Bangor 1:02.08 2
13 Amber Bianco JR Rosholt 1:02.84 1
14 Jayne Held SR Lourdes Academy 1:03.03 2
15 Nadia King JR Spencer 1:03.72 1
16 Olivia Bennot FR Wild Rose 1:04.94 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.15 2008 Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Kyes JR Cadott 57.31 10
2 Autumn Wickman JR Athens 58.02 8
3 Melanie Schneider SR Saint Mary's Spr 58.25 6
4 Josie Penniston SO Pec./Argyle 58.52 5
5 Jessika Dieringer SR Ozaukee 59.07 4
6 Kayla Neff JR Regis 59.17 3
7 Brittany Davis SR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 59.26 2
8 Hailey BeBeau SO Chequamegon 1:00.84 1
9 Hannah Compernolle SO The Prair Sch 1:01.61
10 Rylie Vaughn FR Newman 1:01.80
Preliminaries
11 Abbey Engel SO Cochrane-F.C.
12 Jordan Tallman SR Bangor
13 Amber Bianco JR Rosholt
14 Jayne Held SR Lourdes Academy
15 Nadia King JR Spencer
16 Olivia Bennot FR Wild Rose
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.29 2008 Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Davis SR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 2:13.11* 2 10
2 Liz Bohn SR Saint Mary's Spr 2:18.73 2 8
3 Elizabeth Kyes JR Cadott 2:19.17 1 6
4 Sydney Currie JR Cambridge 2:19.73 2 5
5 Emily Foley SO Lourdes Academy 2:20.50 2 4
6 Molly Wirtz SR Pacelli 2:21.73 2 3
7 Aidan Campbell JR Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 2:22.00 2 2
8 Johanna Meister SR Darlington 2:22.59 2 1
9 Ashley Caswell SO Wild Rose 2:24.19 2
10 Kali Karl FR Auburndale 2:24.20 2
11 Dempsey Fogarty JR Colfax 2:24.55 1
12 Allyson Nelson FR Brookwood 2:24.72 2
13 Hailey BeBeau SO Chequamegon 2:25.60 1
14 Leighten Fischer SO Iola-Scandinavia 2:26.47 1
15 Karen Scharlau FR Cochrane-F.C. 2:26.71 1
16 Joni Wittwer SR Fall Creek 2:34.66 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nora Keller SR Lourdes Academy 5:08.56 10
2 Erika Kisting FR Iola-Scandinavia 5:09.25 8
3 Sydney Currie JR Cambridge 5:11.65 6
4 Molly Wirtz SR Pacelli 5:11.81 5
5 Liz Bohn SR Saint Mary's Spr 5:14.01 4
6 Tatem Baures SO Wauzeka-Steuben 5:20.94 3
7 Emily Jaeger SR Fall Creek 5:21.22 2
8 Mackenzie McDonald SR Lourdes Academy 5:24.44 1
9 Anna Buchberger FR Marathon 5:26.41
10 Ketzel Levens JR South Shore/Wash 5:28.53
11 Sydney Becker FR Melrose-Mindoro 5:30.17
12 Allyson Nelson FR Brookwood 5:30.75
13 Mackenzie Kauffman SO Boscobel 5:34.93
14 Nadia King JR Spencer 5:40.95
15 Brittanie Blume FR Grantsburg 5:41.02
16 Abby Naumann SR EC Im Luth 5:46.78
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:21.93 6/2/2012 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
State Record: * 10:33.15 6/4/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nora Keller SR Lourdes Academy 11:16.38 10
2 Tatem Baures SO Wauzeka-Steuben 11:49.26 8
3 Emily Jaeger SR Fall Creek 11:49.74 6
4 Anna Buchberger FR Marathon 11:58.02 5
5 Brittany Gagas SO Rosholt 11:59.59 4
6 Mackenzie Kauffman SO Boscobel 12:13.52 3
7 Abby Naumann SR EC Im Luth 12:28.87 2
8 Abby Polzin JR The Prair Sch 12:30.28 1
9 Mackenzie Dorth FR Living Word Luth 12:37.29
10 Hannah Kloehn JR Northland Luther 12:40.74
11 Lauren Herzog FR Gillett 12:43.21
12 Alex Kershner SR Bangor 12:45.80
13 Crystal Jing SO Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 12:49.92
14 Anna Morabito JR Melrose-Mindoro 12:56.38
15 Julia Verbick SO McDonell Central 12:59.55
16 Hallie Jensen SO Grantsburg 13:00.94
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.63 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faith Lubner SO Reedsville 15.47q 1.6 2
2 Sonia Schubert SO Elkhart Lake-Gle 15.48q 1.0 1
3 Carly Maves SR Newman 15.74q 1.0 1
4 Isabelle Kick JR Luther 15.83q 1.0 1
5 Shay Lierman SR Cuba City 15.94q 1.0 1
6 Anja Smith SO Saint Mary's Spr 16.09q 1.6 2
7 Emily Schaldach SO Cashton 16.17q 1.0 1
8 Emily Holzmann JR Elkhart Lake-Gle 16.18q 1.6 2
9 Rachel Zastrow SR Spencer 16.28q 1.6 2
10 Macy Klabunde JR Tri-County 16.59q 1.6 2
11 Briana Simonis JR Rosholt 17.13 1.0 1
12 Rylie Cornelissen SR Fall Creek 17.35 1.0 1
13 Zoe Kremsreiter JR Abbotsford 17.51 1.6 2
14 Charlene Holte JR Cadott 18.23 1.0 1
-- Jamie Schmitz JR Cashton FS 1.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.63 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Lubner SO Reedsville 15.72 NWI 10
2 Isabelle Kick JR Luther 15.95 NWI 8
3 Shay Lierman SR Cuba City 16.03 NWI 6
4 Carly Maves SR Newman 16.09 NWI 5
5 Emily Holzmann JR Elkhart Lake-Gle 16.19 NWI 4
6 Anja Smith SO Saint Mary's Spr 16.23 NWI 3
7 Emily Schaldach SO Cashton 16.28 NWI 2
8 Rachel Zastrow SR Spencer 16.60 NWI 1
9 Sonia Schubert SO Elkhart Lake-Gle 16.63 NWI
10 Macy Klabunde JR Tri-County 17.16 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Briana Simonis JR Rosholt
12 Rylie Cornelissen SR Fall Creek
13 Zoe Kremsreiter JR Abbotsford
14 Charlene Holte JR Cadott
-- Jamie Schmitz JR Cashton
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.75 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Faith Lubner SO Reedsville 45.20q 2
2 Sophie Hoelz JR Living Word Luth 46.31q 2
3 Emma Lawrence FR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 46.97q 1
4 Alyssa Klecker JR Fall River 47.02q 2
5 Macey Wirkus SO Edgar 47.12q 2
6 Shay Lierman SR Cuba City 47.14q 2
7 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 47.26q 1
8 Rachel Zastrow SR Spencer 47.34q 1
9 Monica Muth SR Cambridge 48.36q 1
10 Jenna Booth SO Eleva-Strum 48.79q 1
11 Macy Klabunde JR Tri-County 49.23 2
12 Ali Kreft JR Unity 49.71 2
13 Emily Kopecky SR Phillips 49.83 1
14 Autumn Linzmeier JR Assumption 49.97 2
15 Rylie Cornelissen SR Fall Creek 50.17 2
16 Katie Christoffel SR Colfax 50.43 1
17 Angie Zenke SR Luther 50.45 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.75 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Lubner SO Reedsville 45.05 10
2 Sophie Hoelz JR Living Word Luth 45.41 8
3 Macey Wirkus SO Edgar 46.49 6
4 Emma Lawrence FR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 46.54 5
5 Monica Muth SR Cambridge 46.96 4 46.955
6 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 46.96 3 46.959
7 Shay Lierman SR Cuba City 47.29 2
8 Alyssa Klecker JR Fall River 47.33 1
9 Jenna Booth SO Eleva-Strum 48.31
10 Rachel Zastrow SR Spencer 49.87
Preliminaries
11 Macy Klabunde JR Tri-County
12 Ali Kreft JR Unity
13 Emily Kopecky SR Phillips
14 Autumn Linzmeier JR Assumption
15 Rylie Cornelissen SR Fall Creek
16 Katie Christoffel SR Colfax
17 Angie Zenke SR Luther
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.21 2012 Edgar
K. Steinke, J. Heidmann, F. Wirkus, K. Dittman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wild Rose 49.66q 2
1) Ashley Caswell SO 2) Noelle Rasmussen SR
3) Johanna Shepard SR 4) Breanne Marchan JR
2 Cashton 50.17q 2
1) Emily Schaldach SO 2) Betsy Schreier SR
3) Kjerstine Whitehead SR 4) Jamie Schmitz JR
3 Cuba City 50.66q 1
1) Sadie Murray JR 2) Mykenzie Vaassen FR
3) Nikki Ginter SR 4) Kaitlyn Kaiser JR
4 Catholic Central 51.21q 1
1) Monica Litman SR 2) Kelly Aldrich SO
3) Laura Klein JR 4) Brianna Martin JR
5 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 51.36q 2
1) Emily Holzmann JR 2) Camrie Schmitz SO
3) Lauren Boos SO 4) Sonia Schubert SO
6 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 51.52q 1
1) Lindsey Walton JR 2) Paige Murphy SO
3) Payton Bastian JR 4) Ally Jansen SO
7 Shell Lake 51.59q 1
1) Amber Anderson JR 2) Sheri Clark JR
3) Lindsey Martin JR 4) Nicole Mikula SO
8 Regis 51.62q 1
1) Esther Theisen JR 2) Amber Darge FR
3) Maria Neira SO 4) Hannah Ottevarare SR
9 Hilbert/Stockbridge 51.68q 1
1) AnnLeah Jones JR 2) Elizabeth Thiel JR
3) Danielle Leffler JR 4) Maria Gruett JR
10 Edgar 51.86q 2
1) Tiana Weatherby JR 2) Tianna Borchardt JR
3) Makenzie Butt SR 4) Macey Wirkus SO
11 Columbus Catholic 52.02 2
1) Alexandra Hutchison JR 2) Rachel Roehl SR
3) Hannah Stratman SR 4) Phoebe Atkinson FR
12 Brookwood 52.03 1
1) Jessica Raspiller SR 2) Molly Kotten JR
3) Haley Hall SR 4) Briana Nelson JR
13 Saint Mary's Springs 52.06 2
1) Aby Lau SO 2) Tristan Scholler FR
3) Megan McGovern SR 4) Emily O'Leary SO
14 Newman Catholic 52.18 2
1) Grace Zellner FR 2) Mariah Whalen SO
3) Karina McGucken JR 4) Julianne Barkholz FR
15 Abbotsford 52.30 2
1) Cheyenne Riemer SR 2) Zoe Kremsreiter JR
3) Jaelyn Friedenfels JR 4) Elli Carpenter SR
16 Colfax 52.79 1
1) Katie Christoffel SR 2) Megan Schleusner SO
3) Bryana Buchanan SO 4) Ally Heidorn SO
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.21 2012 Edgar
K. Steinke, J. Heidmann, F. Wirkus, K. Dittman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wild Rose 50.08 10
1) Ashley Caswell SO 2) Noelle Rasmussen SR
3) Johanna Shepard SR 4) Breanne Marchan JR
2 Cuba City 50.41 8
1) Sadie Murray JR 2) Mykenzie Vaassen FR
3) Nikki Ginter SR 4) Kaitlyn Kaiser JR
3 Cashton 50.45 6
1) Emily Schaldach SO 2) Betsy Schreier SR
3) Kjerstine Whitehead SR 4) Jamie Schmitz JR
4 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 51.16 5
1) Emily Holzmann JR 2) Camrie Schmitz SO
3) Lauren Boos SO 4) Sonia Schubert SO
5 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 51.19 4
1) Lindsey Walton JR 2) Paige Murphy SO
3) Payton Bastian JR 4) Ally Jansen SO
6 Shell Lake 51.28 3
1) Amber Anderson JR 2) Sheri Clark JR
3) Lindsey Martin JR 4) Nicole Mikula SO
7 Catholic Central 51.29 2
1) Monica Litman SR 2) Kelly Aldrich SO
3) Laura Klein JR 4) Brianna Martin JR
8 Regis 51.37 1
1) Esther Theisen JR 2) Amber Darge FR
3) Maria Neira SO 4) Hannah Ottevarare SR
9 Edgar 51.53
1) Tiana Weatherby JR 2) Tianna Borchardt JR
3) Makenzie Butt SR 4) Macey Wirkus SO
10 Hilbert/Stockbridge 51.79
1) AnnLeah Jones JR 2) Elizabeth Thiel JR
3) Danielle Leffler JR 4) Maria Gruett JR
Preliminaries
11 Columbus Catholic
1) Alexandra Hutchison JR 2) Rachel Roehl SR
3) Hannah Stratman SR 4) Phoebe Atkinson FR
12 Brookwood
1) Jessica Raspiller SR 2) Molly Kotten JR
3) Haley Hall SR 4) Briana Nelson JR
13 Saint Mary's Springs
1) Aby Lau SO 2) Tristan Scholler FR
3) Megan McGovern SR 4) Emily O'Leary SO
14 Newman Catholic
1) Grace Zellner FR 2) Mariah Whalen SO
3) Karina McGucken JR 4) Julianne Barkholz FR
15 Abbotsford
1) Cheyenne Riemer SR 2) Zoe Kremsreiter JR
3) Jaelyn Friedenfels JR 4) Elli Carpenter SR
16 Colfax
1) Katie Christoffel SR 2) Megan Schleusner SO
3) Bryana Buchanan SO 4) Ally Heidorn SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.37 2010 Poynette/Edgar, an, Denfeld, Dittman
Hillestad, Branish, Kohrt, Jeschke/Heidmann, Dittm
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cuba City 1:45.06q 2
1) Shay Lierman SR 2) Sadie Murray JR
3) Mykenzie Vaassen FR 4) Kaitlyn Kaiser JR
2 Cambridge 1:46.46q 1
1) Alli Hampton SR 2) Gabbie Kester JR
3) Abby Spaanem JR 4) Monica Muth SR
3 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 1:47.97q 2
1) Paige Murphy SO 2) Payton Bastian JR
3) Ally Jansen SO 4) Emma Lawrence FR
4 Fall Creek 1:48.07q 2
1) Joni Wittwer SR 2) Hannah Buchholz SR
3) Brooke Jaeger SR 4) Olivia Costley FR
5 Newman Catholic 1:48.16q 1
1) Carly Maves SR 2) Grace Zellner FR
3) Taylor Hackel JR 4) Julianne Barkholz FR
6 Shell Lake 1:48.21q 1
1) Amber Anderson JR 2) Emma Thomas JR
3) Lindsey Martin JR 4) Nicole Mikula SO
7 Fall River 1:48.26q 2
1) Kylie Colotti FR 2) Emily Neuman SR
3) Alyssa Klecker JR 4) Kourtney McCumber SR
8 Wild Rose 1:48.88q 1
1) Ashley Caswell SO 2) Noelle Rasmussen SR
3) Johanna Shepard SR 4) Breanne Marchan JR
9 Alma/Pepin 1:48.95q 2
1) Sierra Hetrick JR 2) Laurie Wheeler SO
3) Jordan Bergmann SR 4) Emily Rybarczyk SO
10 Edgar 1:48.98q 2
1) Tiana Weatherby JR 2) Tianna Borchardt JR
3) Kamryn Butt SO 4) Macey Wirkus SO
11 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 1:50.13 2
1) Emily Holzmann JR 2) Eliza Meyers JR
3) Sonia Schubert SO 4) Camrie Schmitz SO
12 Luther 1:50.70 1
1) Amber Bilitz SR 2) Cassie Bell JR
3) Alivia Fuhrman SR 4) Morning Potaracke SO
13 Pittsville 1:52.31 2
1) Sara Minor JR 2) Miranda Ortner JR
3) Jessica Fuller SO 4) Alissa Korslin JR
14 Catholic Central 1:53.12 1
1) Monica Litman SR 2) Kelly Aldrich SO
3) Laura Klein JR 4) Brianna Martin JR
15 Athens 1:54.03 1
1) Ashley Perkins JR 2) Mirella Valdez SR
3) Brittany Ange JR 4) Autumn Wickman JR
16 Regis 1:55.53 1
1) Esther Theisen JR 2) Amber Darge FR
3) Hannah Ottevarare SR 4) Maria Neira SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.37 2010 Poynette/Edgar, an, Denfeld, Dittman
Hillestad, Branish, Kohrt, Jeschke/Heidmann, Dittm
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cuba City 1:45.47 10
1) Shay Lierman SR 2) Sadie Murray JR
3) Mykenzie Vaassen FR 4) Kaitlyn Kaiser JR
2 Wild Rose 1:46.55 8
1) Ashley Caswell SO 2) Noelle Rasmussen SR
3) Johanna Shepard SR 4) Breanne Marchan JR
3 Cambridge 1:47.30 6
1) Alli Hampton SR 2) Gabbie Kester JR
3) Abby Spaanem JR 4) Monica Muth SR
4 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 1:47.94 5
1) Paige Murphy SO 2) Payton Bastian JR
3) Ally Jansen SO 4) Emma Lawrence FR
5 Fall River 1:48.17 4
1) Kylie Colotti FR 2) Emily Neuman SR
3) Alyssa Klecker JR 4) Kourtney McCumber SR
6 Newman Catholic 1:48.45 3
1) Carly Maves SR 2) Grace Zellner FR
3) Taylor Hackel JR 4) Julianne Barkholz FR
7 Fall Creek 1:48.69 2
1) Joni Wittwer SR 2) Hannah Buchholz SR
3) Brooke Jaeger SR 4) Olivia Costley FR
8 Alma/Pepin 1:49.07 1
1) Sierra Hetrick JR 2) Laurie Wheeler SO
3) Jordan Bergmann SR 4) Emily Rybarczyk SO
9 Edgar 1:49.59
1) Tiana Weatherby JR 2) Tianna Borchardt JR
3) Kamryn Butt SO 4) Macey Wirkus SO
10 Shell Lake 1:49.70
1) Amber Anderson JR 2) Emma Thomas JR
3) Lindsey Martin JR 4) Nicole Mikula SO
Preliminaries
11 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
1) Emily Holzmann JR 2) Eliza Meyers JR
3) Sonia Schubert SO 4) Camrie Schmitz SO
12 Luther
1) Amber Bilitz SR 2) Cassie Bell JR
3) Alivia Fuhrman SR 4) Morning Potaracke SO
13 Pittsville
1) Sara Minor JR 2) Miranda Ortner JR
3) Jessica Fuller SO 4) Alissa Korslin JR
14 Catholic Central
1) Monica Litman SR 2) Kelly Aldrich SO
3) Laura Klein JR 4) Brianna Martin JR
15 Athens
1) Ashley Perkins JR 2) Mirella Valdez SR
3) Brittany Ange JR 4) Autumn Wickman JR
16 Regis
1) Esther Theisen JR 2) Amber Darge FR
3) Hannah Ottevarare SR 4) Maria Neira SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.31 2012 Edgar, (Prelims)
J. Heidemann, H. Denfeld, T. Thurs, E. Pospyhalla
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cambridge 4:05.51q 2
1) Alli Hampton SR 2) Abby Spaanem JR
3) Monica Muth SR 4) Sydney Currie JR
2 Catholic Central 4:07.30q 1
1) Cassie Reesman SR 2) Kelly Aldrich SO
3) Alexis Reesman SO 4) Kathleen Straube SR
3 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 4:07.72q 1
1) Emma Lawrence FR 2) Sonja Townsend JR
3) Abagail Davis SR 4) Brittany Davis SR
4 Lourdes Academy 4:08.42q 1
1) Jayne Held SR 2) Emily Foley SO
3) Evlyn Noone SR 4) Mackenzie McDonald SR
5 Newman Catholic 4:09.51q 2
1) Julianne Barkholz FR 2) Taylor Hackel JR
3) Karina McGucken JR 4) Rylie Vaughn FR
6 Deerfield 4:10.89q 2
1) Amber Wyman SR 2) Maren Jensen FR
3) Reece Matheson SO 4) Jessica Jacobs SO
7 Spencer 4:11.30q 2
1) Paige Lawrence SR 2) Liz Endreas SO
3) Rachel Zastrow SR 4) Nadia King JR
8 Cuba City 4:11.64q 2
1) Sadie Murray JR 2) Nikki Ginter SR
3) Bailey Kerkel JR 4) Mykenzie Vaassen FR
9 Glenwood City 4:12.51q 1
1) Gabby Peterson JR 2) Jennifer Kopacz SR
3) Maya Petersen JR 4) Morgan Kadinger JR
10 Darlington 4:12.64q 1
1) Johanna Meister SR 2) Meghan Douglas FR
3) Paige Schilling SO 4) Carly Langkamp JR
11 Luther 4:14.08 2
1) Angie Zenke SR 2) Cassie Bell JR
3) Alivia Fuhrman SR 4) Morning Potaracke SO
12 Auburndale 4:14.38 1
1) Rachel Gronemeyer SO 2) Ashley Breu SR
3) Sylviann Momont JR 4) Kali Karl FR
13 Chequamegon 4:15.21 1
1) Michelle Homann SR 2) Michelle Hecimovich SR
3) Nicole Koski FR 4) Hailey BeBeau SO
14 Rosholt 4:15.85 2
1) Devan Walski SR 2) Amber Bianco JR
3) Brittany Gagas SO 4) Briana Simonis JR
15 Cadott 4:19.56 1
1) Charlene Holte JR 2) Cailin Rineck FR
3) Kayla Dubiel JR 4) Elizabeth Kyes JR
16 Unity 4:22.07 2
1) Paige Lunsmann SR 2) Ali Kreft JR
3) Kendra Bramsen SO 4) Raelin Sorensen JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.31 2012 Edgar, (Prelims)
J. Heidemann, H. Denfeld, T. Thurs, E. Pospyhalla
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cambridge 4:01.53 10
1) Alli Hampton SR 2) Abby Spaanem JR
3) Monica Muth SR 4) Sydney Currie JR
2 Lourdes Academy 4:06.03 8
1) Jayne Held SR 2) Mackenzie McDonald SR
3) Emily Foley SO 4) Evlyn Noone SR
3 Catholic Central 4:07.31 6
1) Cassie Reesman SR 2) Kelly Aldrich SO
3) Alexis Reesman SO 4) Kathleen Straube SR
4 Newman Catholic 4:10.30 5
1) Julianne Barkholz FR 2) Taylor Hackel JR
3) Karina McGucken JR 4) Rylie Vaughn FR
5 Darlington 4:12.10 4
1) Johanna Meister SR 2) Meghan Douglas FR
3) Paige Schilling SO 4) Carly Langkamp JR
6 Cuba City 4:12.11 3
1) Sadie Murray JR 2) Nikki Ginter SR
3) Bailey Kerkel JR 4) Mykenzie Vaassen FR
7 Glenwood City 4:13.27 2
1) Gabby Peterson JR 2) Jennifer Kopacz SR
3) Maya Petersen JR 4) Morgan Kadinger JR
8 Deerfield 4:14.13 1
1) Amber Wyman SR 2) Maren Jensen FR
3) Reece Matheson SO 4) Jessica Jacobs SO
9 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 4:17.10
1) Abagail Davis SR 2) Sonja Townsend JR
3) Katie Pingel SO 4) Emma Lawrence FR
10 Spencer 4:18.80
1) Paige Lawrence SR 2) Liz Endreas SO
3) Kaily Northup FR 4) Nadia King JR
Preliminaries
11 Luther
1) Angie Zenke SR 2) Cassie Bell JR
3) Alivia Fuhrman SR 4) Morning Potaracke SO
12 Auburndale
1) Rachel Gronemeyer SO 2) Ashley Breu SR
3) Sylviann Momont JR 4) Kali Karl FR
13 Chequamegon
1) Michelle Homann SR 2) Michelle Hecimovich SR
3) Nicole Koski FR 4) Hailey BeBeau SO
14 Rosholt
1) Devan Walski SR 2) Amber Bianco JR
3) Brittany Gagas SO 4) Briana Simonis JR
15 Cadott
1) Charlene Holte JR 2) Cailin Rineck FR
3) Kayla Dubiel JR 4) Elizabeth Kyes JR
16 Unity
1) Paige Lunsmann SR 2) Ali Kreft JR
3) Kendra Bramsen SO 4) Raelin Sorensen JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:31.47 2013 St. Mary's Springs
A. Busse, M. Schneider, A. Schmitz, L. Bohn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Mary's Springs 9:34.67 2 10
1) Emily McGovern SO 2) Melanie Schneider SR
3) Paige Case JR 4) Liz Bohn SR
2 Lourdes Academy 9:36.16 2 8
1) Katie VanScyoc SO 2) Nora Keller SR
3) Emily Foley SO 4) Mackenzie McDonald SR
3 Catholic Central 10:01.67 2 6
1) Cassie Reesman SR 2) Alexis Reesman SO
3) Kourtney Mulhollon SR 4) Kathleen Straube SR
4 Deerfield 10:03.01 2 5
1) Maren Jensen FR 2) Jessica Jacobs SO
3) Ally Tebon FR 4) Reece Matheson SO
5 Rosholt 10:03.10 2 4
1) Brittany Gagas SO 2) Devan Walski SR
3) Madeline Brandl SR 4) Kaela Glodowski SO
6 Newman Catholic 10:03.13 2 3
1) Laura Larrain FR 2) Emma Stanke JR
3) Taylor Hackel JR 4) Rylie Vaughn FR
7 Iola-Scandinavia 10:04.45 2 2
1) Leighten Fischer SO 2) Shelby Trzebiatowski SR
3) Brynn Rasmussen SO 4) Erika Kisting FR
8 Colfax 10:07.83 2 1
1) Dannielle Dachel SR 2) Courtney Dressel JR
3) Mackenzie Jensen FR 4) Dempsey Fogarty JR
9 Darlington 10:10.79 1
1) Carly Langkamp JR 2) Erin Wolf FR
3) Paige Schilling SO 4) Johanna Meister SR
10 Pacelli 10:15.18 1
1) Hannah Pisarski SR 2) Elizabeth Cisewski SO
3) Adrianna Kosobucki JR 4) Molly Wirtz SR
11 Phillips 10:22.26 1
1) Carolyn Neerdaels FR 2) Emily Kopecky SR
3) Danielle Norwick SR 4) Megan Meives SR
12 Elmwood/Plum City 10:27.09 1
1) Josie Tiffany SO 2) Kaitlyn Ahlers SO
3) Kylee Sabelko SO 4) Kaitlyn Lee SR
13 Unity 10:31.47 2
1) Ali Kreft JR 2) Sierra Fjorden FR
3) Raelin Sorensen JR 4) Kendra Bramsen SO
14 Albany 10:32.04 1
1) Lyndsay Hoesly SR 2) Madeline Halverson FR
3) Ciearria Mortaloni JR 4) Sydnee Woyak JR
15 Boscobel 10:36.24 2
1) Mackenzie Kauffman SO 2) Rachel Davis JR
3) Molly Pegram JR 4) Keely Foley SR
16 Cochrane-Fountain City 10:48.30 1
1) Hayley Duellman SO 2) Meghan Wenger SO
3) Brianna Beseler JR 4) Karen Scharlau FR
Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 2009 Rachel Melum, Iola-Scandinavia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breanne Marchan JR Wild Rose 5-04.00 10
2 Raelin Sorensen JR Unity 5-02.00 7
2 Briana Simonis JR Rosholt 5-02.00 7
4 Michelle Budden JR Southwestern 5-02.00 4.50
4 Isabella Weekly SR Tri-County 5-02.00 4.50
6 Rylee Gabel SO Cochrane-F.C. 5-02.00 3
7 Haley Nelson JR North Crawford 5-02.00 2
8 Elizabeth McClure FR Algoma 5-00.00 1
9 Rachel Holk SR Sheboygan Area L 5-00.00
10 Cassie Malean SO Boyceville 5-00.00
10 Kayla Neff JR Regis 5-00.00
12 Alyssa Kavajecz JR South Shore/Wash 5-00.00
12 Anja Smith SO Saint Mary's Spr 5-00.00
12 Maizee Splinter SO Cuba City 5-00.00
15 Mariah Whalen SO Newman 5-00.00
16 Rylie Vaughn FR Newman 4-10.00
17 Lisa Gensrick SR Ozaukee 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11-09 6/2/2012 Faryn Wirkus, Edgar
State Record: * 11-07 6/4/2011 Faryn Wirkus, Edgar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Heil SR Marathon 11-00.00 10
2 Johanna Ellefson SO Spencer 10-09.00 8
3 Rachel Zastrow SR Spencer 10-03.00 6
4 Rachel Feuerstein SR Algoma 10-03.00 5
5 Zoey Matthews SR Whitehall 9-06.00 4
6 Macy Klabunde JR Tri-County 9-06.00 3
7 Jillian Holt SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 9-06.00 2
8 Lexi VanDoorn JR Flambeau 9-06.00 1
9 Demi Ploor SO Sevastopol 9-06.00
9 Gabriella Janke FR Athens 9-06.00
11 Nellie Soda FR Princeton/Grn Lk 9-00.00
11 Keely Foley SR Boscobel 9-00.00
13 Maggie Sanderson SR Wayland Acad. 8-06.00
14 Maggie Schellhorn SO North Crawford 8-06.00
15 Kaylyn Schreiner SO Athens 8-06.00
16 Sydney Bloom JR River Ridge 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 18-06.50 2009 Aileen Lemanski, Florence
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Faith Lubner SO Reedsville 18-02.25 NWI 10
2 Melanie Schneider SR Saint Mary's Spr 17-11.00 NWI 8
3 Kaitlyn Kaiser JR Cuba City 17-10.25 NWI 6
4 Sonia Schubert SO Elkhart Lake-Gle 17-05.25 NWI 5
5 Jamie Schmitz JR Cashton 17-00.50 NWI 4
6 Carly Maves SR Newman 16-09.75 NWI 3
7 Shay Lierman SR Cuba City 16-09.00 NWI 2
8 Leighten Fischer SO Iola-Scandinavia 16-07.00 NWI 1
9 Maya Dix SO Wild Rose 16-05.75 NWI
10 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 16-05.50 NWI
11 Michelle Homann SR Chequamegon 16-00.00 NWI
12 Erica Sempf SO Boyceville 15-07.75 NWI
13 Kayla Barthels JR EC Im Luth 15-05.75 NWI
14 Cassie Malean SO Boyceville 15-03.50 NWI
15 Betsy Schreier SR Cashton 15-02.25 NWI
16 Sylviann Momont JR Auburndale 14-08.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 38-05 6/4/2011 Bria Halama, Independence/Gil
State Record: * 38-05 6/4/2011 Bria Halama, Independence/Gil
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Betsy Schreier SR Cashton 37-10.00 NWI 10
2 Sadie Murray JR Cuba City 36-07.00 NWI 8
3 Jamie Schmitz JR Cashton 36-02.75 NWI 6
4 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 35-10.50 NWI 5
5 Carly Maves SR Newman 35-05.50 NWI 4
6 Mikayla Brouette SO Pardeeville 35-03.75 NWI 3
7 Sylviann Momont JR Auburndale 35-00.00 NWI 2
8 Sydney Wilund JR Prentice 34-10.25 NWI 1
9 Cheyenne Hawkins SO Prentice 34-09.00 NWI
10 Anja Smith SO Saint Mary's Spr 34-09.00 NWI
11 Maya Dix SO Wild Rose 33-03.75 NWI
12 Jenny Drazkowski SR Cochrane-F.C. 32-09.00 NWI
13 Tori Matson JR Regis 32-06.50 NWI
14 Taylor Wegner FR Princeton/Grn Lk 32-03.00 NWI
15 Taylor Hackel JR Newman 29-00.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49-01.50 2013 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 47-00.25 6/3/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 47-00.25 6/3/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy Detert SR Marion 40-06.75 10
2 Mollie Wedige SR Cuba City 37-09.75 8
3 Sydney Thompson SO Mercer 37-06.50 6
4 Megan Gustafson SR South Shore/Wash 37-06.50 5
5 Katelyn Williams FR Algoma 36-10.00 4
6 Taylor Kohls SR Gillett 35-03.25 3
7 Kyra Ballentine JR Blair-Taylor 35-01.00 2
8 Lizzy Leichtle SR Saint Mary's Spr 34-10.75 1
9 Alyssia Geimer SR Flambeau 34-09.25
10 Heather Beil JR Hilbert/Stockbri 34-08.00
11 Sarah Volhard SR Marathon 34-04.75
12 Mariah Whalen SO Newman 33-10.50
13 Katie Kirchner SR Melrose-Mindoro 33-05.25
14 Aspen Neisius JR Fennimore 32-04.25
15 Brooke Roberts SR Manitowoc Luther 32-04.00
16 Rachel Klatt JR Glenwood City 28-11.50
Girls Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 161-00.50 2014 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 150-07 6/4/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Eckstein SR Reedsville 125-05 10
2 Sydney Thompson SO Mercer 120-11 8
3 Savannah Janke SR Athens 117-00 6
4 Cassidy Detert SR Marion 116-01 5
5 Katelyn Williams FR Algoma 114-02 4
6 Maddie Joy JR Frederic/Luck 113-05 3
7 Brittney Roser SO Horicon 112-06 2
8 Allyson Nelson FR Brookwood 110-01 1
9 Hope Peterson SR Siren 107-10
10 Kayli Brown SO Living Word Luth 107-06
11 Carleen Baron JR Pacelli 103-10
12 Morgan Lemke SO De Soto 102-05
13 Melissa Neumann JR Northland Luther 101-06
14 Camille Sopa SR Assumption 100-02
15 Mollie Wedige SR Cuba City 99-06
16 Brilyn Brecka FR Alma/Pepin 73-05
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==========================================================================
State Recor: * 1:01.21 6/2/2012 Trey Roy, West Bend East
State Recor: * 1:03.06 6/4/2011 Luke Russell, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Schubert SO Marquette Univ 1:13.11 2 10
2 Brendan Oijbway SO Wiheights/Barnev 1:13.58 2 8
3 Brock Holman JR Eau Claire North 1:25.15 2 6
4 Joseph Boehmer JR Homestead 1:36.10 2 5
5 Evan Gerndt JR Wauwatosa West 1:36.79 2 4
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Reesman JR Catholic Central 1:56.68 10
2 Leah Joslyn SO Burlington 2:04.57 8
Men 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
State Recor: * 4:11.60 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
State Recor: * 4:11.60 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brock Holman JR Eau Claire North 6:55.32 10
2 Evan Gerndt JR Wauwatosa West 7:20.00 8
Men Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
State Recor: * 24-11.50 6/1/2012 Zak Giemza, Greendale
State Recor: * 17-03.25 6/3/2011 Luke Russell, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brock Holman JR Eau Claire North 20-07.00* 10
2 Evan Gerndt JR Wauwatosa West 17-01.75 8
3 Joseph Boehmer JR Homestead 15-03.25 6
4 Joseph Schubert SO Marquette Univ 15-02.25 5
5 Anthony Lesnick SR Mukwonago 6-00.50 4
Women Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Reesman JR Catholic Central 13-11.00 10
2 Leah Joslyn SO Burlington 9-10.00 8
3 Ally Lehmann FR Chipp Falls 7-02.00 6
4 Karyn Burrow SR Waukesha North 6-02.25 5
Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bay Port 63 2) Wisconsin Lutheran 48
3) Madison West 36 4) Middleton 26
5) Kimberly 22 6) La Crosse Logan 20
6) Milw. King 20 8) Racine Park 19
9) D.C. Everest 18 10) Stevens Point 17
11) Mukwonago 16.50 12) Green Bay Preble 16
12) Menomonee Falls 16 14) Pewaukee 15
15) Arrowhead 14 16) Muskego 13
16) Milw. SM Marshall/Lang. 13 16) Manitowoc Lincoln 13
16) Oak Creek 13 20) Madison La Follette 12
20) Kettle Moraine 12 22) Holmen 11
23) Oregon 10 23) Appleton North 10
23) Sheboygan North 10 23) Whitefish Bay 10
27) Brookfield East 9.50 28) Merrill 9
29) Onalaska 8 29) Waukesha South 8
29) Verona Area 8 29) Wauwatosa West 8
29) Milw. Riverside University 8 34) Oshkosh North 7
34) Hamilton 7 36) Janesville Craig 6
36) Germantown 6 36) Waukesha West 6
39) Kaukauna 5.50 40) Tomah 5
40) Kenosha Bradford 5 40) Waunakee 5
40) Nicolet 5 44) West Allis Hale 4.50
45) West De Pere 4 45) Badger 4
45) Eau Claire Memorial 4 45) Eau Claire North 4
45) Watertown 4 50) Monona Grove 3
50) Franklin 3 50) Westosha Central 3
50) New Berlin West 3 50) Beloit Memorial 3
55) Ashwaubenon 2 55) Cedarburg 2
55) Fond du Lac 2 55) Green Bay East 2
59) Plymouth 1 59) New Berlin Eisenhower 1
59) Janesville Parker 1 59) Oshkosh West 1
59) Hudson 1 64) Wilmot Union 0.50
64) Baraboo 0.50
Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Freedom 66 2) Milw. Lutheran 46
3) Little Chute 42 4) Catholic Memorial 31
5) Rice Lake 28 6) Two Rivers 27
7) Brown Deer 23 8) Shorewood 22
9) Arcadia 21 10) Nekoosa 20
11) West Salem 18 12) Spooner 17
13) Lakeland Union 16 13) Cedar Grove-Belgium 16
15) Racine St. Catherine's 14 15) Somerset 14
15) Brodhead/Juda 14 18) East Troy 13
19) Grafton 12 19) Waupun 12
19) Edgewood 12 22) Jefferson 11
23) Platteville 10 23) Edgerton 10
25) Luxemburg-Casco 9 25) Belleville/New Glarus 9
25) Martin Luther 9 28) Mount Horeb 8
28) Ripon 8 28) Fox Valley Lutheran 8
28) Amherst 8 28) Omro 8
28) Elk Mound 8 28) Brillion 8
28) Sheboygan Falls 8 36) Lakeside Lutheran 6
36) Kiel 6 36) Saint Francis 6
36) Clinton 6 40) Poynette 5
40) Whitewater 5 40) Lake Mills 5
40) Mauston 5 40) River Valley 5
45) Cameron 4.50 46) St. Croix Central 4
46) Viroqua/Yout 4 46) Columbus 4
46) McFarland 4 46) Winneconne 4
51) Valders 3 52) Altoona 2.50
52) Kewaskum 2.50 54) Lodi 2
54) Dodgeville/Min Point 2 54) Berlin 2
54) Mayville 2 54) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2
54) Aquinas 2 54) Northwestern 2
61) Osceola 0.50
Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marathon 42 2) Newman Catholic 41
3) Cambridge 37 4) Athens 32
5) Princeton/Green Lake 29 6) Boscobel 26
7) Regis 23 8) Loyal 21
9) Iola-Scandinavia 20 9) Belmont 20
11) Chequamegon 17 12) Hilbert/Stockbridge 16
12) Rosholt 16 14) Bangor 14.50
14) Fall Creek 14.50 16) Gresham/Bowler 14
16) Edgar 14 16) Port Edwards 14
16) Algoma 14 16) Flambeau 14
21) The Prairie School 13 22) Reedsville 12
22) Coleman 12 22) Turtle Lake/Clayton 12
25) Crivitz 11 25) Wayland Academy 11
27) Saint Mary's Springs 10 27) Melrose-Mindoro 10
27) Cadott 10 30) Rio 9
31) Unity 8.50 32) Gillett 8
32) Prentice 8 32) Columbus Catholic 8
32) Fall River 8 36) Benton/Scales Mound/Shull 7.50
37) Spring Valley 7 37) Lourdes Academy 7
39) Gilman 6 39) Lincoln 6
39) Independence Gilmanton 6 39) Colfax 6
39) Spencer 6 39) Cochrane-Fountain City 6
45) Elmwood/Plum City 5 45) North Crawford 5
47) Abbotsford 4 47) Alma/Pepin 4
47) Kickapoo/La Farge 4 47) Cassville 4
51) Luther 3 51) Almond-Bancroft 3
51) Osseo-Fairchild 3 51) Darlington 3
51) Wild Rose 3 56) Pardeeville 2
56) McDonell Central 2 56) Markesan 2
56) Sevastopol 2 60) Mad. Country Day/AbunLife 1
60) Valley Christian 1 60) Cornell/Lake Holcombe 1
60) Menominee Indian 1 60) Brookwood 1
60) Frederic/Luck 1
Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marquette University 10 2) Homestead 8
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whitefish Bay 48 2) Middleton 39
3) Kenosha Bradford 36 3) Monona Grove 36
5) Waukesha West 31 6) De Pere 30
7) Hamilton 29 7) River Falls 29
9) Hartford 26 10) Eau Claire Memorial 25.50
11) Holmen 25 12) Beloit Memorial 21
13) Brookfield East 19 13) Green Bay Southwest 19
15) Sun Prairie 18 15) Wauwatosa West 18
17) Germantown 15 18) Ashwaubenon 14
19) Arrowhead 12 20) Sheboygan North 11
21) Milw. King 10 21) Kimberly 10
21) Milw. Madison University 10 21) New Berlin West 10
21) Milw. Riverside University 10 26) Muskego 9
26) Wausau West 9 26) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 9
29) Baraboo 8 29) Kettle Moraine 8
31) Racine Park 7 31) Bay Port 7
33) Green Bay Preble 6 33) Pius XI 6
33) Racine Horlick 6 33) West De Pere 6
33) Manitowoc Lincoln 6 38) La Crosse Logan 5
38) Hudson 5 38) Oregon 5
38) Divine Savior Holy Angels 5 42) Reedsburg Area 4.50
42) Oshkosh North 4.50 44) Madison Memorial 4
44) Menomonee Falls 4 46) Marshfield 3
46) West Bend West 3 46) Chippewa Falls 3
46) Badger 3 46) DeForest 3
51) Burlington 2.50 52) Waukesha North 2
52) Brookfield Central 2 52) Onalaska 2
55) Wisconsin Lutheran 1 55) Kaukauna 1
55) Fort Atkinson 1
Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dodgeville/Min Point 36 2) Mount Horeb 35
3) Lakeside Lutheran 33 4) Edgewood 32
5) Jefferson 27 6) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 24
7) Osceola 22 7) Milw. North 22
9) Amery 18 9) Two Rivers 18
9) Kiel 18 12) Freedom 17.50
12) Fox Valley Lutheran 17.50 14) Hayward 17
14) Catholic Memorial 17 16) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 16
16) Aquinas 16 18) Brodhead/Juda 15
18) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 15 20) Edgerton 12
20) Bloomer 12 20) Mauston 12
20) Little Chute 12 24) Shorewood 11
24) East Troy 11 26) Weyauwega-Fremont 10
26) Nekoosa 10 26) Lakeland Union 10
26) Wrightstown 10 26) Martin Luther 10
26) Clintonville 10 26) Columbus 10
33) Platteville 9 34) Richland Center 8
34) Westby 8 34) McFarland 8
34) Seymour 8 38) Berlin 7
38) Big Foot 7 40) Whitewater 6
40) Bonduel 6 40) Stanley-Boyd 6
43) Viroqua/Yout 5 43) Ripon 5
43) Belleville/New Glarus 5 43) Marinette 5
43) Evansville 5 43) Arcadia 5
49) Waterloo 4 49) Xavier 4
49) Turner 4 52) Mondovi 3
52) Kewaunee 3 52) Winneconne 3
52) Brillion 3 52) Chilton 3
52) Brookfield Academy 3 52) Monroe 3
52) Kewaskum 3 60) Parkview 2
60) Mayville 2 62) Ashland 1
62) Luxemburg-Casco 1 62) Prescott 1
Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cuba City 53 2) Saint Mary's Springs 44
3) Lourdes Academy 41 4) Reedsville 40
5) Cambridge 37 6) Wild Rose 29
7) Cashton 28 8) Benton/Scales Mound/Shull 26
9) Newman Catholic 23 10) Columbus Catholic 20
11) Athens 19 12) Cadott 16
12) Royall 16 14) Spencer 15
14) Rosholt 15 14) Marathon 15
14) Marion 15 18) Catholic Central 14
18) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 14 18) Algoma 14
18) Mercer 14 22) Rio 12
23) Iola-Scandinavia 11 23) Wauzeka-Steuben 11
25) Fall Creek 10 26) Frederic/Luck 8
26) Living Word Lutheran 8 26) Pacelli 8
26) Luther 8 30) Tri-County 7.50
31) Unity 7 31) Regis 7
33) Edgar 6 33) Deerfield 6
33) Hilbert/Stockbridge 6 36) Pecatonica/Argyle 5
36) South Shore/Washburn 5 36) Darlington 5
36) Fall River 5 36) Grantsburg 5
41) Southwestern 4.50 42) Ozaukee 4
42) Whitehall 4 42) Blair-Taylor 4
45) Pardeeville 3 45) Cochrane-Fountain City 3
45) Boscobel 3 45) Gillett 3
45) Shell Lake 3 50) Elmwood/Plum City 2
50) Auburndale 2 50) Horicon 2
50) North Crawford 2 50) Mad. Country Day/AbunLife 2
50) Glenwood City 2 50) Eau Claire Immanuel Luthe 2
57) The Prairie School 1 57) Prentice 1
57) Mishicot 1 57) Alma/Pepin 1
57) Chequamegon 1 57) Brookwood 1
57) Colfax 1 57) Flambeau 1
Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Catholic Central 10 2) Burlington 8
3) Chippewa Falls 6 4) Waukesha North 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1139904 views
|